UrbanPro
true
Rupali Gupta Zumba Dance trainer in Indore

Rupali Gupta

experience 3 yrs of Exp
locationImg M I G Colony, Indore
Book a Free Demo
Book a Free Demo

Details verified of Rupali Gupta✕

TickIdentity

TickEducation

Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details

Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.

Rupali Gupta - Zumba instructor

Travel Student's home
Home Tutor's home
I can teach better

Languages Spoken

English

Hindi

Education

Softvision college

Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.)

Davv Pursuing

Yoga

Folk fitness 2017

Folk fitness

Zumba 2018

Zumba B1 certificate

Zumba 2019

Aqua zumba

Address

M I G Colony, Indore, India - 452001

Verified Info

Tick Phone Verified

Report Profile Report this Profile

✕

Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?

Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.

Please describe the problem that you see in this page.

Type the letters as shown below *

Please enter the letters as show below

Teaches

Zumba Dance classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Zumba Dance classes

3

Age group I cater to

10 yrs to 15 yrs, 16 yrs to 25 yrs

Various classes I teach

Zumba Toning, Zumba Kids, Zumba Gold, Aqua Zumba, Zumba Sentao, Zumba Step, Zumba

Corporate Training

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Corporate Training

3

Aerobics classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Gated Community

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Aerobics classes

3

Certificates

Others

Yoga Classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Yoga Classes

3

Yoga certification given

No

Yoga purpose catered to

Better flexibility, General Fitness, Stress Relief, Weight loss, Increased energy

Age group catered to

22- 50 years old, 14- 21 years old, Above 50 years

Styles of Yoga

Power Yoga

Choreography Classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Choreography Classes

3

Age groups catered to

10 yrs to 15 yrs, Above 25 yrs, 16 yrs to 25 yrs

Dance form taught

Free Style Dance Classes, Garba Dance Classes, Ballroom Dance Classes, Folk Dance Classes, Salsa Dance Classes, Bollywood Dance Classes, Bhangra , Hip hop Dance Classes

Gym

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Gym

3

Reviews

No Reviews yet!

Answers by Rupali Gupta

Answered on 30/05/2019

Ask a Question Ask a Question

Post a Lesson Post a Lesson

Yes It is allright because sikhne ki koi umar ni hoti there is no age limit to learn.
Answer Answers 93 Comments Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 30/05/2019

Ask a Question Ask a Question

Post a Lesson Post a Lesson

Hello,Yes, you can do the gym, but you have to take proper diet and do adequate workout according to your fitness goal.
Answer Answers 27 Comments Comments
Dislike Bookmark
x

Ask a Question

Please enter your Question

Please select a Tag

Book a Demo

Teaches

Zumba Dance classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Zumba Dance classes

3

Age group I cater to

10 yrs to 15 yrs, 16 yrs to 25 yrs

Various classes I teach

Zumba Toning, Zumba Kids, Zumba Gold, Aqua Zumba, Zumba Sentao, Zumba Step, Zumba

Corporate Training

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Corporate Training

3

Aerobics classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Gated Community

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Aerobics classes

3

Certificates

Others

Yoga Classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Yoga Classes

3

Yoga certification given

No

Yoga purpose catered to

Better flexibility, General Fitness, Stress Relief, Weight loss, Increased energy

Age group catered to

22- 50 years old, 14- 21 years old, Above 50 years

Styles of Yoga

Power Yoga

Choreography Classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Choreography Classes

3

Age groups catered to

10 yrs to 15 yrs, Above 25 yrs, 16 yrs to 25 yrs

Dance form taught

Free Style Dance Classes, Garba Dance Classes, Ballroom Dance Classes, Folk Dance Classes, Salsa Dance Classes, Bollywood Dance Classes, Bhangra , Hip hop Dance Classes

Gym

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Gym

3

No Reviews yet!

Answers by Rupali Gupta

Answered on 30/05/2019

Ask a Question Ask a Question

Post a Lesson Post a Lesson

Yes It is allright because sikhne ki koi umar ni hoti there is no age limit to learn.
Answer Answers 93 Comments Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 30/05/2019

Ask a Question Ask a Question

Post a Lesson Post a Lesson

Hello,Yes, you can do the gym, but you have to take proper diet and do adequate workout according to your fitness goal.
Answer Answers 27 Comments Comments
Dislike Bookmark
x

Ask a Question

Please enter your Question

Please select a Tag

Book a Demo

  • Provider Photo
  • Want to learn from Rupali Gupta?

  • Book a Demo
X

Reply to 's review

Enter your reply*

1500/1500

Please enter your reply

Your reply should contain a minimum of 10 characters

Your reply has been successfully submitted.

✕

Certified

The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.

✕

Different batches available for this Course

This website uses cookies

We use cookies to improve user experience. Choose what cookies you allow us to use. You can read more about our Cookie Policy in our Privacy Policy

Accept All
Decline All

UrbanPro.com is India's largest network of most trusted tutors and institutes. Over 55 lakh students rely on UrbanPro.com, to fulfill their learning requirements across 1,000+ categories. Using UrbanPro.com, parents, and students can compare multiple Tutors and Institutes and choose the one that best suits their requirements. More than 7.5 lakh verified Tutors and Institutes are helping millions of students every day and growing their tutoring business on UrbanPro.com. Whether you are looking for a tutor to learn mathematics, a German language trainer to brush up your German language skills or an institute to upgrade your IT skills, we have got the best selection of Tutors and Training Institutes for you. Read more