UrbanPro
true
Shilpa Bharti Spoken English trainer in Gurgaon

Shilpa Bharti

(9)
Super Tutor
(9)
Super Tutor
locationImg Sector 43, Gurgaon
7 yrs of Exp
students 7 students
40 hrs of classes completed
Book a Free Demo
Book a Free Demo

Details verified of Shilpa Bharti

Identity

Education

Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details

Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.

Attempting to tighten the nuts and bolts of an English language.

Online Classes
Tutor's home
Bio- Shilpa Bharti, pen name- Rose is a poet, sketch artist and editor of open-leaf press review. she is an experienced, qualified teacher and tutor with over 6 years of experience in teaching. She had her work published in the daily haiga; take five , the haiku foundation; failed haiku journal; poetrypea journal of haiku and senryu; creatrix haiku journal; neo literary journal ; narrow road literary journal(young voices slot)August issue 2020; ode to queer journal October issue 2020; howling press ( February 2021) and had been scheduled for publishing( free verse poem) in the SAHITYA AKADEMI. Her Artwork had managed to appear in several art journals.
Arjyapath

It was an amazing conversation, well described on how to overcome my problems related to spoken English. Thanks.

Languages Spoken

Hindi Mother Tongue (Native)

Mandarin Proficient

English Proficient

Education

IGNOU Pursuing

masters in English literature.

Jawahar Lal Nehru university 2016

Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)

Address

Sector 43, Gurgaon, India - 122009

Verified Info

ID Verified

Phone Verified

Email Verified

Report this Profile

Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?

Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.

Please describe the problem that you see in this page.

Type the letters as shown below *

Please enter the letters as show below

Teaches

Spoken English classes
5 Students

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Spoken English classes

7

Age groups catered to

10 yrs to 15 yrs, Above 25 yrs, 16 yrs to 25 yrs

Levels of Spoken English I teach

Basic, Advanced

Lived or Worked in English Speaking Country

No

Awards and Recognition

Yes

Certification

None

Profession

Working Professional

Language of instruction offered

Hindi to English, English to English

Curriculum Expertise

ICSE/ISC, CBSE, International, State

Citizen of English Speaking Country

No

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Teaching done in

Basic Spoken English, English Grammar, Vocabulary

Teaching at

Home

BA Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in BA Tuition

6

Field tutored for

English

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Taught in School or College

Yes

BA English Subjects

Academic Writing and Composition, Womens' Writing, Literary Criticism, Soft Skills, Autobiography, English Language Teaching, British Romantic Literature, Travel writing, Gender and Human Rights, Creative Writing, British Literature: 19th Century, British Literature: Post World War II, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, Contemporary India: Women and Empowerment, Literary Theory, Language and Linguistics, Modern European Drama, British Literature: 18th Century, Partition Literature, British Poetry and Drama: 14th to 17th Centuries, Postcolonial Literatures, British Literature: The Early 20th Century

Creative Writing Classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Creative Writing Classes

6

Personality Development Training Classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Personality Development Training Classes

6

Reviews

4.9 out of 5 9 reviews

Shilpa Bharti https://p.urbanpro.com/tv-prod/auth/photo/11873304-small.png Sector 43
4.9059
Shilpa Bharti
A
Verified Student

Spoken English

"It was an amazing conversation, well described on how to overcome my problems related to spoken English. Thanks. "

Shilpa Bharti
S
Verified Student

Spoken English

"She is very kind and very friendly and got good knowledge about language and teaching skills. I would strongly recommend. "

Shilpa Bharti
S

Spoken English

"The demo class was good and it is helpful for me. I really enjoy the demo class. I think I should join the class after paying. "

Reply by Shilpa Bharti

Thank you.

Shilpa Bharti
N

Spoken English

"I satisfied for this demo class. Demo class is very good and also Shilpa mam teaching way is very good. He explained each and everything and clear all the doubts of students. And one more thing is that Shilpa mam chance to the student to spoken into the class that is very good thing. Thank you mam. "

Reply by Shilpa Bharti

I m quite glad you took time to review this profile.

Have you attended any class with Shilpa Bharti?

Answers by Shilpa Bharti

Answered on 11/12/2021

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

Make them listen to kids stories/poems in english languge. Speak small words and phrases while conversing with your kids. Give them the enviroment for learing english(best thing one can is converse with your family members in english and suggest them to do the same so that your children can get an exposure... ...more

Make them listen to kids stories/poems in english languge. Speak small words and phrases while conversing with your kids. Give them the enviroment for learing english(best thing one can is converse with your family members in english and suggest them to do the same so that your children can get an exposure to hearing lots of english words.)

Answers 11 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 11/12/2021

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

Frame your own phrase for conversation, develop your lexicon. for example (dialogue conversation). friend1- I am feeling so bad today. fiend 2- I can feel you in my sole(instead of soul) by point towards your shoes in (teasing way) linguistic joke {*sole and soul(pronunciation same meaning different)} ... ...more

Frame your own phrase for conversation, develop your lexicon.

for example (dialogue conversation).

friend1- I am feeling so bad today.

fiend 2- I can feel you in my sole(instead of soul) by point towards your shoes in (teasing way)

linguistic joke {*sole and soul(pronunciation same meaning different)}

 

Answers 11 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 11/12/2021

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

for this one should refer to various resource rather than one book however prefer focusing on one english grammar book at time. generally - oxford English(grammar) ; Norman lewis(general vocabulary) apart from that refer news paper editorial column for giving your vocabulary an edge.
Answers 15 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 29/11/2021

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

most of the time people are hesitant to speak an english language because they fear of the mistake they might make while speaking apart from that since we come from various culture and Ethenic groups whoose native language influence their tone and intonation of the other language they speak but i would... ...more

most of the time people are hesitant to speak an english language because they fear of the mistake they might make while speaking apart from that since we come from various culture and Ethenic groups whoose native language influence their tone and intonation of the other language they speak but i would suggest this should not make them not to speak english.

Answers 12 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 29/11/2021

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

for this one should refer to various resource rather than one book however prefer focusing on one english grammar book at time. generally - oxford English(grammar) ; Norman lewis(general vocabulary) apart from that refer news paper editorial column for giving your vocabulary an edge.
Answers 15 Comments
Dislike Bookmark
x

Ask a Question

Please enter your Question

Please select a Tag

Teaches

Spoken English classes
5 Students

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Spoken English classes

7

Age groups catered to

10 yrs to 15 yrs, Above 25 yrs, 16 yrs to 25 yrs

Levels of Spoken English I teach

Basic, Advanced

Lived or Worked in English Speaking Country

No

Awards and Recognition

Yes

Certification

None

Profession

Working Professional

Language of instruction offered

Hindi to English, English to English

Curriculum Expertise

ICSE/ISC, CBSE, International, State

Citizen of English Speaking Country

No

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Teaching done in

Basic Spoken English, English Grammar, Vocabulary

Teaching at

Home

BA Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in BA Tuition

6

Field tutored for

English

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Taught in School or College

Yes

BA English Subjects

Academic Writing and Composition, Womens' Writing, Literary Criticism, Soft Skills, Autobiography, English Language Teaching, British Romantic Literature, Travel writing, Gender and Human Rights, Creative Writing, British Literature: 19th Century, British Literature: Post World War II, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, Contemporary India: Women and Empowerment, Literary Theory, Language and Linguistics, Modern European Drama, British Literature: 18th Century, Partition Literature, British Poetry and Drama: 14th to 17th Centuries, Postcolonial Literatures, British Literature: The Early 20th Century

Creative Writing Classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Creative Writing Classes

6

Personality Development Training Classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

Student's Home

Tutor's Home

Years of Experience in Personality Development Training Classes

6

Answers by Shilpa Bharti

Answered on 11/12/2021

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

Make them listen to kids stories/poems in english languge. Speak small words and phrases while conversing with your kids. Give them the enviroment for learing english(best thing one can is converse with your family members in english and suggest them to do the same so that your children can get an exposure... ...more

Make them listen to kids stories/poems in english languge. Speak small words and phrases while conversing with your kids. Give them the enviroment for learing english(best thing one can is converse with your family members in english and suggest them to do the same so that your children can get an exposure to hearing lots of english words.)

Answers 11 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 11/12/2021

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

Frame your own phrase for conversation, develop your lexicon. for example (dialogue conversation). friend1- I am feeling so bad today. fiend 2- I can feel you in my sole(instead of soul) by point towards your shoes in (teasing way) linguistic joke {*sole and soul(pronunciation same meaning different)} ... ...more

Frame your own phrase for conversation, develop your lexicon.

for example (dialogue conversation).

friend1- I am feeling so bad today.

fiend 2- I can feel you in my sole(instead of soul) by point towards your shoes in (teasing way)

linguistic joke {*sole and soul(pronunciation same meaning different)}

 

Answers 11 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 11/12/2021

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

for this one should refer to various resource rather than one book however prefer focusing on one english grammar book at time. generally - oxford English(grammar) ; Norman lewis(general vocabulary) apart from that refer news paper editorial column for giving your vocabulary an edge.
Answers 15 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 29/11/2021

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

most of the time people are hesitant to speak an english language because they fear of the mistake they might make while speaking apart from that since we come from various culture and Ethenic groups whoose native language influence their tone and intonation of the other language they speak but i would... ...more

most of the time people are hesitant to speak an english language because they fear of the mistake they might make while speaking apart from that since we come from various culture and Ethenic groups whoose native language influence their tone and intonation of the other language they speak but i would suggest this should not make them not to speak english.

Answers 12 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 29/11/2021

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

for this one should refer to various resource rather than one book however prefer focusing on one english grammar book at time. generally - oxford English(grammar) ; Norman lewis(general vocabulary) apart from that refer news paper editorial column for giving your vocabulary an edge.
Answers 15 Comments
Dislike Bookmark
x

Ask a Question

Please enter your Question

Please select a Tag

Book a Demo

Load More
  • Want to learn from Shilpa Bharti?

  • Book a Demo
X

Reply to 's review

Enter your reply*

1500/1500

Please enter your reply

Your reply should contain a minimum of 10 characters

Your reply has been successfully submitted.

Certified

The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.

Different batches available for this Course

This website uses cookies

We use cookies to improve user experience. Choose what cookies you allow us to use. You can read more about our Cookie Policy in our Privacy Policy

Accept All
Decline All

UrbanPro.com is India's largest network of most trusted tutors and institutes. Over 55 lakh students rely on UrbanPro.com, to fulfill their learning requirements across 1,000+ categories. Using UrbanPro.com, parents, and students can compare multiple Tutors and Institutes and choose the one that best suits their requirements. More than 7.5 lakh verified Tutors and Institutes are helping millions of students every day and growing their tutoring business on UrbanPro.com. Whether you are looking for a tutor to learn mathematics, a German language trainer to brush up your German language skills or an institute to upgrade your IT skills, we have got the best selection of Tutors and Training Institutes for you. Read more