UrbanPro
true
Delhi Dance Academy Dance institute in Sector 45

Delhi Dance Academy

locationImg Sector -45, Sector 45
students 2 students
Contact
Contact

Details verified of Delhi Dance Academy

Identity

Education

Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details

Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.

Online Classes
Tutor's home
Delhi Dance Academy was founded on the 19th of June 2008 by Shree Bhupinder Singh with a view of providing quality dance education with high class professional infrastructure at affordable prices in Delhi. Today, Delhi Dance Academy is one of the better known names for high quality dance education, has been featured on almost every lifestyle TV channel and newspaper as the best in its field and has been awarded “The Best Dance Academy in Delhi” in Jan 2014 at the Brands Academy Business and Service Excellence Awards. It stands as Delhi’s most visible dance institute on the Internet with 84,588 visits in all of 2013, of which 46,981 were from Delhi and also one with the highest social appeal/interaction and with excellent user reviews on Facebook and on Trip Advisor. This is because of the opportunities given to students like free masterclasses, paid international and national artist workshops and the annual stage show AVAJARRED.
Ashish Saxena

Got a chance to work with Delhi Dance Academy, what makes them best is their passion, dedication, Caliber and of course. Mr. Arjun and Mr Anant who are Strong Pillars of DDA whom I had spend good amount of time and got to know him personally..

Address

19, Sector 30 M Wide Main Rd

Block C, Sushant Lok Phase I, Sector 45 Gurgaon,

Sector -45, Sector 45, India - 122003

Landmark:

Other Branches

Verified Info

Phone Verified

Email Verified

Report this Profile

Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?

Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.

Please describe the problem that you see in this page.

Type the letters as shown below *

Please enter the letters as show below

Teaches

Dance classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Dance form taught

Bollywood Dance Classes

Reviews

5 out of 5 2 reviews

Delhi Dance Academy https://www.urbanpro.com/assets/new-ui/institute-100X100.png Sector -45
5.0052
Delhi Dance Academy
A

Dance

"Got a chance to work with Delhi Dance Academy, what makes them best is their passion, dedication, Caliber and of course. Mr. Arjun and Mr Anant who are Strong Pillars of DDA whom I had spend good amount of time and got to know him personally.."

Delhi Dance Academy

"I worked at DDA as a bellydance instructor. It was a joy working there. I find DDA very progressive, The owners Mr Arjun and Anant are very open to collaborating with instructors, taking new ideas and concepts."

Have you attended any class with Delhi Dance Academy?

Learn More

Teaches

Dance classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Dance form taught

Bollywood Dance Classes

5 out of 5 2 reviews

Delhi Dance Academy
A

Dance

"Got a chance to work with Delhi Dance Academy, what makes them best is their passion, dedication, Caliber and of course. Mr. Arjun and Mr Anant who are Strong Pillars of DDA whom I had spend good amount of time and got to know him personally.."

Delhi Dance Academy

"I worked at DDA as a bellydance instructor. It was a joy working there. I find DDA very progressive, The owners Mr Arjun and Anant are very open to collaborating with instructors, taking new ideas and concepts."

Have you attended any class with Delhi Dance Academy?

  • Want to learn from Delhi Dance Academy?

  • Contact Now
X

Reply to 's review

Enter your reply*

1500/1500

Please enter your reply

Your reply should contain a minimum of 10 characters

Your reply has been successfully submitted.

Certified

The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.

Different batches available for this Course

This website uses cookies

We use cookies to improve user experience. Choose what cookies you allow us to use. You can read more about our Cookie Policy in our Privacy Policy

Accept All
Decline All

UrbanPro.com is India's largest network of most trusted tutors and institutes. Over 55 lakh students rely on UrbanPro.com, to fulfill their learning requirements across 1,000+ categories. Using UrbanPro.com, parents, and students can compare multiple Tutors and Institutes and choose the one that best suits their requirements. More than 7.5 lakh verified Tutors and Institutes are helping millions of students every day and growing their tutoring business on UrbanPro.com. Whether you are looking for a tutor to learn mathematics, a German language trainer to brush up your German language skills or an institute to upgrade your IT skills, we have got the best selection of Tutors and Training Institutes for you. Read more