Transcendence photo

Transcendence Learning Center

373 Indiranagar, Lucknow, India- 226016.

Phone Verified Email Verified

Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?

Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.

Please describe the problem that you see in this page.

Type the letters as shown below *

Please enter the letters as show below

Are you Looking to Learn?

Details verified of Transcendence Learning Center

Identity

Education

Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details

Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.

Overview

We Offer 5 months of regular classroom coaching programme For UGC-NET/JRF/GATE COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGLISH, CSIR-UGC-NET/JRF/GATE BIOTECHNOLOGY/LIFE SCIENCE exactly on new UGC & CSIR pattern & syllabus
2 hours and 3 days in a week class
Highly Experienced and extra brilliant faculty members mostly NET /JRF in their respective subjects.
Special practice sessions on General paper 1st.
Innovative Techniques to solve Numerical Problems
Regular Topic, Unit & Mock Tests
Practice by More than 6500+MCQs & Printed study materials on tough topics
Proper coverage and In depth analysis of whole UGC &CSIR Syllabus
Problem solving and doubt clearing sessions
Test-Series
After JRF admission guidance
Admission Open.

Address

373

Shakti Nagar (near Khan Dairy)

Indiranagar, Lucknow, India- 226016.

Engineering Entrance Coaching classes Overview

Engineering Entrance Coaching classes

Class Location

At the Institute

View all Classes

Reviews

this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message

No Reviews yet! Be the first one to Review

Transcendence Learning Center address

x
Engineering Entrance Coaching classes

Class Location

At the Institute

Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)

Board

State, CBSE, ISC/ICSE

ISC/ICSE Subjects taught

Psychology, Biology, Computer Science, English Literature, Physical Education, History, Physics, Hindi, Geography, Accounts, Political Science, Economics, Chemistry, EVS, English, Commerce, Mathematics

CBSE Subjects taught

Business Studies, Geography, Biotechnology, Sociology, Physical Education, Philosophy, Physics, Economics, Accountancy, Psychology, Biology, English, Chemistry, Mathematics, Computer Science, Political Science, History, Home Science

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Economics, Accountancy, English, Logic, History, Statistics, Geography, Psychology, Physics, Mathematics, Education, Hindi, Political Science, Chemistry, Business Studies, Sociology, Geology, Electronics, Computer Science, Biology

Class Location

At the Institute

BTech Tuition

BTech Biotechnology subjects

Downstream Processing In Biotechnology, Molecular Pathogenesis Of Infections Disease, Bioinformatics And Computational Biology, Waste Management, Pharmaceutical Engineering, Neurobiology And Cognitive Sciences, Bioreaction Engineering, Biochemistry, Bioremediation, Analytical Methods And Instrumentation, Industrial Biotechnology, Biofuels And Biopolymers, Plant And Animal Biotechnology, Genetic Engineering, Solid Statentation, Biological Spectroscopy, Microbiology, Genomics And Proteomics, Environmental Science And Engineering, Process Equipment And Plant Design, Principles Of Food Processing, Drug Delivery, Biostatistics And Analytical Techniques, Metabolic Engineering, Proteomics, Nanoscience, Tissue Engineering, Bioorganic Chemistry, Biomaterials, Stoichiometry And Fluid Mechanics, Biopharmaceutical Technology, Intellectual Property Rights And Ethical Issues In Biotechnology, Chemical And Biochemical Engineering, Separation Techniques In Biotechnology, Molecular Modelling And Drug Design, Enzyme Technology And Biotransformation, Total Quality Management For Biotechnologists, Bioconjugate Technology And Applications, Cell And Molecular Biology, Immunotechnology

BTech Computer Science subjects

Machine Intelligence, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Simulation and Modelling, Bioinformatics, Object Oriented Programming & Systems, Multimedia and Virtual Reality, Computer Organization & Design, Linux Programming, Network Management & Design, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Network security, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Number Theory and Cryptography, Software Engineering and Architecture, Database Management Systems, Software Project Management, Machine Learning, Storage Device and Technology, Computer Networks, Social Network Analysis, Java Programming, Compiler Design, Artificial Intelligence, Computer Architecture, Performance Modelling and Analysis, Natural Language Processing, Object Technology, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Computer Hardware, Data Communication, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Web Engineering, Protocol Engineering, Microprocessors, Wireless Networks, Virtual Reality Technologies, Information Retrieval, Internet Technology and Applications, Software Quality Assurance, Types of Database Systems, Unix Network Programming, Network Processors, Design Of Digital Systems, Information Security, Mobile Application Development, Types and Optimization of Computing Systems, Data Structures and Algorithms, Software Testing and Analysis, Programming in C#, Game Programming

BTech Branch

BTech 1st Year Engineering, BTech Biotechnology Engineering, BTech Computer Science Engineering

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

Group Classes, One on one/ Private Tutions

BTech 1st Year subjects

Engineering Chemistry, Communication Skills, Basic Electronics, Basic Electrical Technology, Biology For Engineers, Engineering Graphics, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Engineering Mathematics (M1), Environmental Studies, Computer science, Basic Mechanical Engineering, Engineering Physics, Mechanics Of Solids

Class Location

At the Institute

Computer Course classes

Type of Computer course taken

Training in Computer tools usage, Basics of Computer usage, Training in Software application usage, Software Programming

Class Location

At the Institute

Class IX-X Tuition

Board

ICSE, State, CBSE

CBSE Subjects taught

Elements of business, Accountancy, Hindi, Information and Comunication Technology, Computer Practices, Social science, English, Mathematics, Science

ICSE Subjects taught

Mathematics, Biology, Economic Application, English Literature, Hindi, Physics, Geography, EVS, English, History and Civics, Computer Application, Chemistry, Physical Education

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Social Science, EVS, Science, Mathematics, English

Class Location

At the Institute

Class VI-VIII Tuition

Board

State, CBSE, ICSE

CBSE Subjects taught

English, Science, EVS, Social Science, Computers, Mathematics, Hindi

ICSE Subjects taught

Computer Science, Hindi, EVS, English, Geography, Biology, Mathematics, History, Chemistry, Physics

State Syllabus Subjects taught

EVS, Science, English, Social science, Mathematics, Hindi

Class Location

At the Institute

CSIR NET classes

CSIR NET Paper

Life sciences

Class Location

At the Institute

UGC NET Exam Coaching classes

Subject

Economics, English, Statistics, Home Science, Management, Tourism Administration and Management, Commerce, Business Studies, Computer Science and Applications, Environmental Sciences

Class Location

At the Institute

Teacher Training

Class Location

At the Institute

C Language Classes

Class Location

At the Institute

C++ Language classes

Proficiency level taught

Basic C++, Advanced C++

Class Location

At the Institute

BCA Tuition

BCA Subject

Computer Oriented Numerical Techniques , Software Engineering , Data structures, Visual Programing, Web Programming, Cryptography and Network Security, Mathematics, Problem Solving and Programming , Business Communication , Operation Research, IT, Computer Architecture, Java Programming, English, Data and File Structures , Database Management Systems , Statistical Techniques , Internet Concepts and Web Design , C Language Programming, Computer Basics and PC Software , Data Communication and Networks, Unix Shell programming, Business Organization , E-Commerce , Assembly Language Programming, Digital Electronics, Communication Skills , Systems Analysis and Design , Programming in C++ , Computer Networks , Network Programming and Administration , Object Oriented Technologies, Microprocessor, Financial Accounting and Management, Accountancy, Algorithm Design , Operating System Concepts and Networking Management

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Class Location

At the Institute

Spoken English classes

Language of instruction offered

English to English, Hindi to English

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Teaching done in

English Grammer, Vocabulary, Basic Spoken English

Class Location

At the Institute

BSc Tuition

BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects

Genetics & Genomics, Chemistry, Enzymology, Molecular Genetics, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Bioinformatics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Biophysics, Bioenergetics, Immunology, Biochemical Techniques, Plant Biochemistry, Mathematics & Statistics, Cell Biology, Proteins and Enzymes, Industrial Biochemistry, Recombinant DNA Technology, Biomolecules, Intermediary Metabolism, Molecular Physiology, Clinical Biochemistry, Hormone Biochemistry, Membrane Biology, Molecular Biology, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids

BSc Botany Subjects

Ecology and Phytogeography, Plant Biotechnology, Cell Biology, Biodiversity, Plant Development and Anatomy, Plant Physiology, Plant Resource Utilization, Mathematics and Statistics, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Genetics & Genomics, Chemistry, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Molecular Biology, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Plant Systematics & Evolution

BSc Zoology Subjects

Evolutionary Biology, Biology, Biodiversity, Immunology, Biochemistry, Biotechnology, Applied Zoology, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Developmental Biology, Bioinformatics, Chemistry, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Mathematics and Statistics, Ecology, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Molecular Biology, Environmental Management

BSc Electronics Subjects

Digital Electronics, Computational Skills, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Data Structures

BSc Computer Science Subjects

Operating Systems, Theory of Computations, Software Testing, Computer Systems Architecture, Data Mining, Discrete Structures, Calculus and Matrices, Data Structures, Microprocessors, Software Engineering, Basic Statistics and Probability, Real Analysis, Computer Graphics, Digital Electronics, Technical writing and communication in English, Internet Technologies, Programming Fundamentals, Operational Research, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Artificial Intelligence, Combinatorial Optimisations, Information Security, Statistical Methodology, Network programming and Administration

BSc Bio-Medical Science Subjects

Pathology, Bioorganic Chemistry, Medicinal Chemistry, Human Physiology and Anatomy, Biophysics, Biochemistry, Toxicology, Immunobiology, Clinical Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Medical Biotechnology, Human Physiology, Cell and Radiation Biology, Pharmacology, Human Pathology, Human Genetics, Microbiology, Molecular Biology, Chemistry, Mathematics and Statistics, Bioinformatics, Social and Preventive Medicine

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BSc Micro- Biology Subjects

Phycology and Mycology, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Chemistry, Bacteriology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Molecular Biology, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Microbial Ecology, Genetics & Genomics, Medical Microbiology, Cell Biology, Industrial Microbiology, Introduction to Microbial World, Plant Pathology, Mathematics and Statistics, Virology, Immunology

BSc Branch

BSc Electronics, BSc Zoology, BSc Botany, BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Computer Science, BSc Bio-Medical Science

Class Location

At the Institute

Engineering Diploma Tuition

Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject

Object Oriented Programming, Software Engineering, Multimedia and Animation Techniques, Management Information Systems, Network Management and Administration, Entrepreneurship Development, Industrial Projects, Windows Programming, Software Testing, Embedded System, Advanced Web Technology, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Operating System, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Digital Techniques, Data Structure, Systems Programming, Advanced Java Programming, Microprocessor & Programming, Communication Techniques, Computer Networks, Visual Basic, Java Programming

Engineering Diploma Branch

Computer Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma

Computer Engineering Diploma Subject

Digital Techniques, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Software Engineering, Advanced Microprocessor, Entrepreneurship Development, Electrical Technology, Advanced Java Programming, Network Programming, Relational Database Management Systems, Java Programming, Object Oriented Programming, Software Testing, Network Management Administration, Programming Windows in VC++, Computer Network, Behavioral Science, Computer Security, Basics of C Programming, Professional Practices, Linux Programming, Computer Graphics, Applied Mathematics, Microprocessor and Programming, Data Structure Using 'C', Embedded System, Operating System, Environmental Studies, Graphical User Interface (GUI)

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Class Location

At the Institute

Soft Skills Training Classes

Softskills Training Offered

Business English , Assertiveness Skills Training , Dining Etiquette Training , Goal Setting Training , Business Etiquette Training , Presentation Skills Training , Public Speaking Training , Positive Thinking Training , Time Management Training , Dale Carnegie Training , Anger & Stress Management Training , Body Language Training , Decision Making Skills Training , Influencing Skills Training , Motivational Training , Team Building Training , Negotiation Skills Training , Creative Problem Solving Skills Training , Management Training , Personal Effectiveness Training , Leadership Training , NLP Training - Confidence Building

Class Location

At the Institute

BA Tuition

Field tutored for

Computer Science, English, Economics, Micro-Biology, Mathematics, Bio-Chemistry

BA Computer Science Subjects

Discrete Structures, Theory of Computation, Programming in JAVA, Internet Technologies, Operating Systems, Software Engineering, Data Structures, Computer Graphics, Computer Networks, Database Management Systems, Computer System Architecture, Artificial Intelligence, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Programming Fundamentals using C++

BA Mathematics Subjects

C++ Programming

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects

Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Human Physiology, Immunology, Environmental science, Clinical Biochemistry, Molecular basis of non-infectious human diseases, Proteins and Enzymes, Tools and Techniques in Biochemistry, Fundamentals of Cell Biology and Immunology, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Bioinformatics, Proteins, Concepts in Genetics, Research Methodology, Basic Microbiology, Enzymes, Molecular basis of infectious diseases, Intermediary Metabolism, Recombinant DNA Technology, Nutritional Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Gene Organization, Replication and Repair, Gene Expression and Regulation, Fundamentals of Genetic Engineering, Advanced cell biology, Metabolism of Amino Acids and Nucleotides, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Plant Biochemistry, Protein Purification Techniques, Biochemistry of Cell, Molecules of Life, Biochemical Correlations in Diseases

BA English Subjects

Indian Classical Literature, Travel writing, British Literature: 19th Century, Popular Literature, Film Studies, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, Soft Skills, Science fiction and Detective Literature, Media and Communication Skills, Indian Writing in English, Literature of the Indian Diaspora, British Literature: Post World War II, Business Communication, British Literature: 18th Century, European Classical Literature, Literary Theory, Partition Literature, Academic Writing and Composition, British Poetry and Drama: 14th to 17th Centuries, English/MIL Communication, Modern European Drama, World Literatures, Language and Linguistics, Language, Literature and Culture, British Romantic Literature, Creative Writing, Research Methodology, Technical Writing, American Literature, Translation Studies, Postcolonial Literatures, Literature and Cinema, Text and Performance, Environmental Study, Literary Criticism, British Literature: The Early 20th Century, Gender and Human Rights, English Language Teaching, Womens' Writing, Nineteenth Century European Realism, Autobiography, Contemporary India: Women and Empowerment

BA Economics Subjects

Political Economy, Financial Economics, Indian Economy, Economic History of India, Environmental Economics, Economics of Health and Education, Public Economics, Comparative Economic Development, Macroeconomics, Applied Econometrics, International Economics, Introductory Econometrics, Mathematical Methods for Economics, Microeconomics, Money and Financial Markets, Development Economics, Statistical Methods for Economics

BA Micro- Biology Subjects

Recombinant Dna Technology, Advances In Microbiology, Biosafety And Intellectual Property Rights, Microbial Physiology And Metabolism, Microbial Biotechnology, Medical Microbiology, Bioinformatics, Inheritance Biology, Virology, Molecular Biology, Bacteriology, Plant Pathology, Biochemistry, Food And Dairy Microbiology, Industrial Microbiology, Biomathematics And Biostatistics, Cell Biology, Environmental Microbiology, Introduction To Microbiology And Microbial Diversity, Microbial Genetics And Genomics, Immunology, Instrumentation And Biotechniques

Class Location

At the Institute

Personality Development Training Classes

Class Location

At the Institute

this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message

No Reviews yet! Be the first one to Review

Transcendence Learning Center conducts classes in BA Tuition, BCA Tuition and BSc Tuition. It is located in Indiranagar, Lucknow. It takes Regular Classes- at the Institute.

Share this Profile

Similar Profiles

Mxsii Tech Private Limited photo

Mxsii Tech Private Limited

Mxsii Tech Private Limited photo Model Town, Yamuna Nagar

Mxsii Tech Private Limited is the leading company in the specialized Education, Coaching, Training & Placement. It's brands...


Rashmi C. photo

Rashmi C.

Rashmi C. photo P O PRAFULLA KANAN, Kolkata

I have an experience as private tutor for 2 years .After completion my BCA course I joined as a private tutor for science...


Speak English logo

Speak English

Speak English photo Ayanavaram, Chennai

I had started the institute in the year 2015. The Focus areas are : English Grammar, Basic Structures, Phonetics, Pronunciation,Vocabulary,...


Teachingways photo

Teachingways

Teachingways photo Kausar Baugh, Kondhwa, Pune

TeachingWays Academy- Anees Classes are in the field of Education since 1988. We offer coaching for Class I to XII (PCM/PCB/PCMB).


Sai Technocraft logo

Sai Technocraft

Sai Technocraft photo New Alipore, Kolkata

Tamalika Roy(B-TECH,M-TECH) and Sanjay Bhattacharya.(MCA with 14 years of Industry Experience) are in a Joint Venture with...


Caiptan tution center logo

Caiptan tution center

Caiptan tution center photo Raja Mandi, Agra


LEA Classes photo

LEA Classes

LEA Classes photo Aliganj, Lucknow

We have good trainer.


Ma Saraswati Coaching logo

Ma Saraswati Coaching

Ma Saraswati Coaching photo Vikas Nagar, Delhi


Amerendra Kumar photo

Amerendra Kumar

Amerendra Kumar photo BTM Layout 2nd Stage, Bangalore

I am over 4 years experienced. Given professional coaching to over 100-120 students till now. Mostly batches of board students,...


Reply to 's review

Enter your reply*

1500/1500

Please enter your reply

Your reply should contain a minimum of 10 characters

Your reply has been successfully submitted.

UrbanPro.com is India's largest network of most trusted tutors and institutes. Over 25 lakh students rely on UrbanPro.com, to fulfill their learning requirements across 1,000+ categories. Using UrbanPro.com, parents, and students can compare multiple Tutors and Institutes and choose the one that best suits their requirements. More than 6.5 lakh verified Tutors and Institutes are helping millions of students every day and growing their tutoring business on UrbanPro.com. Whether you are looking for a tutor to learn mathematics, a German language trainer to brush up your German language skills or an institute to upgrade your IT skills, we have got the best selection of Tutors and Training Institutes for you. Read more