UrbanPro
true
Ramanujan Classes Class 9 Tuition institute in Ghaziabad

Ramanujan Classes

locationImg Indirapuram, Ghaziabad
students 5 students
Contact
Contact

Details verified of Ramanujan Classes

Identity

Education

Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details

Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.

Training Centre

Tutor's home
What differentiates Ramanujan classes from other coaching institutes is that we focus on 5 c's (calculation, concept, curiosity, comprehension & concentration) of students to improve their understanding, solving and application skills. Vedic Maths help them in speeding calculations and enhancing reasoning abilities.
We are leading coaching institute of mathematics since 2011. We offer comprehensive classroom and online preparation courses for study. As very passionate about teaching, we use technology, the latest trends and audiovisuals also to make students very understanding & ahead of others. We have one branch in Ghaziabad, up and one in Bodhgaya, Bihar.
The classes are conducted strictly following the syllabus of the exam covering all essential topics. The program is planned on a weekly basis so that the whole course may be included in the specific period, which results in smooth running of course within a predefined time frame. After finishing each topic, a test is taken to assess the progress.
The test series is one of the unique points of our coaching.
We also do career counselling of students for them to choose what's right according to their performance and interest. Teaching is not only about explaining theories or solving questions, but it's also about enhancing student's ability to understand and apply the subject knowledge to improve their life.
According to Euclid, "The laws of nature are mathematical thoughts of God".
Savita

I highly recommend Ramanujan Classes as a foundation of students those are in 8th & above standard. As a mother of Shashwat, I had a pleasure of knowing this institute & working with him since one year. Mr. Sunil is a driven, organized teacher who develops inspiring relationships with his students.

Address

SF-2, Plot - 589

Swarn Jayanti Park Road, Niti Khand 2, Indirapuram

Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, India - 201012

Landmark: Near Presidium School

Verified Info

Phone Verified

Email Verified

Report this Profile

Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?

Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.

Please describe the problem that you see in this page.

Type the letters as shown below *

Please enter the letters as show below

Teaches

Class 9 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ICSE, CBSE

Subjects taught

Mathematics

Class 10 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ICSE, CBSE

Subjects taught

Mathematics

Class 7 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ICSE, CBSE

Subjects taught

Mathematics

Class 8 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ICSE, CBSE

Subjects taught

Mathematics

Vedic Maths Training classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Class 11 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ISC/ICSE, CBSE, State

Subjects taught

Mathematics

Class 12 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ISC/ICSE, CBSE, State

Subjects taught

Mathematics

Documents

Introduction to Trigonometry Test...

Maths 10th (Constructions) Paper...

Maths 10th (Probability) Paper...

Maths 10th (Probability) Paper...

Maths 10th (Some Applications of...

Maths 10th (Triangles) Paper 1

Maths 10th Circles Paper 1

Maths 10th Circles Paper 2

Maths 10th Quadratic Equations Paper...

+6 Docs

Reviews

5 out of 5 4 reviews

Ramanujan Classes https://www.urbanpro.com/assets/new-ui/institute-100X100.png Indirapuram
5.0054
Ramanujan Classes
S

Class 10th Maths Coaching

"I highly recommend Ramanujan Classes as a foundation of students those are in 8th & above standard. As a mother of Shashwat, I had a pleasure of knowing this institute & working with him since one year. Mr. Sunil is a driven, organized teacher who develops inspiring relationships with his students. "

Ramanujan Classes
S

Class 10th Maths Coaching

"I like his style of teaching and never leaving a problem if asked 5 times also. Over the year, i am confident now to score more than 95 % in maths as have solved 25 CBSE based sample paper. My speed & accuracy increased to solve a problem as he uses stopwatch to note the time and showed me different ways of solving a problem. Funny thing is that he brings maths context in every conversation. "

Reply by Ramanujan

Best wishes for your board exams.

Ramanujan Classes
S

Vedic Maths Workshop

"I attended 15 days vedic mathematics workshop here last month. I attended basic level workshop & now i feel that how much time can be saved during calculation with the help of vedic maths. I think my reasoning abilities also got enhanced. I also use their birthday calculation trick on everybody i know now to astonish them."

Reply by Ramanujan

Thanks for believing in us. Wish you best for your future endeavors.

Ramanujan Classes
S

Class 10th Maths Coaching

"I loved the way he analyzes maths problems, relates everything with real life problems which makes me interested in the topic. Now, i like maths. "

Reply by Ramanujan

Thanks for your views. Good to know you are content with our style of teaching.

Have you attended any class with Ramanujan Classes?

Answers by Ramanujan Classes

Answered on 06/05/2019 Learn CBSE - Class 10/Mathematics

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

Rs 1500 to Rs 2000 for 3 days a week at tutor's place.
Answers 66 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 27/04/2019 Learn CBSE - Class 2/Maths/Mental Mathematics +1 CBSE - Class 9/Mathematics

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

4
Answers 87 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 15/04/2019 Learn CBSE - Class 10/Science

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

Diverging rays produced gets reflected by a concave mirror (also known as a converging mirror) multiple times until they become parallel to the principal axis. Multiple reflections occur due to the small radius of curvature of the mirror.
Answers 50 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 30/03/2019 Learn CBSE - Class 9/Mathematics +1 CBSE - Class 10/Mathematics

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

Rs 1500/thrice a week
Answers 20 Comments
Dislike Bookmark
x

Ask a Question

Please enter your Question

Please select a Tag

Teaches

Class 9 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ICSE, CBSE

Subjects taught

Mathematics

Class 10 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ICSE, CBSE

Subjects taught

Mathematics

Class 7 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ICSE, CBSE

Subjects taught

Mathematics

Class 8 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ICSE, CBSE

Subjects taught

Mathematics

Vedic Maths Training classes

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Class 11 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ISC/ICSE, CBSE, State

Subjects taught

Mathematics

Class 12 Tuition

Class Location

Online class via Zoom

At the Institute

Board

ISC/ICSE, CBSE, State

Subjects taught

Mathematics

5 out of 5 4 reviews

Ramanujan Classes
S

Class 10th Maths Coaching

"I highly recommend Ramanujan Classes as a foundation of students those are in 8th & above standard. As a mother of Shashwat, I had a pleasure of knowing this institute & working with him since one year. Mr. Sunil is a driven, organized teacher who develops inspiring relationships with his students. "

Ramanujan Classes
S

Class 10th Maths Coaching

"I like his style of teaching and never leaving a problem if asked 5 times also. Over the year, i am confident now to score more than 95 % in maths as have solved 25 CBSE based sample paper. My speed & accuracy increased to solve a problem as he uses stopwatch to note the time and showed me different ways of solving a problem. Funny thing is that he brings maths context in every conversation. "

Reply by Ramanujan

Best wishes for your board exams.

Ramanujan Classes
S

Vedic Maths Workshop

"I attended 15 days vedic mathematics workshop here last month. I attended basic level workshop & now i feel that how much time can be saved during calculation with the help of vedic maths. I think my reasoning abilities also got enhanced. I also use their birthday calculation trick on everybody i know now to astonish them."

Reply by Ramanujan

Thanks for believing in us. Wish you best for your future endeavors.

Ramanujan Classes
S

Class 10th Maths Coaching

"I loved the way he analyzes maths problems, relates everything with real life problems which makes me interested in the topic. Now, i like maths. "

Reply by Ramanujan

Thanks for your views. Good to know you are content with our style of teaching.

Have you attended any class with Ramanujan Classes?

Answers by Ramanujan Classes

Answered on 06/05/2019 Learn CBSE - Class 10/Mathematics

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

Rs 1500 to Rs 2000 for 3 days a week at tutor's place.
Answers 66 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 27/04/2019 Learn CBSE - Class 2/Maths/Mental Mathematics +1 CBSE - Class 9/Mathematics

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

4
Answers 87 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 15/04/2019 Learn CBSE - Class 10/Science

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

Diverging rays produced gets reflected by a concave mirror (also known as a converging mirror) multiple times until they become parallel to the principal axis. Multiple reflections occur due to the small radius of curvature of the mirror.
Answers 50 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Answered on 30/03/2019 Learn CBSE - Class 9/Mathematics +1 CBSE - Class 10/Mathematics

Ask a Question

Post a Lesson

Rs 1500/thrice a week
Answers 20 Comments
Dislike Bookmark
x

Ask a Question

Please enter your Question

Please select a Tag

Contact

Load More
  • Want to learn from Ramanujan Classes?

  • Contact Now
X

Reply to 's review

Enter your reply*

1500/1500

Please enter your reply

Your reply should contain a minimum of 10 characters

Your reply has been successfully submitted.

Certified

The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.

Different batches available for this Course

This website uses cookies

We use cookies to improve user experience. Choose what cookies you allow us to use. You can read more about our Cookie Policy in our Privacy Policy

Accept All
Decline All

UrbanPro.com is India's largest network of most trusted tutors and institutes. Over 55 lakh students rely on UrbanPro.com, to fulfill their learning requirements across 1,000+ categories. Using UrbanPro.com, parents, and students can compare multiple Tutors and Institutes and choose the one that best suits their requirements. More than 7.5 lakh verified Tutors and Institutes are helping millions of students every day and growing their tutoring business on UrbanPro.com. Whether you are looking for a tutor to learn mathematics, a German language trainer to brush up your German language skills or an institute to upgrade your IT skills, we have got the best selection of Tutors and Training Institutes for you. Read more