Krishnalanka, Vijayawada, India - 520013
2
Details verified of Pavan Tuition Point✕
Identity
Education
Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details
Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.
#41-20/7-9,BEACH ROAD
Krishnalanka, Vijayawada, India - 520013
Landmark:
Phone Verified
Email Verified
Report this Profile
Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?
Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Type of Computer course taken
Basics of Computer usage, Training in Computer tools usage
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, ISC/ICSE, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
History, Economics, EVS, Hindi, English, Business and Management, Computer Science, Sports, Physics, Geography, Biology, Information Technology, Mathematics, Chemistry
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Mathematics, Hindi, Economics, Commerce, Psychology, English, Computer Science, Political Science, Physical Education, Accounts, Geography, Chemistry, Biology, History, EVS, English Literature
CBSE Subjects taught
English, Biotechnology, Biology, Computer Science, Economics, Home Science, Philosophy, Business Studies, Legal Studies, Mathematics, Physics, Geography, Sociology, History, Chemistry, Political Science, Physical Education, Accountancy, Psychology
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Economics, Environmental Management, History, Geography, English, English Literature, Psycology, Chemistry, Sanskrit, Social science, Mathematics, Biology, Physics, Law, Sociology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Geography, Chemistry, Business Studies, Home Science, Economics, Logic, Accountancy, Geology, Sanskrit, History, Electronics, Telugu, Statistics, Psychology, Hindi, English, Physics, Political Science, Computer Science, Biology, Sociology, Education
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, ISC/ICSE, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
History, Economics, EVS, Hindi, English, Business and Management, Computer Science, Sports, Physics, Geography, Biology, Information Technology, Mathematics, Chemistry
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Mathematics, Hindi, Economics, Commerce, Psychology, English, Computer Science, Political Science, Physical Education, Accounts, Geography, Chemistry, Biology, History, EVS, English Literature
CBSE Subjects taught
English, Biotechnology, Biology, Computer Science, Economics, Home Science, Philosophy, Business Studies, Legal Studies, Mathematics, Physics, Geography, Sociology, History, Chemistry, Political Science, Physical Education, Accountancy, Psychology
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Economics, Environmental Management, History, Geography, English, English Literature, Psycology, Chemistry, Sanskrit, Social science, Mathematics, Biology, Physics, Law, Sociology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Geography, Chemistry, Business Studies, Home Science, Economics, Logic, Accountancy, Geology, Sanskrit, History, Electronics, Telugu, Statistics, Psychology, Hindi, English, Physics, Political Science, Computer Science, Biology, Sociology, Education
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Hindi, Computers, Mathematics, Science, English, Arts
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Telugu, EVS, Social Science, English, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Computers
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, History, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Computer Science, Telugu, Chemistry, Hindi, Geography, English, Biology, EVS
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Science, Mathematics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Hindi, Social science, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Mathematics, Science, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Hindi, Computers, Mathematics, Science, English, Arts
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Telugu, EVS, Social Science, English, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Computers
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, History, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Computer Science, Telugu, Chemistry, Hindi, Geography, English, Biology, EVS
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Science, Mathematics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Hindi, Social science, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Mathematics, Science, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Hindi, Computers, Mathematics, Science, English, Arts
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Telugu, EVS, Social Science, English, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Computers
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, History, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Computer Science, Telugu, Chemistry, Hindi, Geography, English, Biology, EVS
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Science, Mathematics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Hindi, Social science, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Mathematics, Science, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, IGCSE, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Mathematics, Geography, Physical Education, Social Science, Hindi, English, Chemistry, Biology, Computers, Physics, History
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Hindi, Accountancy, Sanskrit, Social science, Computer Practices, Mathematics, Information and Comunication Technology, English, Elements of business, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, EVS, Economic Application, Biology, Physical Education, Mathematics, Geography, Hindi, Chemistry, Computer Application, English Literature, English, History and Civics
IGCSE Subjects taught
English Literature, Geography, Mathematics, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Economics, English, History, Hindi, Business Studies, Physical Education, Information Technology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Social Science, Mathematics, Hindi, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Telugu, Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, IGCSE, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Mathematics, Geography, Physical Education, Social Science, Hindi, English, Chemistry, Biology, Computers, Physics, History
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Hindi, Accountancy, Sanskrit, Social science, Computer Practices, Mathematics, Information and Comunication Technology, English, Elements of business, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, EVS, Economic Application, Biology, Physical Education, Mathematics, Geography, Hindi, Chemistry, Computer Application, English Literature, English, History and Civics
IGCSE Subjects taught
English Literature, Geography, Mathematics, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Economics, English, History, Hindi, Business Studies, Physical Education, Information Technology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Social Science, Mathematics, Hindi, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Telugu, Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
IGCSE, ICSE, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, State
IB Subjects taught
Computers, Hindi, Arts, Science, Personal, Social and Physical education, English, Social studies, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
EVS, Science, English, Telugu, Computers, Sanskrit, Hindi, Mathematics
ICSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Science, Hindi, EVS, Social Studies, Telugu
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Telugu, English, Hindi, Sanskrit, Science, EVS, French, Social Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject
Java Programming, Digital Techniques, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Software Testing, Industrial Projects, Computer Networks, Systems Programming, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Software Engineering, Embedded System, Visual Basic, Advanced Java Programming, Communication Techniques, Entrepreneurship Development, Network Management and Administration, Object Oriented Programming, Multimedia and Animation Techniques, Operating System, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Advanced Web Technology, Data Structure, Windows Programming, Microprocessor & Programming, Management Information Systems
Engineering Diploma Branch
Computer Engineering Diploma, Production Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Electronics, Engineering Diploma 1st Year
Production Engineering Diploma Subjects
Plant Engineering, Metrology & Quality Control, Tool Design, Automobile Manufacturing System, Theory of Machines and Mechanisms, Mechatronics, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Manufacturing Processes, Cnc Machines And Tooling, Production Processes, Heat Engineering, Electrical Technology, Management, Computer Programming, Fundamentals of Electronics, Industrial Fluid Power, Alternate Energy Sources And Management, Industrial Project, Professional Practices, Development of Life Skills, Strength of Materials, Applied Mathematics, Fluid mechanics and machinery, Measurements And Control, Machine Tool And Design, Mechanical Engineering Drawing
Engineering Diploma Subject
English, Basic Chemistry, Basic Math, Engineering Mathematics, Computer Fundamentals, Workshop Practice, Communication Skills, Workshop Drawing, Development of Life, Basic Workshop Practice, Engineering Mechanics, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Basic Physics, Engineering Graphics, Professional Practices
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Mechatronics, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Thermal Engineering, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Automobile Engineering, Material Handling Systems, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Power Plant Engineering, Applied Mathematics, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Alternate Energy Sources & Management, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Measurements & Control, Production Processes, Strength of Materials, Industrial Project, Electrical Engineering, Industrial Fluid Power, Management, Computer Programming, Tool Engineering, Development of life Skill, CAD-CAM & Automation, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Fundamentals of Electronics, Manufacturing Technology, Professional Practices, Production Technology, Power Engineering, Design of Machine Elements, Metrology & Quality Control
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Professional Practices, Applied Mathematics, Behavioral Science, Java Programming, Basics of C Programming, Software Testing, Programming Windows in VC++, Software Engineering, Microprocessor and Programming, Operating System, Network Management Administration, Relational Database Management Systems, Digital Techniques, Object Oriented Programming, Advanced Microprocessor, Advanced Java Programming, Embedded System, Computer Graphics, Data Structure Using 'C', Entrepreneurship Development, Network Programming, Computer Network, Computer Security, Electrical Technology, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Linux Programming, Environmental Studies, Computer Hardware and Maintenace
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Switchgear And Protection, Renewable Energy Technology, Electrical Installation, Computer Programming, Instrumentation & Transducers, Control System Components, Computer Aided Design, Civil Construction And Survey, Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Power System Operation And Maintenance, Basic Electronics, Micro Hydro Power, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Electrical Energy Audit And Conservation, Power Electronics, Power Stations, Industrial Attachment, Electric Drives, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Electric Circuit Theory, Electrical Measurements And Measuring Instruments, Entrepreneurship Development, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Machines
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Softskills Training Offered
Assertiveness Skills Training , Motivational Training , Time Management Training , Presentation Skills Training , Anger & Stress Management Training , Public Speaking Training , Decision Making Skills Training , Business Etiquette Training , Business English , Leadership Training , Dining Etiquette Training , Negotiation Skills Training , NLP Training - Confidence Building , Personal Effectiveness Training , Influencing Skills Training , Body Language Training , Creative Problem Solving Skills Training , Management Training , Goal Setting Training , Team Building Training , Dale Carnegie Training , Positive Thinking Training
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
EVS, Mathematics, English, Drawing
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Plant Development and Anatomy, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Mathematics and Statistics, Plant Resource Utilization, Cell Biology, Ecology and Phytogeography, Biodiversity, Genetics & Genomics, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Chemistry, Molecular Biology, Plant Physiology, Plant Biotechnology
BSc Zoology Subjects
Immunology, Applied Zoology, Biology, Environmental Management, Chemistry, Biochemistry, Ecology, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Biodiversity, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Bioinformatics, Mathematics and Statistics, Developmental Biology, Biotechnology, Evolutionary Biology
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Industrial Biochemistry, Biochemical Techniques, Bioinformatics, Enzymology, Membrane Biology, Recombinant DNA Technology, Plant Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Bioenergetics, Immunology, Biophysics, Biomolecules, Nutritional Biochemistry, Hormone Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Proteins and Enzymes, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Chemistry, Intermediary Metabolism, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Genetics & Genomics, Molecular Genetics, Clinical Biochemistry, Molecular Physiology, Mathematics & Statistics
BSc Physics Subjects
Solid State Physics, Numerical Analysis, Atomic and Molecular Physics, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Digital Electronics, Oscillations and Waves, Optics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Electronic Devices, Quantum Mechanics, Statistical Physics, Chemistry, Mathematical Physics, Thermal Physics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Electromagnetic Theory, Mathematics, Electricity and Magnetism, Mechanics
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Physics For Chemistry, Applied Chemistry, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Chemistry For Biologists, Food Chemistry And Technology, Thermodynamics, Forensic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Chemistry Of Materials, Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Industrial Chemistry, Coordination Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry, Molecular Dynamics, Spectroscopy, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Biochemistry, Agricultural Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Organic Functional Groups, Electrochemistry, Mathematics For Chemistry
BSc Electronics Subjects
Engineering Materials, Electromagnetics, Engineering Mathematics, Electronic Instrumentation, Electrical Machines, Electronics Practical, Analog Electronics, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Computational Skills, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Optics and Optical Electronics, Digital Electronics, Mathematics, Semiconductor Devices, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Analog Communication, Numerical Techniques, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Digital Communication, Data Structures, Fundamental of Programming Languages, Signals and Systems
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Cell Biology, Chemistry, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Immunology, Virology, Microbial Ecology, Mathematics and Statistics, Bacteriology, Genetics & Genomics, Introduction to Microbial World, Molecular Biology, Medical Microbiology, Industrial Microbiology, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Plant Pathology, Phycology and Mycology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism
BSc Branch
BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Physics, BSc Zoology, BSc Electronics, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Statistics, BSc Botany, BSc Mathematics, BSc Chemistry
BSc Statistics Subjects
Applied Statistics, Survey Sampling, Bio-Statistics, Statistical Inference, Econometrics, Design of Experiments, Real Analysis, Computer Programming in C, Calculus, Numerical Analysis, Linear Models, Operational Research, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Stochastic Processes, Algebra, Probability and Statistical Methods
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Analysis, Mechanics, Number Theory, Discrete Mathematics, Biotechnology, Mathematical Finance, Biophysics, Fininacial Management, Economics, Calculus, Probability and Statistics, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Chemistry, Physics, Algebra, Environmental Issues in India, Formal Logic, Numerical Methods and Programming, Green Chemistry, Ethics in Public Domain, Financial Accounting, Geography
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BA Computer Science Subjects
Programming Fundamentals using C++, Programming in JAVA, Internet Technologies, Operating Systems
BA Mathematics Subjects
Group Theory, Algebra, Mathematical Modeling & Graph Theory, Calculus, Numerical Methods, C++ Programming, Mechanics, Bio-Mathematics, Linear Programming and Theory of Games, Differential Equations, Riemann Integration & Series of functions, Ring Theory & Linear Algebra, Real Analysis, Complex Analysis, Theory of Real functions, Metric Spaces, Cryptography & Network Security, Probability Theory and Statistics, Applications of Algebra, Partial Differential Equations, Discrete Mathematics, Multivariate Calculus, Number Theory, Mathematical Finance, Computer Algebra Systems and Related Softwares
Field tutored for
Political science, Computer Science, Geography, English, History, Sociology, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Micro-Biology, Hindi, Economics, Bio-Chemistry
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Molecules of Life, Molecular basis of non-infectious human diseases, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Basic Microbiology, Plant Biochemistry, Biochemical Correlations in Diseases, Metabolism of Amino Acids and Nucleotides, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids, Intermediary Metabolism, Clinical Biochemistry, Fundamentals of Cell Biology and Immunology, Recombinant DNA Technology, Gene Expression and Regulation, Protein Purification Techniques, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Biochemistry of Cell, Proteins, Fundamentals of Genetic Engineering, Cell Biology, Molecular basis of infectious diseases, Proteins and Enzymes, Tools and Techniques in Biochemistry, Enzymes, Concepts in Genetics, Advanced cell biology, Bioinformatics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Immunology, Gene Organization, Replication and Repair, Research Methodology, Environmental science
BA English Subjects
Indian Writing in English, Soft Skills, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, Womens' Writing, American Literature, Technical Writing, Travel writing, Translation Studies, English Language Teaching, Environmental Study, Language, Literature and Culture, Indian Classical Literature, Business Communication, Creative Writing
BA Economics Subjects
Development Economics, Indian Economy, Macroeconomics, Environmental Economics, Microeconomics, Mathematical Methods for Economics
BA Micro- Biology Subjects
Immunology, Advances In Microbiology, Bacteriology, Microbial Genetics And Genomics, Environmental Microbiology, Microbial Biotechnology, Virology, Cell Biology, Instrumentation And Biotechniques, Plant Pathology, Biochemistry, Microbial Physiology And Metabolism, Bioinformatics, Molecular Biology, Introduction To Microbiology And Microbial Diversity, Recombinant Dna Technology, Medical Microbiology, Inheritance Biology, Biomathematics And Biostatistics, Food And Dairy Microbiology, Industrial Microbiology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Expected outcome
Learn to Speak, School Curriculum, Learn to Read and Write, Certification
anguages apart from english in which classes are conducted
Yes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
Machine Design, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Energy Engineering and Management, Material Science and Metallurgy, Thermodynamics, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Machine Tool Technology, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Mechatronics Engineering, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Kinematics of Machinery, Intelligent Systems, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Finite Element Analysis, Mechanics of Machines, Fluid Mechanics, Steam & Gas Turbines, Engineering Acoustics, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Micro Machining, Dynamics of Machinery, Automobile Engineering, Design Engineering, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Strength of Materials, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, Industrial Robotics, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Environmental Pollution Control, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Manufacturing Technology, Turbomachines, Production and Operations Management, Cryogenics, Operations Research, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, CAD-CAM, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Electro Magnetic Theory, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Product Design and Manufacturing, Welding Technology, Tribology, Elasticity & Plasticity, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Fluid Drives and Control, Heat & Mass Transfer, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Plant Layout and Material Handling
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
Electric Drives, Microprocessors, Digital Control Systems, Renewable Energy, Power Generation And Economics, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, System Design & Computer Architecture, Photovoltaics And Applications, Alternative Energy Sources, Embedded Processor Architecture, Signal Processing, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Analog And Digital Communication, Electric Power Stations, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Industrial Automation & Control, Power Electronics, Commutator Machines, Electrical Machinery, Switchgear And Protection, Direct Energy Conversion, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, Real Time Systems, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Network SynthesiS, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Database Management Systems, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Neural Networks And Applications, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Communication Systems, Electric Power Quality, Solid State Drives, Circuit Theory, Control Systems, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Electromagnetic Theory, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Electric Energy Systems, Power System Engineering, Modern Power Converters, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Finite Element Method And Applications, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Incremental Motion Control, Data Structures & Algorithms, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Algorithms And Data Structures, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Computer Networks, High-Voltage Engineering, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Smart Grid Technologies, Energy Management & Auditing, Measurements & Instrumentation, Building Automation Systems, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control
BTech Branch
BTech 1st Year Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Mechanical Engineering
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BTech 1st Year subjects
Communication Skills, Mechanics Of Solids, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Engineering Chemistry, Environmental Studies, Engineering Physics, Engineering Graphics, Biology For Engineers, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Basic Electronics, Basic Electrical Technology, Basic Mechanical Engineering, Computer science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
MicroBiology, Chemistry, Statistics, Mathematics, Zoology, Botany, English, Physics, IT, Biology
1. For which of the exams do you coach students?
IIT JEE Coaching Classes
2. Which classes do you teach?
We teach BA Tuition, BSc Tuition, BTech Tuition, Class 10 Tuition, Class 11 Tuition, Class 12 Tuition, Class 6 Tuition, Class 7 Tuition, Class 8 Tuition and Class 9 Tuition Classes
3. Do you provide a demo class?
Yes, We provide a free demo class.
4. Where are you located?
We are located in Krishnalanka, Vijayawada.
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Type of Computer course taken
Basics of Computer usage, Training in Computer tools usage
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, ISC/ICSE, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
History, Economics, EVS, Hindi, English, Business and Management, Computer Science, Sports, Physics, Geography, Biology, Information Technology, Mathematics, Chemistry
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Mathematics, Hindi, Economics, Commerce, Psychology, English, Computer Science, Political Science, Physical Education, Accounts, Geography, Chemistry, Biology, History, EVS, English Literature
CBSE Subjects taught
English, Biotechnology, Biology, Computer Science, Economics, Home Science, Philosophy, Business Studies, Legal Studies, Mathematics, Physics, Geography, Sociology, History, Chemistry, Political Science, Physical Education, Accountancy, Psychology
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Economics, Environmental Management, History, Geography, English, English Literature, Psycology, Chemistry, Sanskrit, Social science, Mathematics, Biology, Physics, Law, Sociology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Geography, Chemistry, Business Studies, Home Science, Economics, Logic, Accountancy, Geology, Sanskrit, History, Electronics, Telugu, Statistics, Psychology, Hindi, English, Physics, Political Science, Computer Science, Biology, Sociology, Education
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, ISC/ICSE, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
History, Economics, EVS, Hindi, English, Business and Management, Computer Science, Sports, Physics, Geography, Biology, Information Technology, Mathematics, Chemistry
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Mathematics, Hindi, Economics, Commerce, Psychology, English, Computer Science, Political Science, Physical Education, Accounts, Geography, Chemistry, Biology, History, EVS, English Literature
CBSE Subjects taught
English, Biotechnology, Biology, Computer Science, Economics, Home Science, Philosophy, Business Studies, Legal Studies, Mathematics, Physics, Geography, Sociology, History, Chemistry, Political Science, Physical Education, Accountancy, Psychology
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Economics, Environmental Management, History, Geography, English, English Literature, Psycology, Chemistry, Sanskrit, Social science, Mathematics, Biology, Physics, Law, Sociology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Geography, Chemistry, Business Studies, Home Science, Economics, Logic, Accountancy, Geology, Sanskrit, History, Electronics, Telugu, Statistics, Psychology, Hindi, English, Physics, Political Science, Computer Science, Biology, Sociology, Education
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Hindi, Computers, Mathematics, Science, English, Arts
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Telugu, EVS, Social Science, English, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Computers
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, History, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Computer Science, Telugu, Chemistry, Hindi, Geography, English, Biology, EVS
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Science, Mathematics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Hindi, Social science, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Mathematics, Science, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Hindi, Computers, Mathematics, Science, English, Arts
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Telugu, EVS, Social Science, English, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Computers
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, History, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Computer Science, Telugu, Chemistry, Hindi, Geography, English, Biology, EVS
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Science, Mathematics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Hindi, Social science, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Mathematics, Science, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Hindi, Computers, Mathematics, Science, English, Arts
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Telugu, EVS, Social Science, English, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Computers
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, History, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Computer Science, Telugu, Chemistry, Hindi, Geography, English, Biology, EVS
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Science, Mathematics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Hindi, Social science, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Mathematics, Science, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, IGCSE, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Mathematics, Geography, Physical Education, Social Science, Hindi, English, Chemistry, Biology, Computers, Physics, History
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Hindi, Accountancy, Sanskrit, Social science, Computer Practices, Mathematics, Information and Comunication Technology, English, Elements of business, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, EVS, Economic Application, Biology, Physical Education, Mathematics, Geography, Hindi, Chemistry, Computer Application, English Literature, English, History and Civics
IGCSE Subjects taught
English Literature, Geography, Mathematics, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Economics, English, History, Hindi, Business Studies, Physical Education, Information Technology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Social Science, Mathematics, Hindi, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Telugu, Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, IGCSE, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Mathematics, Geography, Physical Education, Social Science, Hindi, English, Chemistry, Biology, Computers, Physics, History
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Hindi, Accountancy, Sanskrit, Social science, Computer Practices, Mathematics, Information and Comunication Technology, English, Elements of business, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, EVS, Economic Application, Biology, Physical Education, Mathematics, Geography, Hindi, Chemistry, Computer Application, English Literature, English, History and Civics
IGCSE Subjects taught
English Literature, Geography, Mathematics, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Economics, English, History, Hindi, Business Studies, Physical Education, Information Technology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Social Science, Mathematics, Hindi, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Telugu, Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
IGCSE, ICSE, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, State
IB Subjects taught
Computers, Hindi, Arts, Science, Personal, Social and Physical education, English, Social studies, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
EVS, Science, English, Telugu, Computers, Sanskrit, Hindi, Mathematics
ICSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Science, Hindi, EVS, Social Studies, Telugu
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Telugu, English, Hindi, Sanskrit, Science, EVS, French, Social Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject
Java Programming, Digital Techniques, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Software Testing, Industrial Projects, Computer Networks, Systems Programming, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Software Engineering, Embedded System, Visual Basic, Advanced Java Programming, Communication Techniques, Entrepreneurship Development, Network Management and Administration, Object Oriented Programming, Multimedia and Animation Techniques, Operating System, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Advanced Web Technology, Data Structure, Windows Programming, Microprocessor & Programming, Management Information Systems
Engineering Diploma Branch
Computer Engineering Diploma, Production Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Electronics, Engineering Diploma 1st Year
Production Engineering Diploma Subjects
Plant Engineering, Metrology & Quality Control, Tool Design, Automobile Manufacturing System, Theory of Machines and Mechanisms, Mechatronics, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Manufacturing Processes, Cnc Machines And Tooling, Production Processes, Heat Engineering, Electrical Technology, Management, Computer Programming, Fundamentals of Electronics, Industrial Fluid Power, Alternate Energy Sources And Management, Industrial Project, Professional Practices, Development of Life Skills, Strength of Materials, Applied Mathematics, Fluid mechanics and machinery, Measurements And Control, Machine Tool And Design, Mechanical Engineering Drawing
Engineering Diploma Subject
English, Basic Chemistry, Basic Math, Engineering Mathematics, Computer Fundamentals, Workshop Practice, Communication Skills, Workshop Drawing, Development of Life, Basic Workshop Practice, Engineering Mechanics, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Basic Physics, Engineering Graphics, Professional Practices
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Mechatronics, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Thermal Engineering, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Automobile Engineering, Material Handling Systems, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Power Plant Engineering, Applied Mathematics, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Alternate Energy Sources & Management, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Measurements & Control, Production Processes, Strength of Materials, Industrial Project, Electrical Engineering, Industrial Fluid Power, Management, Computer Programming, Tool Engineering, Development of life Skill, CAD-CAM & Automation, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Fundamentals of Electronics, Manufacturing Technology, Professional Practices, Production Technology, Power Engineering, Design of Machine Elements, Metrology & Quality Control
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Professional Practices, Applied Mathematics, Behavioral Science, Java Programming, Basics of C Programming, Software Testing, Programming Windows in VC++, Software Engineering, Microprocessor and Programming, Operating System, Network Management Administration, Relational Database Management Systems, Digital Techniques, Object Oriented Programming, Advanced Microprocessor, Advanced Java Programming, Embedded System, Computer Graphics, Data Structure Using 'C', Entrepreneurship Development, Network Programming, Computer Network, Computer Security, Electrical Technology, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Linux Programming, Environmental Studies, Computer Hardware and Maintenace
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Switchgear And Protection, Renewable Energy Technology, Electrical Installation, Computer Programming, Instrumentation & Transducers, Control System Components, Computer Aided Design, Civil Construction And Survey, Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Power System Operation And Maintenance, Basic Electronics, Micro Hydro Power, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Electrical Energy Audit And Conservation, Power Electronics, Power Stations, Industrial Attachment, Electric Drives, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Electric Circuit Theory, Electrical Measurements And Measuring Instruments, Entrepreneurship Development, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Machines
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Softskills Training Offered
Assertiveness Skills Training , Motivational Training , Time Management Training , Presentation Skills Training , Anger & Stress Management Training , Public Speaking Training , Decision Making Skills Training , Business Etiquette Training , Business English , Leadership Training , Dining Etiquette Training , Negotiation Skills Training , NLP Training - Confidence Building , Personal Effectiveness Training , Influencing Skills Training , Body Language Training , Creative Problem Solving Skills Training , Management Training , Goal Setting Training , Team Building Training , Dale Carnegie Training , Positive Thinking Training
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
EVS, Mathematics, English, Drawing
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Plant Development and Anatomy, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Mathematics and Statistics, Plant Resource Utilization, Cell Biology, Ecology and Phytogeography, Biodiversity, Genetics & Genomics, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Chemistry, Molecular Biology, Plant Physiology, Plant Biotechnology
BSc Zoology Subjects
Immunology, Applied Zoology, Biology, Environmental Management, Chemistry, Biochemistry, Ecology, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Biodiversity, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Bioinformatics, Mathematics and Statistics, Developmental Biology, Biotechnology, Evolutionary Biology
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Industrial Biochemistry, Biochemical Techniques, Bioinformatics, Enzymology, Membrane Biology, Recombinant DNA Technology, Plant Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Bioenergetics, Immunology, Biophysics, Biomolecules, Nutritional Biochemistry, Hormone Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Proteins and Enzymes, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Chemistry, Intermediary Metabolism, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Genetics & Genomics, Molecular Genetics, Clinical Biochemistry, Molecular Physiology, Mathematics & Statistics
BSc Physics Subjects
Solid State Physics, Numerical Analysis, Atomic and Molecular Physics, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Digital Electronics, Oscillations and Waves, Optics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Electronic Devices, Quantum Mechanics, Statistical Physics, Chemistry, Mathematical Physics, Thermal Physics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Electromagnetic Theory, Mathematics, Electricity and Magnetism, Mechanics
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Physics For Chemistry, Applied Chemistry, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Chemistry For Biologists, Food Chemistry And Technology, Thermodynamics, Forensic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Chemistry Of Materials, Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Industrial Chemistry, Coordination Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry, Molecular Dynamics, Spectroscopy, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Biochemistry, Agricultural Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Organic Functional Groups, Electrochemistry, Mathematics For Chemistry
BSc Electronics Subjects
Engineering Materials, Electromagnetics, Engineering Mathematics, Electronic Instrumentation, Electrical Machines, Electronics Practical, Analog Electronics, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Computational Skills, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Optics and Optical Electronics, Digital Electronics, Mathematics, Semiconductor Devices, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Analog Communication, Numerical Techniques, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Digital Communication, Data Structures, Fundamental of Programming Languages, Signals and Systems
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Cell Biology, Chemistry, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Immunology, Virology, Microbial Ecology, Mathematics and Statistics, Bacteriology, Genetics & Genomics, Introduction to Microbial World, Molecular Biology, Medical Microbiology, Industrial Microbiology, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Plant Pathology, Phycology and Mycology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism
BSc Branch
BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Physics, BSc Zoology, BSc Electronics, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Statistics, BSc Botany, BSc Mathematics, BSc Chemistry
BSc Statistics Subjects
Applied Statistics, Survey Sampling, Bio-Statistics, Statistical Inference, Econometrics, Design of Experiments, Real Analysis, Computer Programming in C, Calculus, Numerical Analysis, Linear Models, Operational Research, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Stochastic Processes, Algebra, Probability and Statistical Methods
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Analysis, Mechanics, Number Theory, Discrete Mathematics, Biotechnology, Mathematical Finance, Biophysics, Fininacial Management, Economics, Calculus, Probability and Statistics, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Chemistry, Physics, Algebra, Environmental Issues in India, Formal Logic, Numerical Methods and Programming, Green Chemistry, Ethics in Public Domain, Financial Accounting, Geography
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BA Computer Science Subjects
Programming Fundamentals using C++, Programming in JAVA, Internet Technologies, Operating Systems
BA Mathematics Subjects
Group Theory, Algebra, Mathematical Modeling & Graph Theory, Calculus, Numerical Methods, C++ Programming, Mechanics, Bio-Mathematics, Linear Programming and Theory of Games, Differential Equations, Riemann Integration & Series of functions, Ring Theory & Linear Algebra, Real Analysis, Complex Analysis, Theory of Real functions, Metric Spaces, Cryptography & Network Security, Probability Theory and Statistics, Applications of Algebra, Partial Differential Equations, Discrete Mathematics, Multivariate Calculus, Number Theory, Mathematical Finance, Computer Algebra Systems and Related Softwares
Field tutored for
Political science, Computer Science, Geography, English, History, Sociology, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Micro-Biology, Hindi, Economics, Bio-Chemistry
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Molecules of Life, Molecular basis of non-infectious human diseases, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Basic Microbiology, Plant Biochemistry, Biochemical Correlations in Diseases, Metabolism of Amino Acids and Nucleotides, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids, Intermediary Metabolism, Clinical Biochemistry, Fundamentals of Cell Biology and Immunology, Recombinant DNA Technology, Gene Expression and Regulation, Protein Purification Techniques, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Biochemistry of Cell, Proteins, Fundamentals of Genetic Engineering, Cell Biology, Molecular basis of infectious diseases, Proteins and Enzymes, Tools and Techniques in Biochemistry, Enzymes, Concepts in Genetics, Advanced cell biology, Bioinformatics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Immunology, Gene Organization, Replication and Repair, Research Methodology, Environmental science
BA English Subjects
Indian Writing in English, Soft Skills, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, Womens' Writing, American Literature, Technical Writing, Travel writing, Translation Studies, English Language Teaching, Environmental Study, Language, Literature and Culture, Indian Classical Literature, Business Communication, Creative Writing
BA Economics Subjects
Development Economics, Indian Economy, Macroeconomics, Environmental Economics, Microeconomics, Mathematical Methods for Economics
BA Micro- Biology Subjects
Immunology, Advances In Microbiology, Bacteriology, Microbial Genetics And Genomics, Environmental Microbiology, Microbial Biotechnology, Virology, Cell Biology, Instrumentation And Biotechniques, Plant Pathology, Biochemistry, Microbial Physiology And Metabolism, Bioinformatics, Molecular Biology, Introduction To Microbiology And Microbial Diversity, Recombinant Dna Technology, Medical Microbiology, Inheritance Biology, Biomathematics And Biostatistics, Food And Dairy Microbiology, Industrial Microbiology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Expected outcome
Learn to Speak, School Curriculum, Learn to Read and Write, Certification
anguages apart from english in which classes are conducted
Yes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
Machine Design, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Energy Engineering and Management, Material Science and Metallurgy, Thermodynamics, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Machine Tool Technology, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Mechatronics Engineering, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Kinematics of Machinery, Intelligent Systems, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Finite Element Analysis, Mechanics of Machines, Fluid Mechanics, Steam & Gas Turbines, Engineering Acoustics, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Micro Machining, Dynamics of Machinery, Automobile Engineering, Design Engineering, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Strength of Materials, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, Industrial Robotics, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Environmental Pollution Control, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Manufacturing Technology, Turbomachines, Production and Operations Management, Cryogenics, Operations Research, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, CAD-CAM, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Electro Magnetic Theory, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Product Design and Manufacturing, Welding Technology, Tribology, Elasticity & Plasticity, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Fluid Drives and Control, Heat & Mass Transfer, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Plant Layout and Material Handling
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
Electric Drives, Microprocessors, Digital Control Systems, Renewable Energy, Power Generation And Economics, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, System Design & Computer Architecture, Photovoltaics And Applications, Alternative Energy Sources, Embedded Processor Architecture, Signal Processing, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Analog And Digital Communication, Electric Power Stations, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Industrial Automation & Control, Power Electronics, Commutator Machines, Electrical Machinery, Switchgear And Protection, Direct Energy Conversion, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, Real Time Systems, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Network SynthesiS, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Database Management Systems, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Neural Networks And Applications, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Communication Systems, Electric Power Quality, Solid State Drives, Circuit Theory, Control Systems, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Electromagnetic Theory, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Electric Energy Systems, Power System Engineering, Modern Power Converters, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Finite Element Method And Applications, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Incremental Motion Control, Data Structures & Algorithms, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Algorithms And Data Structures, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Computer Networks, High-Voltage Engineering, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Smart Grid Technologies, Energy Management & Auditing, Measurements & Instrumentation, Building Automation Systems, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control
BTech Branch
BTech 1st Year Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Mechanical Engineering
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BTech 1st Year subjects
Communication Skills, Mechanics Of Solids, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Engineering Chemistry, Environmental Studies, Engineering Physics, Engineering Graphics, Biology For Engineers, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Basic Electronics, Basic Electrical Technology, Basic Mechanical Engineering, Computer science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
MicroBiology, Chemistry, Statistics, Mathematics, Zoology, Botany, English, Physics, IT, Biology
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Share this Profile
Also have a look at
Reply to 's review
Enter your reply*
Your reply has been successfully submitted.
Certified
The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.