EDU-CRAFTER ACADEMY photo

Edu-Crafter Academy

691/ INDER NAGAR Ambala City, Ambala, India- 134003.

Phone Verified Email Verified

Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?

Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.

Please describe the problem that you see in this page.

Type the letters as shown below *

Please enter the letters as show below

Are you Looking to Learn?

Details verified of Edu-Crafter Academy

Identity

Education

Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details

Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.

Overview

Edu-Crafter Academy is ideally located in Ambala city provides coaching in various subjects from School to graduation subjects, competitive exams NTSE, KVPY and Olympiads. Entrance exam coaching for NATA (Architecture admission). Computer programme for engineering/Diploma students. All our faculty members are highly expert. Batch size are limited for individual attention. Free demo classes are provided.

Address

691/ INDER NAGAR

Ambala city

Ambala City, Ambala, India- 134003.

Engineering Diploma Tuition Overview

Engineering Diploma Tuition

Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject

Multimedia and Animation Techniques, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Computer Networks, Operating System, Network Management and Administration, Visual Basic, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Communication Techniques, Embedded System, Digital Techniques, Java Programming, Software Testing, Systems Programming, Windows Programming, Data Structure, Advanced Web Technology, Object Oriented Programming, Software Engineering, Advanced Java Programming, Industrial Projects, Microprocessor & Programming, Management Information Systems, Entrepreneurship Development

Engineering Diploma Branch

Production Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Automobile Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Civil Engineering Diploma, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Electronics, Computer Engineering Diploma

Production Engineering Diploma Subjects

Production Technology, Industrial Project, Heat Engineering, Development of Life Skills, Cnc Machines And Tooling, Measurements And Control, Plant Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Production Processes, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Fluid mechanics and machinery, Machine Tool And Design, Manufacturing Processes, Mechatronics, Fundamentals of Electronics, Metrology & Quality Control, Automobile Manufacturing System, Industrial Fluid Power, Tool Design, Electrical Technology, Professional Practices, Applied Mathematics, Theory of Machines and Mechanisms, Computer Programming, Alternate Energy Sources And Management, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Management, Strength of Materials

Engineering Diploma Subject

English, Engineering Mechanics, Workshop Practice, Engineering Graphics, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Professional Practices, Computer Fundamentals, Communication Skills, Basic Math, Workshop Drawing, Basic Chemistry, Basic Workshop Practice, Development of Life, Engineering Mathematics

Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject

Production Technology, Manufacturing Technology, Measurements & Control, Electrical Engineering, CAD-CAM & Automation, Metrology & Quality Control, Power Plant Engineering, Thermal Engineering, Industrial Fluid Power, Development of life Skill, Power Engineering, Industrial Project, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Mechatronics, Fundamentals of Electronics, Production Processes, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Professional Practices, Applied Mathematics, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Computer Programming, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Management, Design of Machine Elements, Alternate Energy Sources & Management, Material Handling Systems, Automobile Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Strength of Materials, Tool Engineering

Computer Engineering Diploma Subject

Java Programming, Software Engineering, Electrical Technology, Programming Windows in VC++, Environmental Studies, Operating System, Computer Network, Entrepreneurship Development, Behavioral Science, Basics of C Programming, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Computer Security, Object Oriented Programming, Advanced Microprocessor, Embedded System, Data Structure Using 'C', Relational Database Management Systems, Network Programming, Microprocessor and Programming, Professional Practices, Digital Techniques, Computer Graphics, Linux Programming, Advanced Java Programming, Applied Mathematics, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Network Management Administration

Civil Engineering Diploma Subject

Hydraulics, Design Of Steel Structures, Development of Life Skills, Contracts and Accounts, Environment Engineering, Irrigation Engineering, Advanced Construction Techniques and Equipments, Surveying, Estimating & Costing, Transportation Engineering, Theory Of Structures, Building Services And Entrepreneurship Development, Building Drawing, Plumbing Services, Water shade Management, Mechanics of Structures, Building Construction, Rural Engineering, Professional Practices, Micro Irrigation, Computer Aided Drawing, Concrete Technology, Advance Surveying, Applied Mathematics (CE and ME Group), Geo Technical Engineering, Highway Engineering, Architectural Practices and Interior Design, Maintenance and Rehabilitation of Structures, Design of Structures

Automobile Engineering Diploma Subject

Industrial Projects, Automibile Engines, Mechantronics, Automobile Air Conditioning, Basic Electrical and Electronics, Automotive Electrical and Electronic Syaytems, Vehicle Testing, Automobile Transmission Systems, Vehicle aerodynamics and Design, Computer Programming, CAD-CAM and Automation, Advanced Automobile Engines, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Automobile Systems, Heat Power Engineering, Applied Math, Professional Practices, Automobile component Design, Environmental Pollution and Control, Special Purpose Vehicles, Development of Life Skills, Automobile Manufacturing Processes, Strength of Materials, Transport Management, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Materials and Manufacturing Process, Hydraulics and Pnumatics

Type of class

Regular Classes, Crash Course

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject

Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Electrical Measurements And Measuring Instruments, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Power System Operation And Maintenance, Basic Electronics, Power Stations, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Switchgear And Protection, Industrial Attachment, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Electrical Energy Audit And Conservation, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Civil Construction And Survey, Entrepreneurship Development, Power Electronics, Electric Drives, Computer Aided Design, Instrumentation & Transducers, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Electrical Machines, Electric Circuit Theory, Computer Programming, Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Installation, Control System Components, Renewable Energy Technology, Micro Hydro Power

Class Location

At the Institute

View all Classes

Reviews

this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message

No Reviews yet! Be the first one to Review

Edu-Crafter Academy address

x
Engineering Diploma Tuition

Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject

Multimedia and Animation Techniques, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Computer Networks, Operating System, Network Management and Administration, Visual Basic, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Communication Techniques, Embedded System, Digital Techniques, Java Programming, Software Testing, Systems Programming, Windows Programming, Data Structure, Advanced Web Technology, Object Oriented Programming, Software Engineering, Advanced Java Programming, Industrial Projects, Microprocessor & Programming, Management Information Systems, Entrepreneurship Development

Engineering Diploma Branch

Production Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Automobile Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Civil Engineering Diploma, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Electronics, Computer Engineering Diploma

Production Engineering Diploma Subjects

Production Technology, Industrial Project, Heat Engineering, Development of Life Skills, Cnc Machines And Tooling, Measurements And Control, Plant Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Production Processes, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Fluid mechanics and machinery, Machine Tool And Design, Manufacturing Processes, Mechatronics, Fundamentals of Electronics, Metrology & Quality Control, Automobile Manufacturing System, Industrial Fluid Power, Tool Design, Electrical Technology, Professional Practices, Applied Mathematics, Theory of Machines and Mechanisms, Computer Programming, Alternate Energy Sources And Management, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Management, Strength of Materials

Engineering Diploma Subject

English, Engineering Mechanics, Workshop Practice, Engineering Graphics, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Professional Practices, Computer Fundamentals, Communication Skills, Basic Math, Workshop Drawing, Basic Chemistry, Basic Workshop Practice, Development of Life, Engineering Mathematics

Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject

Production Technology, Manufacturing Technology, Measurements & Control, Electrical Engineering, CAD-CAM & Automation, Metrology & Quality Control, Power Plant Engineering, Thermal Engineering, Industrial Fluid Power, Development of life Skill, Power Engineering, Industrial Project, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Mechatronics, Fundamentals of Electronics, Production Processes, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Professional Practices, Applied Mathematics, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Computer Programming, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Management, Design of Machine Elements, Alternate Energy Sources & Management, Material Handling Systems, Automobile Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Strength of Materials, Tool Engineering

Computer Engineering Diploma Subject

Java Programming, Software Engineering, Electrical Technology, Programming Windows in VC++, Environmental Studies, Operating System, Computer Network, Entrepreneurship Development, Behavioral Science, Basics of C Programming, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Computer Security, Object Oriented Programming, Advanced Microprocessor, Embedded System, Data Structure Using 'C', Relational Database Management Systems, Network Programming, Microprocessor and Programming, Professional Practices, Digital Techniques, Computer Graphics, Linux Programming, Advanced Java Programming, Applied Mathematics, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Network Management Administration

Civil Engineering Diploma Subject

Hydraulics, Design Of Steel Structures, Development of Life Skills, Contracts and Accounts, Environment Engineering, Irrigation Engineering, Advanced Construction Techniques and Equipments, Surveying, Estimating & Costing, Transportation Engineering, Theory Of Structures, Building Services And Entrepreneurship Development, Building Drawing, Plumbing Services, Water shade Management, Mechanics of Structures, Building Construction, Rural Engineering, Professional Practices, Micro Irrigation, Computer Aided Drawing, Concrete Technology, Advance Surveying, Applied Mathematics (CE and ME Group), Geo Technical Engineering, Highway Engineering, Architectural Practices and Interior Design, Maintenance and Rehabilitation of Structures, Design of Structures

Automobile Engineering Diploma Subject

Industrial Projects, Automibile Engines, Mechantronics, Automobile Air Conditioning, Basic Electrical and Electronics, Automotive Electrical and Electronic Syaytems, Vehicle Testing, Automobile Transmission Systems, Vehicle aerodynamics and Design, Computer Programming, CAD-CAM and Automation, Advanced Automobile Engines, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Automobile Systems, Heat Power Engineering, Applied Math, Professional Practices, Automobile component Design, Environmental Pollution and Control, Special Purpose Vehicles, Development of Life Skills, Automobile Manufacturing Processes, Strength of Materials, Transport Management, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Materials and Manufacturing Process, Hydraulics and Pnumatics

Type of class

Regular Classes, Crash Course

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject

Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Electrical Measurements And Measuring Instruments, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Power System Operation And Maintenance, Basic Electronics, Power Stations, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Switchgear And Protection, Industrial Attachment, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Electrical Energy Audit And Conservation, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Civil Construction And Survey, Entrepreneurship Development, Power Electronics, Electric Drives, Computer Aided Design, Instrumentation & Transducers, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Electrical Machines, Electric Circuit Theory, Computer Programming, Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Installation, Control System Components, Renewable Energy Technology, Micro Hydro Power

Class Location

At the Institute

BTech Tuition

BTech Mechanical subjects

Mechanics of Machines, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Industrial Robotics, Intelligent Systems, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Kinematics of Machinery, Automobile Engineering, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Heat & Mass Transfer, Plant Layout and Material Handling, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, Energy Engineering and Management, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Environmental Pollution Control, Engineering Acoustics, Manufacturing Technology, Machine Design, Mechatronics Engineering, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Production and Operations Management, Thermodynamics, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Fluid Drives and Control, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Welding Technology, Material Science and Metallurgy, Turbomachines, Elasticity & Plasticity, CAD-CAM, Finite Element Analysis, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Design Engineering, Micro Machining, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Operations Research, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Fluid Mechanics, Tribology, Electro Magnetic Theory, Cryogenics, Product Design and Manufacturing, Dynamics of Machinery, Steam & Gas Turbines, Strength of Materials, Machine Tool Technology

BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects

High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Alternative Energy Sources, Renewable Energy, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Control Systems, Digital Control Systems, Algorithms And Data Structures, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Incremental Motion Control, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Network SynthesiS, Signal Processing, Data Structures & Algorithms, Electric Drives, Analog And Digital Communication, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, Power Electronics, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, System Design & Computer Architecture, Computer Networks, Finite Element Method And Applications, Neural Networks And Applications, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Communication Systems, Database Management Systems, Measurements & Instrumentation, Real Time Systems, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Electromagnetic Theory, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Electric Power Quality, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Commutator Machines, Smart Grid Technologies, Solid State Drives, Industrial Automation & Control, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Building Automation Systems, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, High-Voltage Engineering, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, Power Generation And Economics, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Photovoltaics And Applications, Direct Energy Conversion, Electrical Machinery, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, Embedded Processor Architecture, Energy Management & Auditing, Electric Energy Systems, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Modern Power Converters, Power System Engineering, Switchgear And Protection, Circuit Theory, Electric Power Stations, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Microprocessors, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design

BTech Biotechnology subjects

Nanoscience, Separation Techniques In Biotechnology, Biopharmaceutical Technology, Biomaterials, Genetic Engineering, Biophysics, Microbiology, Pharmaceutical Engineering, Industrial Biotechnology, Waste Management, Enzyme Technology And Biotransformation, Biostatistics And Analytical Techniques, Bioreaction Engineering, Immunotechnology, Biological Spectroscopy, Neurobiology And Cognitive Sciences, Bioorganic Chemistry, Intellectual Property Rights And Ethical Issues In Biotechnology, Total Quality Management For Biotechnologists, Principles Of Food Processing, Solid Statentation, Plant And Animal Biotechnology, Proteomics, Biochemistry, Analytical Methods And Instrumentation, Bioinformatics And Computational Biology, Molecular Pathogenesis Of Infections Disease, Bioconjugate Technology And Applications, Drug Delivery, Biofuels And Biopolymers, Chemical And Biochemical Engineering, Cell And Molecular Biology, Tissue Engineering, Genomics And Proteomics, Process Equipment And Plant Design, Metabolic Engineering, Bioremediation, Molecular Modelling And Drug Design, Environmental Science And Engineering, Stoichiometry And Fluid Mechanics, Downstream Processing In Biotechnology, Heat & Mass Transfer

BTech Metallurgical & Materials subjects

Electronic Properties of Materials, Mineral Dressing, Professional Practice, Process Engineering, X-ray & Electron Metallography, Foundry Technology, Powder Metallurgy & Joining of Metal, Polymer Science & Technology, Instrumental Methods of Analysis, Metallurgical Thermodynamics, Machine Design, Mechanical Testing, Physical Metallurgy, Mechanics of Materials, Composite Materials, Phase Transformation, Heat Treatment, Corrosion Engineering, Secondary Refining of Steels, Production of Iron & Ferro Alloys, Extractive Metallurgy, Phase Diagram, Fatigue, Fracture and Creep, Extraction of Non Ferrous Metals, Surface Engineering, Metal Forming, Fuels, Furnaces and Refractories, Production of Steel, Welding Technology

BTech Automobile subjects

Autotronics, Materials Science And Metallurgy, Farm Machinery And Earth Moving Equipment, Automotive Electrical And Electronics System, Strength Of Materials, Theory Of Machines, Two And Three Wheelers, Engineering Mechanics, Computer Integrated Modelling And Manufacturing, Composite Structures, Fluid Mechanics And Machinery, Alternative Fuels And Energy System, Automotive Chassis And Suspension, Statistical Quality Control & Reliability, Composite Materials And Mechanics, Ergonomics In Automotive Design, Automotive Engines, Robotics, Thermodynamics, Measurement And Metrology & Instrumentation, Design Of Machine Elements, Automotive Pollution Control, Mechanics Of Machines, Vehicle Dynamics, Actuation Systems, Engine Auxiliary Systems, Electronics And Microprocessors, Total Quality Management, Noise, Vibration And Harshness, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Linear Control Theory, Transport Management, Vehicle Aerodynamics, Automotive Safety, Off Road Vehicles, New Generation And Hybrid Vehicles, Professional Ethics In Engineering, Engine Tribology

BTech Chemical subjects

Chemical Engineering

BTech Civil subjects

Hydraulics And Hydraulic Machines, Urban Transportation Planning, Building Code And Requirements, Water Supply & Resources Engineering, Computer Aided Analysis And Design, Resource Management, Structural Analysis, Analysis Of Indeterminate Structures, Coastal Engineering, Mechanics Of Structure, Surveying, Strength & Mechanics Of Materials, Engineering Optimization, Design Of Steel Structures, Fluid Mechanics, Geotechnical Engineering, Elements Of Earthquake Engineering, Highway And Traffic Engineering, Precast Technology, Air And Noise Pollution And Control, Engineering Geology, Concrete Design and Technology, Civil Engineering Materials And Construction, Design Of Foundation And Earth Retaining Structures, Pavement Material And Design, Building Science & Technology, Estimation And Costing, Disaster Management And Mitigation, Applied Soil Engineering, Railway Engineering And Airport Planning, Remote Sensing And Gis, Soil Reinforcement And Geosynthetics, Structural Design And Drawing, Non Destructive Testing Of Materials, Environmental Engineering & Management, Environmental Impact Assessment And Auditing, Ground Improvement Techniques, Bridge Engineering, Hydrological Analysis, Waste Treatment and Management

BTech Computer Science subjects

Types of Database Systems, Internet Technology and Applications, Storage Device and Technology, Data Communication, Machine Intelligence, Programming in C#, Information Security, Bioinformatics, Mobile Application Development, Natural Language Processing, Object Oriented Programming & Systems, Java Programming, Building Enterprise Application, Wireless Networks, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Artificial Intelligence, Network Processors, Software Engineering and Architecture, Types and Optimization of Computing Systems, Computer Organization & Design, Multimedia and Virtual Reality, Web Engineering, Software Testing and Analysis, Protocol Engineering, Computer Hardware, Object Technology, Simulation and Modelling, Game Programming, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Computer Networks, Design Of Digital Systems, Information Retrieval, Software Project Management, Virtual Reality Technologies, Big Data Analytics, Number Theory and Cryptography, Compiler Design, Software Quality Assurance, Machine Learning, Unix Network Programming, Combinatorics, Social Network Analysis, Performance Modelling and Analysis, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Linux Programming, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Database Management Systems, Network Management & Design, Computer Architecture, Network security, Microprocessors, Data Structures and Algorithms

BTech Branch

BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech Electrical & Communication Engineering, BTech Computer Science Engineering, BTech Civil Engineering, Industrial Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, BTech Chemical Engineering, Other Engineering topics, BTech Automobile Engineering, BTech Biotechnology Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering

BTech Electrical & Communication subjects

Signals & Circuits Simulation, Electronic Instrumentation, Digital System Design, Microwave Integrated Circuits, Data Structures and Algorithms, Wireless Sensor Networks, Electromagnetic Waves, (IC) Integrated Circuit Systems, Soft Computing Techniques, Satellite Communication, Mobile Communication, Cipher Systems, (RF) Radio Frequency & Microwave Engineering, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Building Automation Systems, Consumer Electronics, Speech and Audio Processing, Antennas, Flexible Electronics, Digital Communication, Real Time Systems, Error Control Coding, Digital Image Processing, Communication Networks, Computer Organization and Architecture, Embedded Networking, (RTL) Register Transfer Level Verification using Verilog, Processors and Controllers, Analog Electronics, System on Chip Design, Digital Electronics, Network Analysis, Analog Signal Processing, Logic Design, Optical Fiber Communication, Electronic Circuit Design, Object Oriented Programming, Nanoscience & Technology, Linear and Digital Control Systems, Electronic System Design, (VLSI/ULSI) Very Large Scale Integration Process Technology, Microcontrollers and Applications, Spread Spectrum Communication, Electronic Product Design & Packaging, Information Theory and Coding, Radar and Navigation Systems, (MEMS) Microelectromechanical Systems Technology, Linear Systems & Signals, Wireless Communication, Active Filter Design, Analog Communication, Semiconductor Device Physics, Embedded System Design, Power Electronics

Type of class

Regular Classes, Crash Course

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BTech 1st Year subjects

Advanced Mathematics (M2), Environmental Studies, Basic Electrical Technology, Computer science, Communication Skills, Engineering Graphics, Basic Mechanical Engineering, Mechanics Of Solids, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Basic Electronics, Engineering Physics, Engineering Chemistry, Biology For Engineers

Class Location

At the Institute

Class 9 Tuition

Board

CBSE, State, ICSE

CBSE Subjects taught

Punjabi, Hindi, Science, Mathematics, Social science, Computer Practices, Accountancy, Information and Comunication Technology, English, Elements of business

ICSE Subjects taught

Chemistry, Technical Drawing Applications, Sanskrit, Home Science, Mathematics, Environmental Applications, English Literature, History and Civics, Computer Application, Art, Geography, Commercial Applications, EVS, Physics, Economics, Commercial Studies, English, Economic Application, Performing Arts, Biology, Hindi

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Science, Hindi, Mathematics, Punjabi, English, Social Science, EVS

Class Location

At the Institute

Class 10 Tuition

Board

CBSE, State, ICSE

CBSE Subjects taught

Punjabi, Hindi, Science, Mathematics, Social science, Computer Practices, Accountancy, Information and Comunication Technology, English, Elements of business

ICSE Subjects taught

Chemistry, Technical Drawing Applications, Sanskrit, Home Science, Mathematics, Environmental Applications, English Literature, History and Civics, Computer Application, Art, Geography, Commercial Applications, EVS, Physics, Economics, Commercial Studies, English, Economic Application, Performing Arts, Biology, Hindi

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Science, Hindi, Mathematics, Punjabi, English, Social Science, EVS

Class Location

At the Institute

Class 11 Tuition

Board

State, CBSE, ISC/ICSE

ISC/ICSE Subjects taught

Accounts, English Literature, Physics, Commerce, Hindi, Computer Science, Geography, Mathematics, EVS, Economics, Biology, English, Chemistry, History

CBSE Subjects taught

Physics, Chemistry, Biotechnology, Biology, Computer Science, History, Economics, Accountancy, English, Political Science, Mathematics, Geography

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Physics, Accountancy, Business Studies, Mathematics, Statistics, English, Biology, Geology, Hindi, Electronics, History, Psychology, Geography, Political Science, Chemistry, Computer Science, Economics, Education

Class Location

At the Institute

Class 12 Tuition

Board

State, CBSE, ISC/ICSE

ISC/ICSE Subjects taught

Accounts, English Literature, Physics, Commerce, Hindi, Computer Science, Geography, Mathematics, EVS, Economics, Biology, English, Chemistry, History

CBSE Subjects taught

Physics, Chemistry, Biotechnology, Biology, Computer Science, History, Economics, Accountancy, English, Political Science, Mathematics, Geography

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Physics, Accountancy, Business Studies, Mathematics, Statistics, English, Biology, Geology, Hindi, Electronics, History, Psychology, Geography, Political Science, Chemistry, Computer Science, Economics, Education

Class Location

At the Institute

Class VI-VIII Tuition

Board

State, ICSE, CBSE

CBSE Subjects taught

Hindi, Social Science, EVS, Science, Sanskrit, English, Mathematics, Computers

ICSE Subjects taught

EVS, Physics, Mathematics, Hindi, Geography, Sanskrit, Computer Science, English, Chemistry, History, Biology

State Syllabus Subjects taught

English, Science, Social science, Punjabi, Hindi, EVS, Sanskrit, Mathematics

Class Location

At the Institute

NATA Coaching Classes

Type of class

Regular Classes, Crash Course

Class Location

At the Institute

Spoken English classes

Language of instruction offered

Hindi to English

Class strength catered to

Group Classes

Teaching done in

Basic Spoken English, Vocabulary, English Grammer

Class Location

At the Institute

Abacus Classes

Class Location

At the Institute

BSc Tuition

BSc Botany Subjects

Ecology and Phytogeography, Cell Biology, Mathematics and Statistics, Biodiversity, Plant Resource Utilization, Molecular Biology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Chemistry, Plant Development and Anatomy

BSc Physics Subjects

Electromagnetic Theory, Solid State Physics, Mathematical Physics, Chemistry, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Electricity and Magnetism, Mathematics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Thermal Physics, Numerical Analysis, Statistical Physics, Atomic and Molecular Physics, Optics, Quantum Mechanics, Mechanics, Electronic Devices, Digital Electronics, Oscillations and Waves

BSc Chemistry Subjects

Electrochemistry, Industrial Chemistry, Food Chemistry And Technology, Analytical Chemistry, Organic Functional Groups, Spectroscopy, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Chemistry Of Materials, Molecular Dynamics, Biochemistry, Applied Chemistry, Coordination Chemistry, Agricultural Chemistry, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Chemistry For Biologists, Forensic Chemistry, Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, Thermodynamics, Polymer Chemistry, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics

BSc Electronics Subjects

Electromagnetics, Electronic Instrumentation, Data Structures, Semiconductor Devices, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Optics and Optical Electronics, Digital Communication, Mathematics, Analog Electronics, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Engineering Materials, Signals and Systems, Computational Skills, Network Analysis, Analog Communication, Electronics Practical, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Fundamental of Programming Languages, Electrical Machines, Engineering Mathematics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Numerical Techniques, Digital Electronics

BSc Computer Science Subjects

Discrete Structures, Network programming and Administration, Combinatorial Optimisations, Theory of Computations, Operating Systems, Operational Research, Computer Systems Architecture, Basic Statistics and Probability, Lab Based on Digital Electronics, Data Structures, Microprocessors, Real Analysis, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Information Security, Artificial Intelligence, Calculus and Geometry, Internet Technologies, Data Mining, Programming Fundamentals, Technical writing and communication in English, Statistical Methodology, Software Testing, Calculus and Matrices, Computer Graphics, Digital Electronics, Differential Equations, Software Engineering

Type of class

Regular Classes, Crash Course

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BSc Branch

BSc Computer Science, BSc Chemistry, BSc Electronics, BSc Mathematics, BSc Physics, BSc Botany

BSc Mathematics Subjects

Numerical Methods and Programming, Mechanics, Geography, Discrete Mathematics, Analysis, Biophysics, Probability and Statistics, Fininacial Management, Biotechnology, Ethics in Public Domain, Physics, Green Chemistry, Environmental Issues in India, Financial Accounting, Mathematical Finance, Chemistry, Formal Logic, Calculus, Number Theory, Economics, Algebra, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling

Class Location

At the Institute

Computer Course classes

Type of Computer course taken

Basics of Computer usage, Software Programming

Class Location

At the Institute

BCom Tuition

BCom Subject

Economics of Regulation of Domestic and Foreign Exchange Markets, E-Business Accounting, Office Management and Secretarial Practice, Auditing and Corporate Governance, Financial Accounting, Personal Selling and Salesmanship, Business Organisation and Management, Marketing, International Banking & Forex Management, Financial Analysis and Reporting, Consumer Affairs and Customer Care, Research Methodology, Corporate Administration, Banking Technology and Management, Income Tax Laws, Organisational Behaviour, Banking and Insurance, Banking Law and Operation, Company Law, Event Management, Human Resource Management, Cyber Crimes and Laws, Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Information Technology and Audit, Business Communication, Environment Management & Corporate Social Resposibility, Indian Economy, Investment Analysis, Portfolio Management & Wealth Management, Stock and Commodity Markets, Corporate Tax Planning, Cost Accounting, Advertising, Computer Applications in Business, Corporate Accounting, Retail Management, Indian Policy and Governance, E-Commerce, Indirect Tax Laws, Business Mathematics and Statistics, Financial Markets and Institutions, Management Accounting, Indian Financial System, Financial Management, Micro & Macro Economics, Public relations and Corporate Communication, Enterprise Resource Planning, Business Ethics, Risk Management, International Business, Personal Tax Planning, Business Laws, Accounting Information Systems, Industrial Laws, Business Taxation, Corporate Financial Policy, International Finance

Type of class

Regular Classes, Crash Course

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Business Communication Language

English, Hindi

Class Location

At the Institute

CAD Training

Teaches following CAD softwares

CAD 3D

Class Location

At the Institute

Archi CAD Training

Class Location

At the Institute

Math Olympiad classes

Class Location

At the Institute

this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message

No Reviews yet! Be the first one to Review

Edu-Crafter Academy conducts classes in Abacus, Archi CAD and BCom Tuition. It is located in Ambala City, Ambala. It takes Regular Classes- at the Institute.

Share this Profile

Similar Profiles

Edugate Academy photo

Edugate Academy

Edugate Academy photo Jayanagar East End Main Road, Bangalore

We focus on providing personal tutors who inspire and motivate kids to determine and achieve the passions of their life....


Innovative And Creative Education photo

Our passion for teaching has lead to foundation of Sneha s Coaching Classes in 2006. The sincere efforts of our teaching...


NavHari Classes photo

NavHari Classes

NavHari Classes photo Greater Noida, Noida

Experience: The Head (Academics) of the NavHari Classes Mr Lokesh Pant has had more than 19 years of experience in...


Orbiteducationalhub logo

Orbiteducationalhub

Orbiteducationalhub photo Hebbal Kempapura, Bangalore

I am running orbiteducationalhub for tuition and coaching center for to make bright sharp future for student . 100% guarantee...


Mychoice Studycare photo

Mychoice Studycare

Mychoice Studycare photo Tpt Colony, Visakhapatnam

We are group of individuals who are well educated and service oriented, and willing to serve students to get knowledge in...


Shalini c. photo

Shalini c.

Shalini c. photo Ambala City, Ambala


Dew photo

Dew

Dew photo Loni, Ghaziabad

We make learning easier by taking advantage of modern pedagogical principles and the latest web technologies. we Provide...


Gajanan Classes logo

Gajanan Classes

Gajanan Classes photo Bhosari, Pune


Prakash K. photo

Prakash K.

Prakash K. photo AECS Layout, Marathahalli, Bangalore

I am an experienced, qualified teacher and tutor with over 9 years of experience in teaching Maths and Physics for class...


Reply to 's review

Enter your reply*

1500/1500

Please enter your reply

Your reply should contain a minimum of 10 characters

Your reply has been successfully submitted.

UrbanPro.com is India's largest network of most trusted tutors and institutes. Over 25 lakh students rely on UrbanPro.com, to fulfill their learning requirements across 1,000+ categories. Using UrbanPro.com, parents, and students can compare multiple Tutors and Institutes and choose the one that best suits their requirements. More than 6.5 lakh verified Tutors and Institutes are helping millions of students every day and growing their tutoring business on UrbanPro.com. Whether you are looking for a tutor to learn mathematics, a German language trainer to brush up your German language skills or an institute to upgrade your IT skills, we have got the best selection of Tutors and Training Institutes for you. Read more