Winners photo

Winners Academy

#46-12-16 Danavaipeta, Rajahmundry, India- 533103.

UrbanPro students 1 Student (1 from UrbanPro)

Phone Verified Email Verified

Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?

Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.

Please describe the problem that you see in this page.

Type the letters as shown below *

Please enter the letters as show below

Are you Looking to Learn?

Details verified of Winners Academy

Identity

Education

Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details

Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.

Overview

Business was established in 2010,
OWNER: B.Kiran Babu m.tech.
we teach all types of computer courses.
Timings 9.00 am to 7.00 pm.
less fee Compare to other INSTITUTES

Address

#46-12-16

ADDEPALLI BED COLLEGE BACK STREET

Danavaipeta, Rajahmundry, India- 533103.

Landmark: Sbi Riganal Office STREET

Staad Pro Training Overview

Staad Pro Training

View all Classes

Reviews

this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message

No Reviews yet! Be the first one to Review

Winners Academy address

x
Staad Pro Training
BTech Tuition

BTech Mechanical subjects

Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Finite Element Analysis, Industrial Robotics, Energy Engineering and Management, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy, Welding Technology, Turbomachines, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, CAD-CAM, Fluid Drives and Control, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Kinematics of Machinery, Micro Machining, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Product Design and Manufacturing, Mechanics of Machines, Intelligent Systems, Strength of Materials, Heat & Mass Transfer, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Design Engineering, Environmental Pollution Control, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Operations Research, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Engineering Acoustics, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Electro Magnetic Theory, Material Science and Metallurgy, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Production and Operations Management, Plant Layout and Material Handling, Steam & Gas Turbines, Tribology, Fluid Mechanics, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Automobile Engineering, Thermodynamics, Machine Design, Mechatronics Engineering, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Machine Tool Technology, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Elasticity & Plasticity, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Cryogenics, Manufacturing Technology, Dynamics of Machinery

BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects

Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Modern Power Converters, Measurements & Instrumentation, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Analog And Digital Communication, Neural Networks And Applications, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Algorithms And Data Structures, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Real Time Systems, Industrial Automation & Control, Digital Control Systems, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Commutator Machines, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Power System Engineering, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Network SynthesiS, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, System Design & Computer Architecture, Electromagnetic Theory, Power Generation And Economics, Computer Networks, Electric Power Stations, Circuit Theory, Electric Drives, Incremental Motion Control, Direct Energy Conversion, Alternative Energy Sources, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Embedded Processor Architecture, Communication Systems, Electrical Machinery, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Renewable Energy, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Switchgear And Protection, Power Electronics, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Solid State Drives, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Photovoltaics And Applications, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Microprocessors, Building Automation Systems, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, Database Management Systems, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Energy Management & Auditing, Electric Power Quality, Control Systems, Electric Energy Systems, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Smart Grid Technologies, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Data Structures & Algorithms, Linear And Digital Control Theory, High-Voltage Engineering, Finite Element Method And Applications, Signal Processing

BTech Computer Science subjects

Unix Network Programming, Internet Technology and Applications, Network security, Game Programming, Simulation and Modelling, Machine Intelligence, Social Network Analysis, Types and Optimization of Computing Systems, Bioinformatics, Computer Organization & Design, Microprocessors, Compiler Design, Performance Modelling and Analysis, Software Engineering and Architecture, Computer Hardware, Web Engineering, Software Testing and Analysis, Big Data Analytics, Information Retrieval, Network Management & Design, Building Enterprise Application, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Protocol Engineering, Object Technology, Database Management Systems, Natural Language Processing, Types of Database Systems, Information Security, Machine Learning, Mobile Application Development, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Data Communication, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Network Processors, Java Programming, Programming in C#, Computer Architecture, Number Theory and Cryptography, Computer Networks, Storage Device and Technology, Linux Programming, Wireless Networks, Software Quality Assurance, Combinatorics, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Software Project Management, Artificial Intelligence, Virtual Reality Technologies, Design Of Digital Systems, Multimedia and Virtual Reality, Object Oriented Programming & Systems, Data Structures and Algorithms

BTech Branch

BTech Civil Engineering, BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Computer Science Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering, BTech Electrical & Communication Engineering

BTech Electrical & Communication subjects

Satellite Communication, Computer Organization and Architecture, Processors and Controllers, Soft Computing Techniques, Data Structures and Algorithms, (MEMS) Microelectromechanical Systems Technology, Power Electronics, Mobile Communication, Active Filter Design, Electronic Circuit Design, Semiconductor Device Physics, (VLSI/ULSI) Very Large Scale Integration Process Technology, Microwave Integrated Circuits, Electronic System Design, Digital Image Processing, Spread Spectrum Communication, Information Theory and Coding, Speech and Audio Processing, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Electromagnetic Waves, Embedded System Design, Microcontrollers and Applications, Building Automation Systems, Wireless Sensor Networks, Signals & Circuits Simulation, Communication Networks, Network Analysis, Nanoscience & Technology, Wireless Communication, System on Chip Design, Flexible Electronics, Digital System Design, Electronic Product Design & Packaging, (RF) Radio Frequency & Microwave Engineering, Linear and Digital Control Systems, Analog Communication, Radar and Navigation Systems, Digital Communication, Antennas, Optical Fiber Communication, Analog Electronics, Logic Design, Consumer Electronics, (IC) Integrated Circuit Systems, Linear Systems & Signals, Digital Electronics, Embedded Networking, Error Control Coding, Electronic Instrumentation, Cipher Systems, (RTL) Register Transfer Level Verification using Verilog, Real Time Systems, Object Oriented Programming, Analog Signal Processing

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BTech 1st Year subjects

Engineering Chemistry, Computer science, Environmental Studies, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Basic Electrical Technology, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Engineering Graphics, Communication Skills, Engineering Physics, Basic Electronics, Mechanics Of Solids, Biology For Engineers, Basic Mechanical Engineering

BTech Civil subjects

Hydraulics And Hydraulic Machines, Engineering Geology, Computer Aided Analysis And Design, Ground Improvement Techniques, Remote Sensing And Gis, Building Code And Requirements, Soil Reinforcement And Geosynthetics, Waste Treatment and Management, Resource Management, Bridge Engineering, Environmental Engineering & Management, Urban Transportation Planning, Air And Noise Pollution And Control, Concrete Design and Technology, Civil Engineering Materials And Construction, Railway Engineering And Airport Planning, Water Supply & Resources Engineering, Geotechnical Engineering, Precast Technology, Coastal Engineering, Strength & Mechanics Of Materials, Elements Of Earthquake Engineering, Analysis Of Indeterminate Structures, Pavement Material And Design, Hydrological Analysis, Disaster Management And Mitigation, Mechanics Of Structure, Design Of Foundation And Earth Retaining Structures, Surveying, Applied Soil Engineering, Structural Design And Drawing, Highway And Traffic Engineering, Building Science & Technology, Estimation And Costing, Non Destructive Testing Of Materials, Environmental Impact Assessment And Auditing, Structural Analysis, Engineering Optimization, Design Of Steel Structures, Fluid Mechanics

Class Location

At the Institute

CAD Training

Teaches following CAD softwares

CAD CAM, CAD 3D, Cad Pro-Mechanism, Cad Pro E, Cad Staad Pro

Class Location

At the Institute

Class I-V Tuition

Board

State, CBSE, ICSE

CBSE Subjects taught

Computers, Hindi, Telugu, Sanskrit, English, Mathematics, Science, EVS

ICSE Subjects taught

Mathematics, English, Science, Social Studies, Sanskrit, EVS, Hindi, Telugu

State Syllabus Subjects taught

EVS, Hindi, Science, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Telugu, Social Science, English

Class Location

At the Institute

Class 11 Tuition

Board

State, ISC/ICSE, CBSE

ISC/ICSE Subjects taught

Physics, EVS, Geography, English, Economics, History, Chemistry, Mathematics, Computer Science, Biology, Hindi

CBSE Subjects taught

Computer Science, History, English, Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Biology, Physics, Home Science, Mathematics

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Economics, Physics, Telugu, Geology, Geography, Chemistry, Biology, Sanskrit, Computer Science, Hindi, Mathematics, History, English

Class Location

At the Institute

Class 12 Tuition

Board

State, ISC/ICSE, CBSE

ISC/ICSE Subjects taught

Physics, EVS, Geography, English, Economics, History, Chemistry, Mathematics, Computer Science, Biology, Hindi

CBSE Subjects taught

Computer Science, History, English, Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Biology, Physics, Home Science, Mathematics

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Economics, Physics, Telugu, Geology, Geography, Chemistry, Biology, Sanskrit, Computer Science, Hindi, Mathematics, History, English

Class Location

At the Institute

Computer Course classes

Type of Computer course taken

Basics of Computer usage, Training in Computer tools usage, Training in Software application usage, Software Programming

Class Location

At the Institute

DTP (Desktop Publishing) classes

Class Location

At the Institute

Diploma CET Coaching classes

Paper for which assistance is provided

Applied Mathematics, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Civil Engineering, Mining Engineering, Computer Science and Engg / Information Science Engg., Mechanical Engineering, Applied Science, Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Preferred class type

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class Location

At the Institute

Engineering Diploma Tuition

Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject

Advanced Web Technology, Entrepreneurship Development, Operating System, Network Management and Administration, Advanced Java Programming, Java Programming, Embedded System, Object Oriented Programming, Digital Techniques, Management Information Systems, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Computer Networks, Visual Basic, Communication Techniques, Software Engineering, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Microprocessor & Programming, Software Testing, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Systems Programming, Windows Programming, Data Structure, Industrial Projects, Multimedia and Animation Techniques

Engineering Diploma Branch

Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Electronics, Computer Engineering Diploma, Civil Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma

Engineering Diploma Subject

Engineering Graphics, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), English, Basic Chemistry, Workshop Drawing, Basic Workshop Practice, Professional Practices, Communication Skills, Basic Physics, Computer Fundamentals, Workshop Practice, Engineering Mathematics, Engineering Mechanics, Basic Math, Development of Life

Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject

Industrial Project, Material Handling Systems, Mechatronics, Production Processes, Power Plant Engineering, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Metrology & Quality Control, Power Engineering, Thermal Engineering, CAD-CAM & Automation, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Computer Programming, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Manufacturing Technology, Production Technology, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Management, Tool Engineering, Automobile Engineering, Measurements & Control, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Applied Mathematics, Alternate Energy Sources & Management, Design of Machine Elements, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Strength of Materials, Industrial Fluid Power, Development of life Skill, Electrical Engineering, Professional Practices, Fundamentals of Electronics

Computer Engineering Diploma Subject

Microprocessor and Programming, Linux Programming, Operating System, Computer Graphics, Software Engineering, Advanced Microprocessor, Applied Mathematics, Advanced Java Programming, Environmental Studies, Network Programming, Entrepreneurship Development, Programming Windows in VC++, Electrical Technology, Professional Practices, Network Management Administration, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Object Oriented Programming, Digital Techniques, Relational Database Management Systems, Software Testing, Computer Security, Behavioral Science, Basics of C Programming, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Data Structure Using 'C', Java Programming, Computer Network, Embedded System

Civil Engineering Diploma Subject

Transportation Engineering, Surveying, Architectural Practices and Interior Design, Water shade Management, Maintenance and Rehabilitation of Structures, Building Services And Entrepreneurship Development, Micro Irrigation, Contracts and Accounts, Design Of Steel Structures, Environment Engineering, Concrete Technology, Mechanics of Structures, Design of Structures, Building Construction, Theory Of Structures, Advance Surveying, Computer Aided Drawing, Professional Practices, Estimating & Costing, Development of Life Skills, Geo Technical Engineering, Building Drawing, Plumbing Services, Rural Engineering, Applied Mathematics (CE and ME Group), Irrigation Engineering, Highway Engineering, Advanced Construction Techniques and Equipments, Hydraulics

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject

Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Installation, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Power Electronics, Control System Components, Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Electrical Measurements And Measuring Instruments, Electrical Machines, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Electric Circuit Theory, Switchgear And Protection, Electrical Energy Audit And Conservation, Power Stations, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Power System Operation And Maintenance, Micro Hydro Power, Civil Construction And Survey, Industrial Attachment, Instrumentation & Transducers, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Basic Electronics, Renewable Energy Technology, Entrepreneurship Development, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Computer Programming, Computer Aided Design, Electric Drives

Class Location

At the Institute

Engineering Training

Class Location

At the Institute

this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message

No Reviews yet! Be the first one to Review

Winners Academy conducts classes in BTech Tuition, CAD and Class 11 Tuition. It is located in Danavaipeta, Rajahmundry. It takes Regular Classes- at the Institute.

Share this Profile

Similar Profiles

Obed Tech Global Pvt Ltd logo

Obed Tech Global Pvt Ltd

Obed Tech Global Pvt Ltd photo Marathahalli, Bangalore

Obed Tech Global Pvt Ltd,providing CAD training classes and engineering tuitions for the students.


Ritesh Kumar photo

Ritesh Kumar

Ritesh Kumar photo Khursipar Bhilai, Durg


GI photo

GI

GI photo Dattatreya Colony, Asifnagar

GI is a pioneer institution in the field of modern Education. It is a research based result oriented institution that imparts...


C v siva rama prasaf photo

C v siva rama prasaf

C v siva rama prasaf photo Ghatkesar, Hyderabad

I have three years of teaching experience. I have both teaching and industrial experience. Even i worked in abroad. I teach...


Sanjeev Joshi photo

Sanjeev Joshi

Sanjeev Joshi photo Banashankari 3rd Stage, Bangalore

I have taught a few batches previous two years, as per their feedback they have got the subject as it is crystal clear concepts,...


Finishing photo

Finishing

Finishing photo Baguihati, Kolkata

1. Why we are different : Core Syllabus + Practical training + Certificate = At same price of tutorial 2. We are not...


Technical photo

Technical

Technical photo Rohini, Delhi

SSC-JE Coaching in Delhi for Civil/Mechanical/Electrical DMRC-JE/DRDO-JE/RRB-JE/IOF-JE/DSSSB-JE/PSUs Junior Engineering...


SS Technovation photo

SS Technovation

SS Technovation photo Tambaram West, Chennai

SS Technovation is the India's largest Technical Campus having collaboration with World ??s leading companies like FANUC...


Vidyarthi Tutorials photo

Vidyarthi Tutorials

Vidyarthi Tutorials photo Vidyaranyapura, Bangalore

We can teach each and every topics very easily and make it stronger for the students. Concentrate more on basics which is...


Reply to 's review

Enter your reply*

1500/1500

Please enter your reply

Your reply should contain a minimum of 10 characters

Your reply has been successfully submitted.

UrbanPro.com is India's largest network of most trusted tutors and institutes. Over 25 lakh students rely on UrbanPro.com, to fulfill their learning requirements across 1,000+ categories. Using UrbanPro.com, parents, and students can compare multiple Tutors and Institutes and choose the one that best suits their requirements. More than 6.5 lakh verified Tutors and Institutes are helping millions of students every day and growing their tutoring business on UrbanPro.com. Whether you are looking for a tutor to learn mathematics, a German language trainer to brush up your German language skills or an institute to upgrade your IT skills, we have got the best selection of Tutors and Training Institutes for you. Read more