Edugate Academy

#24, 11th Main Road, Jayanagar East End Main Road, Bangalore, India - 560041

Edugate Academy photo

Edugate Academy

#24, 11th Main Road, Jayanagar East End Main Road, Bangalore, India - 560041

8 Students taught

4.2

UrbanPro Rating

Details verified of Edugate Academy

Identity

Education

Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details

Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.

Overview

We focus on providing personal tutors who inspire and motivate kids to determine and achieve the passions of their life. We provide personalized, customized and consistent development program for your kid that will bring out the best in her/him and make them leaders of tomorrow.
EduGATE Academy is stared by professionals from different domains like Engineering and Management background.
We have faculty from Top colleges and universities with the proven record of success.
We offer classes for the variety of subjects from class 1st to post graduation level including all technical/ engineering courses.

Address

#24, 11th Main Road,

jayanagar 5th block

Jayanagar East End Main Road, Bangalore, India - 560041

Landmark: near ragvandra temple

Verified Info

Phone Verified

Email Verified

Report this Profile

Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?

Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.

Please describe the problem that you see in this page.

Type the letters as shown below *

Please enter the letters as show below

Diploma CET Coaching classes Overview

Diploma CET Coaching classes

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Paper for which assistance is provided

Biotechnology, Ceramics Technology, Applied Mathematics, Chemical Engineering / Polymer Technology, Computer Science and Engg / Information Science Engg., Aeronautical Engineering, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Environmental Engg. / Public Health Engg. / Water Tech / Health Sciences, Mining Engineering, Textile Technology, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Applied Science, Civil Engineering

Preferred class type

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Courses in Diploma CET Coaching classes

Gallery (5)

BTech Tution

MBA Tutions

Engineering Diploma tutions

BBa Tutions

NATA Coaching Centres

Reviews (10)

this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message

4.9 out of 5.0 10 reviews

4.9/510
R
02 Feb, 2018

Rakshita attended Class 11 Tuition

"I like the way of teaching.The faculties are experienced and highly knowledgeable."

A
02 Feb, 2018

"The teachers here are very efficient and are good at their jobs.They provide practical teaching to the students which helps them learn a lot.The staff members are also very good."

R
02 Feb, 2018

Rohith attended Class 12 Tuition

"I have attended the institute for XI-XII tutions.It is one of the best institutes in Bangalore.The teachers here are highly experienced and they teach in practical way,which makes studies interesting."

R
02 Feb, 2018

Rahul attended BTech Tuition

"I have enrolled myself for B.Tech tution classes.I found the teachers here to be very nice and helping.They helped me a lot and I have improved a lot after attending the classes."

Have you attended any class with Edugate Academy? Write a Review

Answers by Edugate Academy (1)

Answered on 17/12/2017 CBSE/Class 11/Science/Biology Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)

Important characteristics of gymnosperms are as follow: 1. Most plants are perennial and woody. 2. They are xerophytic, with sunken stomata and thick cuticle. 3. The xylem is without vessels and phloem lacks companion cells. 4. Reproductive organs are usually in the form of cones or strobili. The... ...more
Important characteristics of gymnosperms are as follow: 1. Most plants are perennial and woody. 2. They are xerophytic, with sunken stomata and thick cuticle. 3. The xylem is without vessels and phloem lacks companion cells. 4. Reproductive organs are usually in the form of cones or strobili. The male cones are made up of microsporophylls and female cones are made up of megasporophylls. 5. Microsporophylls bear microsporangia (900-1000 microsporangia in sori in Cycas and two microsporangia in Pinus sps.). 6. Large number of microspores (pollen grains), are produced in microsporan­gia after reduction division, which later form male gametophytes. 7. Male gametophytes of all gymnosperms produces pollen tubes. 8. In the nucellus of megasporangia (ovules) one of the cells forms megaspore mother cell which after reduction division forms a linear tetrad of megaspores of which only one is functional. 9. Functional megaspore forms female gametophyte (also called endosperm). Thus the endosperm is a pre-fertilization tissue in gymnosperms). 10. On the micropylar end of female gametophyte are differentiated two or more archegonia. 11. All gymnosperms are wind pollinated. 12. Usually polyembryony is found in seed although ultimately only one embryo survives. 13. Archegonia lack neck canal cells. 14. Embryo bears two as in Cycas or more (10-11 in Pinus) cotyledons.
Answers 3 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Edugate AcademyDirections

x
Diploma CET Coaching classes 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Paper for which assistance is provided

Biotechnology, Ceramics Technology, Applied Mathematics, Chemical Engineering / Polymer Technology, Computer Science and Engg / Information Science Engg., Aeronautical Engineering, Electronics and Communication Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Environmental Engg. / Public Health Engg. / Water Tech / Health Sciences, Mining Engineering, Textile Technology, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Applied Science, Civil Engineering

Preferred class type

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Courses in Diploma CET Coaching classes

BTech Tuition 4.5

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

BTech Mechanical subjects

Computational Fluid Dynamics, Engineering Acoustics, Manufacturing Technology, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Energy Engineering and Management, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Mechatronics Engineering, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Industrial Robotics, Environmental Pollution Control, Production and Operations Management, Elasticity & Plasticity, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Machine Design, Operations Research, Mechanics of Machines, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Turbomachines, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Kinematics of Machinery, Electro Magnetic Theory, Automobile Engineering, Product Design and Manufacturing, Dynamics of Machinery, Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Plant Layout and Material Handling, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Cryogenics, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Finite Element Analysis, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Fluid Drives and Control, Fluid Mechanics, Material Science and Metallurgy, CAD-CAM, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Welding Technology, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy, Machine Tool Technology, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Steam & Gas Turbines, Heat & Mass Transfer, Micro Machining, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Intelligent Systems, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Design Engineering, Thermodynamics, Tribology, Strength of Materials, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems

BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects

Electrical Circuit Analysis, Commutator Machines, Algorithms And Data Structures, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Analog And Digital Communication, Electromagnetic Theory, Embedded Processor Architecture, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Neural Networks And Applications, Modern Power Converters, Network SynthesiS, Power Generation And Economics, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Microprocessors, Electric Drives, Switchgear And Protection, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Insulation And Testing Engineering, Direct Energy Conversion, Real Time Systems, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Power Electronics, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, Industrial Automation & Control, Electric Power Quality, Communication Systems, Signal Processing, Control Systems, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Power System Engineering, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Smart Grid Technologies, Alternative Energy Sources, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Solid State Drives, Data Structures & Algorithms, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Electric Energy Systems, Computer Networks, Electrical Machinery, Electric Power Stations, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Finite Element Method And Applications, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Database Management Systems, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Incremental Motion Control, Renewable Energy, High-Voltage Engineering, System Design & Computer Architecture, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Circuit Theory, Energy Management & Auditing, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Measurements & Instrumentation, Photovoltaics And Applications, Building Automation Systems, Digital Control Systems, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security

BTech Biotechnology subjects

Industrial Biotechnology, Principles Of Food Processing, Bioinformatics And Computational Biology, Biopharmaceutical Technology, Bioremediation, Cell And Molecular Biology, Heat & Mass Transfer, Biofuels And Biopolymers, Tissue Engineering, Biophysics, Analytical Methods And Instrumentation, Immunotechnology, Biomaterials, Nanoscience, Separation Techniques In Biotechnology, Bioorganic Chemistry, Waste Management, Chemical And Biochemical Engineering, Biochemistry, Proteomics, Biostatistics And Analytical Techniques, Metabolic Engineering, Total Quality Management For Biotechnologists, Environmental Science And Engineering, Intellectual Property Rights And Ethical Issues In Biotechnology, Solid Statentation, Pharmaceutical Engineering, Plant And Animal Biotechnology, Biological Spectroscopy, Genetic Engineering, Bioreaction Engineering, Process Equipment And Plant Design, Downstream Processing In Biotechnology, Microbiology, Drug Delivery, Neurobiology And Cognitive Sciences, Enzyme Technology And Biotransformation, Molecular Pathogenesis Of Infections Disease, Bioconjugate Technology And Applications, Genomics And Proteomics

BTech Information Science subjects

Computer Graphics and Animation, Object Oriented Programming, Software Project and Quality Management, Machine Learning, Digital Systems, Data Structures and Algorithms, Internet of Things, Embedded Systems, Semantic Web, Operations and Systems Management, Design and Development of Web Applications, Human Computer Interaction, Artificial Intelligence, Distributed Systems, Big Data Analytics, Computer Vision, Web Intelligence, Data Warehousing and Data Mining, Next Generation Telecom Networks, Cloud Computing, Computer Networks, Social Network Analytics, Business Intelligence, Multimedia Communication, Database Systems, Software Defined Networking, Computer Organization & Microprocessor Systems, Information &Web Security, Pattern Recognition, Software Architecture, Natural Computing, Principles of Data Communication, Software Reliability, Operating Systems, Internet Tools &Technology, Neural Network and Fuzzy Logic, Design & Analysis of Algorithms, Software Engineering, Mobile Computing

BTech Metallurgical & Materials subjects

Extraction of Non Ferrous Metals, X-ray & Electron Metallography, Production of Steel, Powder Metallurgy & Joining of Metal, Metallurgical Thermodynamics, Corrosion Engineering, Professional Practice, Fatigue, Fracture and Creep, Machine Design, Secondary Refining of Steels, Composite Materials, Foundry Technology, Surface Engineering, Mechanics of Materials, Phase Transformation, Heat Treatment, Mineral Dressing, Instrumental Methods of Analysis, Polymer Science & Technology, Metal Forming, Electronic Properties of Materials, Fuels, Furnaces and Refractories, Welding Technology, Extractive Metallurgy, Phase Diagram, Mechanical Testing, Physical Metallurgy, Production of Iron & Ferro Alloys, Process Engineering

BTech Automobile subjects

Engine Tribology, Measurement And Metrology & Instrumentation, Theory Of Machines, Design Of Machine Elements, Automotive Engines, Autotronics, Actuation Systems, Computer Integrated Modelling And Manufacturing, Alternative Fuels And Energy System, Automotive Pollution Control, Transport Management, Composite Materials And Mechanics, Automotive Chassis And Suspension, Automotive Safety, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Total Quality Management, Composite Structures, New Generation And Hybrid Vehicles, Ergonomics In Automotive Design, Statistical Quality Control & Reliability, Automotive Electrical And Electronics System, Noise, Vibration And Harshness, Engine Auxiliary Systems, Linear Control Theory, Materials Science And Metallurgy, Vehicle Dynamics, Two And Three Wheelers, Electronics And Microprocessors, Engineering Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics And Machinery, Strength Of Materials, Thermodynamics, Off Road Vehicles, Farm Machinery And Earth Moving Equipment, Mechanics Of Machines, Vehicle Aerodynamics, Professional Ethics In Engineering, Robotics

BTech Chemical subjects

Inorganic And Physical Chemistry, Transport Phenomena, Fertilizer Technology, Fluid & Fluid Particle Systems, Chemical Process Industries, Petrochemicals, Chemical Process Calculations, Design And Drawing Of Chemical Equipments, Membrane Science & Technology, Design Of Biological Treatment Process, Environmental Impact Assessment And Management Plan, Process Dynamics And Control, Energy Engineering & Technology, Interfacial Engineering, Chemical Reaction Engineering, Separation Processes, Electrochemical Engineering, Risk And Safety Management In Process Industries, Process Modeling & Simulation, Pinch Technology, Bio Energy Engineering, Mechanical Operations, Project Engineering, Solid Waste Engineering Management, Industrial Waste Water Engineering, Energy Conservation And Management In Process Industries, Optimization Of Chemical Processes, Particulate Technology, Organic Chemistry, Pollution Control Engineering, Catalysis And Colloidal Systems, Process Design Of Chemical Equipment, Fermentation Technology, Bio Chemical Engineering, Mass Transfer, Oil And Natural Gas Engineering, Bioremediation, Upstream And Downstream Bioprocessing, Chemical Engineering, Molecular Simulations, Momentum Transfer, Thermodynamics

BTech Civil subjects

Applied Soil Engineering, Building Code And Requirements, Waste Treatment and Management, Geotechnical Engineering, Ground Improvement Techniques, Environmental Impact Assessment And Auditing, Hydraulics And Hydraulic Machines, Computer Aided Analysis And Design, Disaster Management And Mitigation, Design Of Steel Structures, Air And Noise Pollution And Control, Urban Transportation Planning, Estimation And Costing, Analysis Of Indeterminate Structures, Fluid Mechanics, Non Destructive Testing Of Materials, Environmental Engineering & Management, Engineering Geology, Mechanics Of Structure, Water Supply & Resources Engineering, Building Science & Technology, Highway And Traffic Engineering, Coastal Engineering, Structural Analysis, Resource Management, Structural Design And Drawing, Remote Sensing And Gis, Elements Of Earthquake Engineering, Concrete Design and Technology, Bridge Engineering, Hydrological Analysis, Precast Technology, Strength & Mechanics Of Materials, Design Of Foundation And Earth Retaining Structures, Civil Engineering Materials And Construction, Railway Engineering And Airport Planning, Soil Reinforcement And Geosynthetics, Engineering Optimization, Pavement Material And Design, Surveying

BTech Aeronautical Subjects

Finite Element Method, Space Flight Navigation & Guidance, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Aerospace Engineering, Propulsion, Solid Mechanics, Vibration And Structural Dynamics, Aerodynamics Of Vehicles, Applied Mechatronics, Flight Dynamics, Hypersonic Aerothermodynamics, Avionics And Navigation Systems, Linear Control Theory, Aircraft Systems And Instruments, Flight And Orbital Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics, Aircraft Design & Production, Aviation Fuels And Their Combustion, Supervised Learning, State Space Methods For Flight Vehicles, Thermodynamics, Composite Structures, Computing Of High Speed Flows, Aircraft Structures, Performance Of Gas Turbine, Structural Mechanics, Fluid Dynamics, Software Development Techniques For Engineering And Scientists, Fiber Reinforced Composites, Navigation Guidance And Control

BTech Computer Science subjects

Machine Learning, Protocol Engineering, Mobile Application Development, Computer Networks, Web Engineering, Design Of Digital Systems, Game Programming, Combinatorics, Linux Programming, Information Security, Object Oriented Programming & Systems, Compiler Design, Software Engineering and Architecture, Computer Organization & Design, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Machine Intelligence, Network Processors, Virtual Reality Technologies, Number Theory and Cryptography, Unix Network Programming, Performance Modelling and Analysis, Types and Optimization of Computing Systems, Java Programming, Multimedia and Virtual Reality, Bioinformatics, Network Management & Design, Microprocessors, Social Network Analysis, Network security, Database Management Systems, Internet Technology and Applications, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Software Testing and Analysis, Programming in C#, Software Quality Assurance, Data Communication, Natural Language Processing, Big Data Analytics, Data Structures and Algorithms, Wireless Networks, Artificial Intelligence, Building Enterprise Application, Software Project Management, Types of Database Systems, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Simulation and Modelling, Computer Architecture, Object Technology, Information Retrieval, Computer Hardware, Storage Device and Technology

BTech Branch

BTech Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, BTech Information Science Engineering, BTech Computer Science Engineering, BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech Chemical Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering, Telecom Engineering, Industrial Engineering, BTech Electrical & Communication Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Mechantronics Engineering, BTech Biotechnology Engineering, BTech Automobile Engineering, BTech Instrumentation Engineering, BTech Civil Engineering, BTech Aeronautical Engineering

BTech Electrical & Communication subjects

Power Electronics, Electronic Circuit Design, Optical Fiber Communication, Mobile Communication, Microcontrollers and Applications, Linear and Digital Control Systems, Wireless Communication, Consumer Electronics, (RTL) Register Transfer Level Verification using Verilog, Analog Electronics, Spread Spectrum Communication, Digital Communication, Active Filter Design, Microwave Integrated Circuits, System on Chip Design, Soft Computing Techniques, (MEMS) Microelectromechanical Systems Technology, Computer Organization and Architecture, Wireless Sensor Networks, Embedded System Design, Network Analysis, Nanoscience & Technology, Object Oriented Programming, Flexible Electronics, (RF) Radio Frequency & Microwave Engineering, Semiconductor Device Physics, Information Theory and Coding, Logic Design, Data Structures and Algorithms, Radar and Navigation Systems, (IC) Integrated Circuit Systems, Digital Electronics, Signals & Circuits Simulation, Electromagnetic Waves, Satellite Communication, Processors and Controllers, Linear Systems & Signals, Digital System Design, Electronic Product Design & Packaging, Cipher Systems, Electronic Instrumentation, Analog Signal Processing, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, (VLSI/ULSI) Very Large Scale Integration Process Technology, Digital Image Processing, Analog Communication, Embedded Networking, Electronic System Design, Real Time Systems, Antennas, Building Automation Systems, Speech and Audio Processing, Error Control Coding, Communication Networks

BTech Instrumentation subjects

Control System Components and Design, Communication Systems, Electrical and Electronics Measurements, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Microprocessors & Microcontrollers, Analytical and Optical Instrumentation, Microelectromechanical Systems, Sensors And Transducers, Digital System Design, Signals And Systems, Object Oriented Programming, Operations Research, Optimization Techniques, Computational Techniques, Multisensor Data Fusion, Power Plant Instrumentation, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Analog Electronic Circuits, Digital Image Processing, Real Time Embedded Systems, Process Instrumentation & Control, Chemical Process Systems, Industrial Instrumentation, Biomedical Instrumentation, Instrumentation System Design, Reliability and Safety Engineering, Computer Networks & Protocol, Computer Vision, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Programmable Logic Controller, Power Electronics, Biomedical Control Systems, Analog System Design, Digital Signal Processing, Virtual Instrumentation, Embedded System Design, Robust Control, Industrial Automation, Aerospace Vehicles, Digital Electronics Circuits, Robotics Systems & Control, Sensor Technology, Linear Control Theory, Modern Control Theory, Nonlinear Control Systems

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BTech Mechantronics subjects

Industrial Automation, Linear Integrated Circuits and Applications, Production and Operations Management, Robot Dynamics and Control, Field-Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) based Digital System Design, Automobile Engineering, Design of Machine Elements, Digital Signal Processing, Hybrid and Electric Vehicles, Additive Manufacturing Technologies, Linear Control Theory, Machine Tool Technology, System Modeling and Simulation, Programmable Logic Controller, Micro- Manufacturing Systems, Robotic Path Planning, Mechatronic Systems Design, Electric Drives, Digital Integrated Circuits and Applications, Measurements and Instrumentation, Engineering Thermodynamics and Heat Transfer, Materials Science and Engineering, Autotronics, Database Management Systems, Software Engineering and Testing, Nanotechnology, Dynamics and Control of Mechatronics Systems, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Systems, Mechanical Vibrations, Manufacturing Technology, Micro Electro Mechanical Systems, Computer Networks and Communication Protocols, Microcontroller Based System Design, Theory of Machines, Design of Mechanical Drives, Wireless Sensor Networks, Mechanics of Robotic Systems, Algorithms, Machine Vision and Image Processing, Strength of Materials

BTech 1st Year subjects

Basic Electrical Technology, Engineering Chemistry, Mechanics Of Solids, Communication Skills, Basic Electronics, Environmental Studies, Biology For Engineers, Computer science, Engineering Graphics, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Engineering Physics, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Basic Mechanical Engineering

Engineering Entrance Coaching classes 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Engineering Entrance Exams

BITSAT Coaching Classes, GATE Coaching Classes, IIT JEE Coaching Classes, Delhi CEE Coaching Classes

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

IIT JEE Coaching

IIT JEE Crash Course, IIT JEE Integrated Coaching, IIT JEE Advanced Coaching, IIT JEE Foundation Course, IIT JEE Mains Coaching

IIT-JEE Subjects

Chemistry , Maths, Physics

NATA Coaching Classes 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

BBA Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

BBA Subject

Services Management, Human Resource Management, Statistics, Materials Management, Environmental Management & Corporate Social Responsibility, Environmental Management & Corporate Social Responsibility, Marketing Management, Management Process, Entrepreneurial Management, Management Accounting, Financial Management, Project Management, E-Business, India Socio Political Economics System & Current Affairs, Marketing, Banking Regulations & Operations, Strategic Management, International Business, Auditing, Mathematics, Business Ethics & Corporate governance, Production and Operations Management, Organizational Behavior, Corporate Accounting, Fundamentals of Accounting, Corporate Environment, Investment Management, Business Regulations, Management Information System, Computer Applications in Business, English, Financial Accounting, Quantitative Methods for Business, Business communication, Cost Accounting, Business Research Methods, Soft Skills for Business, Taxation, Micro and Macro Economics

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BCA Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

BCA Subject

Object Oriented Technologies, Business Communication , Java Programming, Systems Analysis and Design , Computer Oriented Numerical Techniques , Microprocessor, Software Engineering , Digital Electronics, Unix Shell programming, E-Commerce , Visual Programing, Operating System Concepts and Networking Management , Programming in C++ , Assembly Language Programming, Internet Concepts and Web Design , Operation Research, Business Organization , Data Communication and Networks, Communication Skills , Algorithm Design , Problem Solving and Programming , Computer Networks , Data structures, Computer Basics and PC Software , Statistical Techniques , Accountancy, Financial Accounting and Management, Network Programming and Administration , Computer Architecture, Cryptography and Network Security, English, IT, C Language Programming, Data and File Structures , Database Management Systems , Web Programming

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BCom Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

BCom Subject

Cost Accounting, Retail Management, International Finance, Stock and Commodity Markets, Business Laws, Event Management, Auditing and Corporate Governance, Indirect Tax Laws, Income Tax Laws, Corporate Administration, E-Business Accounting, E-Commerce, Indian Financial System, International Business, Corporate Tax Planning, Business Mathematics and Statistics, Investment Analysis, Portfolio Management & Wealth Management, Enterprise Resource Planning, Banking Law and Operation, Consumer Affairs and Customer Care, Financial Markets and Institutions, Financial Management, Corporate Accounting, Human Resource Management, Company Law, Indian Economy, Computer Applications in Business, Micro & Macro Economics, Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Marketing, Advertising, Management Accounting, Information Technology and Audit, Public relations and Corporate Communication, Economics of Regulation of Domestic and Foreign Exchange Markets, Risk Management, Personal Tax Planning, Personal Selling and Salesmanship, Business Organisation and Management, Accounting Information Systems, Indian Policy and Governance, Financial Analysis and Reporting, Banking and Insurance, Research Methodology, Cyber Crimes and Laws, Business Taxation, Office Management and Secretarial Practice, Organisational Behaviour, Business Ethics, Industrial Laws, Banking Technology and Management, Business Communication, International Banking & Forex Management, Corporate Financial Policy, Financial Accounting

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BSc Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

BSc Botany Subjects

Plant Development and Anatomy, Ecology and Phytogeography, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Mathematics and Statistics, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Plant Resource Utilization, Molecular Biology, Chemistry, Plant Biotechnology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Biodiversity, Cell Biology, Plant Physiology, Genetics & Genomics

BSc Zoology Subjects

Mathematics and Statistics, Immunology, Evolutionary Biology, Applied Zoology, Biology, Biodiversity, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Chemistry, Environmental Management, Bioinformatics, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Biochemistry, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Biotechnology, Genetics & Genomics, Developmental Biology

BSc Computer Science Subjects

Discrete Structures, Computer Systems Architecture, Lab Based on Digital Electronics, Basic Statistics and Probability, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Digital Electronics, Data Mining, Statistical Methodology, Calculus and Matrices, Theory of Computations, Microprocessors, Combinatorial Optimisations, Artificial Intelligence, Differential Equations, Network programming and Administration, Software Engineering, Calculus and Geometry, Operating Systems, Data Structures, Technical writing and communication in English, Internet Technologies, Operational Research, Computer Graphics, Programming Fundamentals, Software Testing, Information Security

BSc Bio-Medical Science Subjects

Human Physiology and Anatomy, Human Pathology, Chemistry, Biophysics, Mathematics and Statistics, Clinical Biochemistry, Genetics & Genomics, Pharmacology, Toxicology, Medicinal Chemistry, Microbiology, Medical Biotechnology, Biochemistry, Human Genetics, Cell Biology, Bioorganic Chemistry, Human Physiology, Immunobiology, Pathology, Molecular Biology, Bioinformatics, Social and Preventive Medicine, Cell and Radiation Biology

BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects

Genetics & Genomics, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Recombinant DNA Technology, Biochemical Techniques, Biomolecules, Plant Biochemistry, Proteins and Enzymes, Chemistry, Biophysics, Hormone Biochemistry, Immunology, Mathematics & Statistics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Molecular Physiology, Membrane Biology, Bioenergetics, Molecular Biology, Enzymology, Molecular Genetics, Industrial Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Clinical Biochemistry, Intermediary Metabolism, Bioinformatics

BSc Physics Subjects

Mathematical Physics, Digital Electronics, Thermal Physics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Statistical Physics, Oscillations and Waves, Mechanics, Electromagnetic Theory, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Optics, Chemistry, Atomic and Molecular Physics, Quantum Mechanics, Solid State Physics, Electricity and Magnetism, Mathematics, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Numerical Analysis, Electronic Devices

BSc Chemistry Subjects

Biochemistry, Food Chemistry And Technology, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Chemistry For Biologists, Coordination Chemistry, Forensic Chemistry, Physics For Chemistry, Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Analytical Chemistry, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Chemistry Of Materials, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Polymer Chemistry, Molecular Dynamics, Agricultural Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Thermodynamics, Electrochemistry, Industrial Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Organic Functional Groups, Applied Chemistry, Mathematics For Chemistry, Spectroscopy, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry

BSc Electronics Subjects

Analog Electronics, Digital Electronics, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Analog Communication, Numerical Techniques, Electrical Machines, Network Analysis, Semiconductor Devices, Engineering Materials, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Electronics Practical, Computational Skills, Electronic Instrumentation, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Fundamental of Programming Languages, Engineering Mathematics, Optics and Optical Electronics, Mathematics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Data Structures, Signals and Systems, Digital Communication, Electromagnetics

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BSc Micro- Biology Subjects

Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Immunology, Genetics & Genomics, Introduction to Microbial World, Chemistry, Plant Pathology, Virology, Mathematics and Statistics, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Molecular Biology, Medical Microbiology, Industrial Microbiology, Bacteriology, Phycology and Mycology, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Cell Biology, Microbial Ecology

BSc Branch

BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Statistics, BSc Physics, BSc Botany, BSc Computer Science, BSc Zoology, BSc Chemistry, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Electronics, BSc Bio-Medical Science, BSc Mathematics

BSc Statistics Subjects

Probability and Statistical Methods, Survey Sampling, Econometrics, Calculus, Algebra, Computer Programming in C, Operational Research, Applied Statistics, Statistical Inference, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Bio-Statistics, Stochastic Processes, Design of Experiments, Numerical Analysis, Linear Models, Real Analysis

BSc Mathematics Subjects

Calculus, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Discrete Mathematics, Analysis, Ethics in Public Domain, Mechanics, Probability and Statistics, Biotechnology, Chemistry, Algebra, Fininacial Management, Formal Logic, Biophysics, Environmental Issues in India, Physics, Economics, Mathematical Finance, Financial Accounting, Geography, Green Chemistry, Numerical Methods and Programming, Number Theory

MBA Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

MBA Small Business and Entrepreneurship Management subjects Taught

Corporate Evolution and Strategic Management, Small Business Marketing, Decision Support System and Management Information system, Small Business Environment and Management, Government Business Interface, Entrepreneurial Development, Financing of Small Business, Financial Decisions Analysis, New Enterprise Management, Business Policy and Strategic Analysis, Business Legislation

MBA Public System Management Subjects Taught

Energy Management, Tourism Management, Development Administration, Corporate Evolution and Strategic Management, Hotel Management, Business Legislation, Marketing of Non-Profit Organisations, Marketing of Social Services, Business Policy and Strategic Analysis, Management control in Non-Profit Organisation, Public Enterprise Management, Water Resource Management, Decision Support System and Management Information system, Financial Decisions Analysis, Management of Telecommunication systems, Financial Management in Public Systems, Manpower Policy and Planning of Public systems, Planning and Management of Education System

MBA HR Subjects Taught

Management of Industrial Relations, Human Resource Development: Strategies and systems, Business Policy and Strategic Analysis, Human Resource Planning and Development, Manpower Development for Technological Change, Legal Framework Governing Human Relations, Management Training and Development, Cross Cultural and Global Management, Compensation Management, Managing Interpersonal and Group Processes, Financial Decisions Analysis, Management of comparative Relations, Management Development, Counselling Skills for Managers, Business Legislation, Decision Support System and Management Information system, Organisational Change and Intervention Strategies, Corporate Evolution and Strategic Management

MBA International Business Subjects Taught

Business Legislation, Export-Import Procedures, Documentation and Logistics, Corporate Evolution and Strategic Management, International Financial Management, International Marketing, Decision Support System and Management Information system, International Financial Markets, Business Policy and Strategic Analysis, Financial Decisions Analysis, Foreign Exchange Markets, Global Human Resource Management, Regional Blocks, International Economic Organisations, International Accounting, India's Foreign Trade Policy

MBA Finance Subjects Taught

Financial Decisions Analysis, Foreign Exchange Management, Business Legislation, Corporate Evolution and Strategic Management, Security Analysis and Investment Management, International Accounting, Financial Derivatives, Working Capital Management, Business Policy and Strategic Analysis, Portfolio Management, International Financial Management, Management of Financial Services, Management control system, Corporate Taxation, Project Planning, Analysis and Management, Decision Support System and Management Information system, Infrastructure Financing, International Financial Markets, Management of Financial Institutions

Subjects Taught

Financial Management, Research Methodology, Accounting for Managers, Production and Operations Management, Organisational Effectiveness and Change, Environment and Management, Mangerial Skill Development, Computers Applications in Management, Managerial Economics, Human Resource Management, Management Process and Organizational Behaviour, Marketing Management, Quantitative Methods, Indian Ethos and Values, International Environment and Management, Management Science

MBA Specialisation

Marketing, OB & Human Resource , Information Technology Management, Technology Management, Finance, Health care Administration, Small Business and Enterprise Management, Production and Operations Management, Public System Management, International Business, Rural and Urban Management

MBA Rural and Urban Management Subjects Taught

Financial Decisions Analysis, Urban Planning and Strategies for Development, Decision Support System and Management Information system, Management of Telecommunication systems, Business Policy and Strategic Analysis, Urban Organisation and Management, Rural Marketing, Urban Development and Regional Planning, Rural Credit Finance, Rural Resources and Development, Co-operative Management, Participatory Development in Rural Areas, Corporate Evolution and Strategic Management, Business Legislation, Rural Industrialisation, Waste Land Management, Urbanisation in India

MBA Health Care Administration Subjects Taught

Health care and Social Policy, Corporate Evolution and Strategic Management, Enviornmental Health Management and Safety Planning, Business Policy and Strategic Analysis, Community Health, Epidemiology and Population Management, Health care Economics and Finance, Business Legislation, Decision Support System and Management Information system, Financial Decisions Analysis, Health and Hospital Information Systems, Health Communication: Development and Dissemination, Health system Management

MBA IT Subjects Taught

Internet Programme for E-commerce, Data Base Management, Multi-Media Management, Strategic Management of Information Technology , Management Support System, RDBMS & SQL Concepts, Business Legislation, System Analysis and Design, Financial Decisions Analysis, Decision Support System and Management Information system, Application Development Using Oracle, Security and Control Information system, ERP, Business Policy and Strategic Analysis, Corporate Evolution and Strategic Management, Business Process Re-Engineering, Telecommunication for Business

MBA Marketing Subjects Taught

Advertising Management, Planning and Managing Retail Business, E-Commerce, Corporate Evolution and Strategic Management, Sales and Distribution Management, Consumer Behaviour, Strategic Marketing, Marketing of social Services, Sales Promotion Management, Business Legislation, International Marketing, Brand Management, Industrial Marketing, Marketing of services, Financial Decisions Analysis, Management of Public Distribution Systems, Business Policy and Strategic Analysis, Marketing for Non-Profit Organisations, Decision Support System and Management Information system

MBA Technology Management Subjects Taught

R&D Management, Corporate Evolution and Strategic Management, Technology Finance, Technology Transfer and Absorption, Decision Support System and Management Information system, Business Legislation, Technology Acquisition and Diffusion, Technology Forecasting, Financial Decisions Analysis, Programme Management, Business Policy and Strategic Analysis

MBA Production & operations Management Subjects Taught

Production Planning and cost control, Business Legislation, Logistics Management, Purchasing and Materials Management, Business Policy and Strategic Analysis, Total Quality Management, Corporate Evolution and Strategic Management, Applied Operations Research, Decision Support System and Management Information system, Goal Programming in Management, Financial Decisions Analysis, Service Operations Management, Transportation Management

MBA Year

Second Year, First Year

Nursery-KG Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Subject

Mathematics, EVS, Drawing, English

Engineering Diploma Tuition 4.3

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject

Windows Programming, Java Programming, Operating System, Management Information Systems, Computer Networks, Microprocessor & Programming, Advanced Java Programming, Embedded System, Digital Techniques, Communication Techniques, Network Management and Administration, Software Engineering, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Systems Programming, Multimedia and Animation Techniques, Entrepreneurship Development, Object Oriented Programming, Data Structure, Visual Basic, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Industrial Projects, Software Testing, Advanced Web Technology

Engineering Diploma Branch

Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Civil Engineering Diploma, Chemical Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Automobile Engineering Diploma, Production Engineering Diploma, Computer Engineering Diploma, Electronics, Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Electrical Engineering Diploma

Production Engineering Diploma Subjects

Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Production Processes, Management, Theory of Machines and Mechanisms, Industrial Project, Alternate Energy Sources And Management, Mechatronics, Metrology & Quality Control, Automobile Manufacturing System, Manufacturing Processes, Fundamentals of Electronics, Development of Life Skills, Professional Practices, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Plant Engineering, Industrial Fluid Power, Machine Tool And Design, Heat Engineering, Production Technology, Cnc Machines And Tooling, Measurements And Control, Applied Mathematics, Tool Design, Electrical Technology, Computer Programming, Fluid mechanics and machinery, Strength of Materials

Engineering Diploma Subject

Engineering Graphics, Engineering Mathematics, Computer Fundamentals, Workshop Drawing, Basic Chemistry, Engineering Mechanics, Basic Workshop Practice, English, Workshop Practice, Communication Skills, Basic Physics, Professional Practices, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Development of Life, Basic Math

Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject

Industrial Fluid Power, Strength of Materials, Professional Practices, Power Engineering, Computer Programming, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Fundamentals of Electronics, Production Technology, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Production Processes, Electrical Engineering, Industrial Project, Applied Mathematics, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Metrology & Quality Control, Power Plant Engineering, Alternate Energy Sources & Management, Tool Engineering, Measurements & Control, Mechatronics, Automobile Engineering, Thermal Engineering, CAD-CAM & Automation, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Management, Manufacturing Technology, Design of Machine Elements, Development of life Skill, Material Handling Systems

Computer Engineering Diploma Subject

Embedded System, Java Programming, Computer Security, Network Management Administration, Behavioral Science, Applied Mathematics, Electrical Technology, Professional Practices, Computer Network, Computer Graphics, Entrepreneurship Development, Operating System, Software Engineering, Advanced Java Programming, Programming Windows in VC++, Basics of C Programming, Advanced Microprocessor, Network Programming, Environmental Studies, Microprocessor and Programming, Software Testing, Object Oriented Programming, Data Structure Using 'C', Linux Programming, Digital Techniques, Relational Database Management Systems, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Computer Hardware and Maintenace

Civil Engineering Diploma Subject

Building Construction, Contracts and Accounts, Hydraulics, Building Services And Entrepreneurship Development, Estimating & Costing, Micro Irrigation, Water shade Management, Mechanics of Structures, Applied Mathematics (CE and ME Group), Rural Engineering, Advanced Construction Techniques and Equipments, Geo Technical Engineering, Design Of Steel Structures, Advance Surveying, Design of Structures, Plumbing Services, Building Drawing, Transportation Engineering, Environment Engineering, Highway Engineering, Irrigation Engineering, Development of Life Skills, Concrete Technology, Architectural Practices and Interior Design, Computer Aided Drawing, Professional Practices, Maintenance and Rehabilitation of Structures, Surveying

Automobile Engineering Diploma Subject

Hydraulics and Pnumatics, Vehicle Maintainence, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Automobile Manufacturing Processes, Basic Electrical and Electronics, Materials and Manufacturing Process, Advanced Automobile Engines, Environmental Pollution and Control, Mechantronics, Automobile Transmission Systems, Strength of Materials, Vehicle aerodynamics and Design, Automotive Electrical and Electronic Syaytems, Transport Management, Professional Practices, Development of Life Skills, Automibile Engines, Heat Power Engineering, Applied Math, Automobile Air Conditioning, Special Purpose Vehicles, Industrial Projects, Computer Programming, CAD-CAM and Automation, Vehicle Testing, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Automobile Systems, Automobile component Design

Chemical Engineering Diploma Subject

Fluid Flow Operation, Industrial Chemistry, Chemical Engineering Drawing, Plant Utilities, Energy Management, Mechanical and Production Engineering/ Production Technology, Applied Mathematics, Visual Basic 6.0, Chemical Instrumentaion and Process Control, Chemical Reaction Engineering, Stoichiometry, Professional Practice, Environmental Technology, Bioprocess Engineering, Petrochemical Technology, Process Simulation, Mechanical Technologies, Sugar Technology, Heat Transfer Operation, Mechanical Operation, Industrial Project and Entreprenureship Development, Industrial Project, Professional Practices, Technology of Inorganic Chemicals, Electrical Engineering and Electronics, Plant Safety and Maintenance, Technology of Organic Chemicals, Food Processing and Engineering, Mass Transfer Operation

Type of class

Crash Course, Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject

Electrical Energy Audit And Conservation, Industrial Attachment, Micro Hydro Power, Civil Construction And Survey, Electrical Measurements And Measuring Instruments, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Control System Components, Entrepreneurship Development, Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Electric Circuit Theory, Renewable Energy Technology, Electrical Installation, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Computer Programming, Switchgear And Protection, Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Computer Aided Design, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Power Stations, Power System Operation And Maintenance, Power Electronics, Basic Electronics, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Electric Drives, Electrical Machines, Instrumentation & Transducers

Class I-V Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Board

IGCSE, State, CBSE, International Baccalaureate, ICSE

IB Subjects taught

Science, Social studies, Computers, Personal, Social and Physical education, Mathematics, French, Arts, English, Hindi

CBSE Subjects taught

English, Computers, Urdu, Hindi, French, Social Science, EVS, Mathematics, Science

ICSE Subjects taught

Mathematics, Computer science, Hindi, Kannada, English, Science, EVS, French

IGCSE Subjects taught

Mathematics, Hindi, Science, English

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Science, Mathematics, French, EVS, Social Science, Hindi, English, Kannada, Urdu, Computer Science

Class 6 Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Board

CBSE, International Baccalaureate, State, ICSE, IGCSE

IB Subjects taught

English, Arts, Mathematics, Physical Education, Science, French, Hindi, Computers

CBSE Subjects taught

Science, French, Computers, Mathematics, Kannada, Urdu, Hindi, English, EVS, Social Science

ICSE Subjects taught

EVS, Biology, History, French, Kannada, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Computer Science, Hindi, Urdu, Mathematics, English

IGCSE Subjects taught

English, Mathematics, Science, Hindi, French, Spanish

State Syllabus Subjects taught

English, Hindi, Urdu, Mathematics, Science, EVS, Sanskrit, Social science, Kannada, French

Class 7 Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Board

CBSE, International Baccalaureate, State, ICSE, IGCSE

IB Subjects taught

English, Arts, Mathematics, Physical Education, Science, French, Hindi, Computers

CBSE Subjects taught

Science, French, Computers, Mathematics, Kannada, Urdu, Hindi, English, EVS, Social Science

ICSE Subjects taught

EVS, Biology, History, French, Kannada, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Computer Science, Hindi, Urdu, Mathematics, English

IGCSE Subjects taught

English, Mathematics, Science, Hindi, French, Spanish

State Syllabus Subjects taught

English, Hindi, Urdu, Mathematics, Science, EVS, Sanskrit, Social science, Kannada, French

Class 8 Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Board

CBSE, International Baccalaureate, State, ICSE, IGCSE

IB Subjects taught

English, Arts, Mathematics, Physical Education, Science, French, Hindi, Computers

CBSE Subjects taught

Science, French, Computers, Mathematics, Kannada, Urdu, Hindi, English, EVS, Social Science

ICSE Subjects taught

EVS, Biology, History, French, Kannada, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Computer Science, Hindi, Urdu, Mathematics, English

IGCSE Subjects taught

English, Mathematics, Science, Hindi, French, Spanish

State Syllabus Subjects taught

English, Hindi, Urdu, Mathematics, Science, EVS, Sanskrit, Social science, Kannada, French

Class 9 Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Board

International Baccalaureate, CBSE, ICSE, State, IGCSE

IB Subjects taught

Biology, History, Geography, Mathematics, Social Science, Physics, Computers, Physical Education, English, Chemistry, Hindi, French

CBSE Subjects taught

Hindi, Social science, French, Computer Practices, Mathematics, Urdu, English, Accountancy, Information and Comunication Technology, Science, Elements of business

ICSE Subjects taught

Hindi, Geography, EVS, English Literature, Chemistry, Economic Application, Mathematics, Physics, Computer Application, Biology, English

IGCSE Subjects taught

Mathematics, Geography, French, English Literature, Information Technology, History, Physical Education, Hindi, Biology, Chemistry, Physics, Economics, Business Studies

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Hindi, Social Science, EVS, French, Urdu, Science, English, Mathematics

Class 10 Tuition 4.2

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Board

International Baccalaureate, CBSE, ICSE, State, IGCSE

IB Subjects taught

Biology, History, Geography, Mathematics, Social Science, Physics, Computers, Physical Education, English, Chemistry, Hindi, French

CBSE Subjects taught

Hindi, Social science, French, Computer Practices, Mathematics, Urdu, English, Accountancy, Information and Comunication Technology, Science, Elements of business

ICSE Subjects taught

Hindi, Geography, EVS, English Literature, Chemistry, Economic Application, Mathematics, Physics, Computer Application, Biology, English

IGCSE Subjects taught

Mathematics, Geography, French, English Literature, Information Technology, History, Physical Education, Hindi, Biology, Chemistry, Physics, Economics, Business Studies

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Hindi, Social Science, EVS, French, Urdu, Science, English, Mathematics

Class 11 Tuition 4.3

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Board

IGCSE, CBSE, International Baccalaureate, State, ISC/ICSE

IB Subjects taught

Geography, Sports, History, Economics, Physics, Hindi, Chemistry, English, Information Technology, French, Business and Management, Computer Science, Mathematics, Biology, EVS

ISC/ICSE Subjects taught

French, Physics, Economics, Political Science, Commerce, Computer Science, Chemistry, Accounts, Geography, English Literature, Psychology, Physical Education, History, Hindi, Biology, English, Mathematics, EVS

CBSE Subjects taught

Computer Science, Biotechnology, Legal Studies, Business Studies, Economics, Accountancy, Biology, English, Physics, Home Science, Chemistry, Mathematics, Sociology, Philosophy, Psychology, Physical Education, Political Science, Geography, History, Hindi

IGCSE Subjects taught

Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Social science, English, Mathematics, Biology, Psycology, English Literature, Urdu, Sociology, History, Physics, Sanskrit, Environmental Management, Law, Hindi

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Psychology, French, Chemistry, Education, Hindi, Home Science, Computer Science, Political Science, Logic, Geography, Statistics, Electronics, Mathematics, Physics, Accountancy, Sociology, Kannada, Geology, History, English, Urdu, Economics, Business Studies, Biology

Class 12 Tuition 4.3

Class Location

At the Institute

Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)

Board

IGCSE, CBSE, International Baccalaureate, State, ISC/ICSE

IB Subjects taught

Geography, Sports, History, Economics, Physics, Hindi, Chemistry, English, Information Technology, French, Business and Management, Computer Science, Mathematics, Biology, EVS

ISC/ICSE Subjects taught

French, Physics, Economics, Political Science, Commerce, Computer Science, Chemistry, Accounts, Geography, English Literature, Psychology, Physical Education, History, Hindi, Biology, English, Mathematics, EVS

CBSE Subjects taught

Computer Science, Biotechnology, Legal Studies, Business Studies, Economics, Accountancy, Biology, English, Physics, Home Science, Chemistry, Mathematics, Sociology, Philosophy, Psychology, Physical Education, Political Science, Geography, History, Hindi

IGCSE Subjects taught

Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Social science, English, Mathematics, Biology, Psycology, English Literature, Urdu, Sociology, History, Physics, Sanskrit, Environmental Management, Law, Hindi

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Psychology, French, Chemistry, Education, Hindi, Home Science, Computer Science, Political Science, Logic, Geography, Statistics, Electronics, Mathematics, Physics, Accountancy, Sociology, Kannada, Geology, History, English, Urdu, Economics, Business Studies, Biology

Answers by Edugate Academy (1)

Answered on 17/12/2017 CBSE/Class 11/Science/Biology Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)

Important characteristics of gymnosperms are as follow: 1. Most plants are perennial and woody. 2. They are xerophytic, with sunken stomata and thick cuticle. 3. The xylem is without vessels and phloem lacks companion cells. 4. Reproductive organs are usually in the form of cones or strobili. The... ...more
Important characteristics of gymnosperms are as follow: 1. Most plants are perennial and woody. 2. They are xerophytic, with sunken stomata and thick cuticle. 3. The xylem is without vessels and phloem lacks companion cells. 4. Reproductive organs are usually in the form of cones or strobili. The male cones are made up of microsporophylls and female cones are made up of megasporophylls. 5. Microsporophylls bear microsporangia (900-1000 microsporangia in sori in Cycas and two microsporangia in Pinus sps.). 6. Large number of microspores (pollen grains), are produced in microsporan­gia after reduction division, which later form male gametophytes. 7. Male gametophytes of all gymnosperms produces pollen tubes. 8. In the nucellus of megasporangia (ovules) one of the cells forms megaspore mother cell which after reduction division forms a linear tetrad of megaspores of which only one is functional. 9. Functional megaspore forms female gametophyte (also called endosperm). Thus the endosperm is a pre-fertilization tissue in gymnosperms). 10. On the micropylar end of female gametophyte are differentiated two or more archegonia. 11. All gymnosperms are wind pollinated. 12. Usually polyembryony is found in seed although ultimately only one embryo survives. 13. Archegonia lack neck canal cells. 14. Embryo bears two as in Cycas or more (10-11 in Pinus) cotyledons.
Answers 3 Comments
Dislike Bookmark

Edugate Academy conducts classes in BBA Tuition, BCA Tuition and BCom Tuition. It is located in Jayanagar East End Main Road, Bangalore. It takes Regular Classes- at the Institute. It has got 10 reviews till now with 100% positive feedback.

X

Post your Learning Need

Let us shortlist and give the best tutors and institutes.

or

Send Enquiry to Edugate Academy

Let Edugate Academy know you are interested in their class

Reply to 's review

Enter your reply*

1500/1500

Please enter your reply

Your reply should contain a minimum of 10 characters

Your reply has been successfully submitted.

UrbanPro.com is India's largest network of most trusted tutors and institutes. Over 25 lakh students rely on UrbanPro.com, to fulfill their learning requirements across 1,000+ categories. Using UrbanPro.com, parents, and students can compare multiple Tutors and Institutes and choose the one that best suits their requirements. More than 6.5 lakh verified Tutors and Institutes are helping millions of students every day and growing their tutoring business on UrbanPro.com. Whether you are looking for a tutor to learn mathematics, a German language trainer to brush up your German language skills or an institute to upgrade your IT skills, we have got the best selection of Tutors and Training Institutes for you. Read more