Signup as a Tutor

As a tutor you can connect with more than a million students and grow your network.

Infinite Academy photo

Infinite Academy

Identity verified
Degree verified

No.7, Rail Nagar East Rangampalayam, Erode, India- 638009.

Phone Verified Email Verified

Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?

Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.

Please describe the problem that you see in this page.

Type the letters as shown below *

Please enter the letters as show below

Are you Looking to Learn?

Overview

Infinite Trust is a Non-Government Organization and was established in the year 2001 by Mr. Sam.k.Israel MA.,B.Ed.,BI(Founder/Chairman) and Mrs. Suguna Bai Teach.Training(Co-Founder). They are from the teaching background and has got almost more than 30 years of service in the educational field. They have many years of experience in managing various educational institutions in Tamilnadu. The in-depth thirst of providing valuable teaching and coaching the students to attain their best in their life made them to establish Infinite Tuition Centre.
"Success never comes on the way but we need to grab it through hard work" and we believe that. "Practice makes a man perfect" and that is how a student succeed and we do that by examining the student every now and then.
This centre is located in Rail Nagar, Rangampalayam, Erode.
In our Institute we teach for,
1. Classes VI to XII(All Boards, All Subjects) and
2. BE/B Tech Students(ECE, CSE, EEE and IT, All Subjects)
Main Features:
* Special attention given for Classes X and XII,
* Special attention given for college Students with arrears,
* Communication and Interpersonal skills development,
* Interview tips given to the college Students to crack the Interview.

Address

No.7, Rail Nagar East

Rangampalayam, Erode, India- 638009.

Engineering Training Overview

Engineering Training

Class Location

At the Institute

View all Classes

Reviews

this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message

No Reviews yet! Be the first one to Review

Infinite Academy address

x
Engineering Training

Class Location

At the Institute

BTech Tuition

BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects

Alternative Energy Sources, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Solid State Drives, Communication Systems, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, Electromagnetic Theory, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Finite Element Method And Applications, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Computer Networks, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Power Generation And Economics, Energy Management & Auditing, Smart Grid Technologies, Renewable Energy, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Building Automation Systems, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Microprocessors, Neural Networks And Applications, High-Voltage Engineering, Real Time Systems, Incremental Motion Control, Control Systems, Switchgear And Protection, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, System Design & Computer Architecture, Signal Processing, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Digital Control Systems, Power Electronics, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Commutator Machines, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Electrical Machinery, Electric Power Quality, Network SynthesiS, Circuit Theory, Measurements & Instrumentation, Photovoltaics And Applications, Direct Energy Conversion, Power System Engineering, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Data Structures & Algorithms, Embedded Processor Architecture, Electric Drives, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Analog And Digital Communication, Design Of Embedded Controllers, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Industrial Automation & Control, Modern Power Converters, Algorithms And Data Structures, Electric Power Stations, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Database Management Systems, Electric Energy Systems

BTech Computer Science subjects

Unix Network Programming, Network security, Types of Database Systems, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Natural Language Processing, Building Enterprise Application, Design Of Digital Systems, Linux Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms, Information Retrieval, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Number Theory and Cryptography, Object Technology, Performance Modelling and Analysis, Computer Hardware, Computer Networks, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Storage Device and Technology, Compiler Design, Data Communication, Wireless Networks, Software Testing and Analysis, Machine Learning, Computer Organization & Design, Simulation and Modelling, Programming in C#, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Bioinformatics, Machine Intelligence, Virtual Reality Technologies, Web Engineering, Software Quality Assurance, Network Processors, Social Network Analysis, Mobile Application Development, Protocol Engineering, Microprocessors, Multimedia and Virtual Reality, Types and Optimization of Computing Systems, Internet Technology and Applications, Object Oriented Programming & Systems, Database Management Systems, Information Security, Game Programming, Network Management & Design, Artificial Intelligence, Software Engineering and Architecture, Big Data Analytics, Software Project Management, Combinatorics, Computer Architecture

BTech Branch

BTech Computer Science Engineering, BTech Information Science Engineering, BTech Electrical & Communication Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech 1st Year Engineering, Telecom Engineering

BTech Information Science subjects

Data Warehousing and Data Mining, Internet Tools &Technology, Machine Learning, Embedded Systems, Social Network Analytics, Neural Network and Fuzzy Logic, Digital Systems, Principles of Data Communication, Operating Systems, Human Computer Interaction, Mobile Computing, Natural Computing, Artificial Intelligence, Design & Analysis of Algorithms, Computer Organization & Microprocessor Systems, Distributed Systems, Operations and Systems Management, Pattern Recognition, Data Structures and Algorithms, Database Systems, Design and Development of Web Applications, Software Engineering, Cloud Computing, Multimedia Communication, Semantic Web, Internet of Things, Computer Networks, Web Intelligence, Software Architecture, Information &Web Security, Computer Graphics and Animation, Software Reliability, Computer Vision, Next Generation Telecom Networks, Software Project and Quality Management, Object Oriented Programming, Big Data Analytics, Software Defined Networking, Business Intelligence

BTech Electrical & Communication subjects

Optical Fiber Communication, Information Theory and Coding, Electronic System Design, Spread Spectrum Communication, Network Analysis, Mobile Communication, Linear Systems & Signals, Antennas, Analog Signal Processing, Semiconductor Device Physics, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Active Filter Design, Soft Computing Techniques, Cipher Systems, (RF) Radio Frequency & Microwave Engineering, Consumer Electronics, Embedded System Design, Microcontrollers and Applications, Microwave Integrated Circuits, Object Oriented Programming, Analog Communication, Communication Networks, Electromagnetic Waves, Radar and Navigation Systems, Data Structures and Algorithms, Real Time Systems, Digital Image Processing, Power Electronics, Nanoscience & Technology, Analog Electronics, System on Chip Design, Processors and Controllers, Building Automation Systems, (MEMS) Microelectromechanical Systems Technology, (VLSI/ULSI) Very Large Scale Integration Process Technology, Linear and Digital Control Systems, Electronic Product Design & Packaging, Error Control Coding, Signals & Circuits Simulation, Digital System Design, Satellite Communication, (IC) Integrated Circuit Systems, Wireless Sensor Networks, Digital Electronics, Embedded Networking, (RTL) Register Transfer Level Verification using Verilog, Digital Communication, Wireless Communication, Flexible Electronics, Computer Organization and Architecture, Electronic Instrumentation, Electronic Circuit Design, Speech and Audio Processing, Logic Design

Type of class

Regular Classes

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BTech 1st Year subjects

Advanced Mathematics (M2), Basic Mechanical Engineering, Communication Skills, Engineering Physics, Biology For Engineers, Mechanics Of Solids, Basic Electronics, Engineering Chemistry, Environmental Studies, Basic Electrical Technology, Engineering Graphics, Computer science, Engineering Mathematics (M1)

Class Location

At the Institute

Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)

Board

International Baccalaureate, State, IGCSE, CBSE, ISC/ICSE

IB Subjects taught

Mathematics, Sports, Business and Management, English, Economics, Computer Science, Chemistry, EVS, Biology, Geography, Hindi, Information Technology, History, Physics

ISC/ICSE Subjects taught

English Literature, Geography, EVS, Physics, English, History, Hindi, Physical Education, Chemistry, Economics, Accounts, Biology, Commerce, Political Science, Mathematics, Computer Science, Psychology

CBSE Subjects taught

Philosophy, Biotechnology, Political Science, History, Accountancy, Home Science, Mathematics, Computer Science, Legal Studies, Psychology, Sociology, Economics, Biology, Geography, Business Studies, Chemistry, English, Physics, Physical Education

IGCSE Subjects taught

Chemistry, Economics, English Literature, Environmental Management, Psycology, Physics, Hindi, Geography, Social science, Mathematics, History, English, Sociology, Biology

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Political Science, Economics, Physics, Hindi, Geology, Logic, Tamil, Business Studies, Education, Geography, Biology, History, Sociology, Statistics, Psychology, Mathematics, Computer Science, Chemistry, Home Science, English, Electronics

Class Location

At the Institute

Class IX-X Tuition

Board

IGCSE, CBSE, International Baccalaureate, State, ICSE

IB Subjects taught

Chemistry, English, Hindi, Biology, Mathematics, Physics, Geography, Computers, History, Social Science, Physical Education

CBSE Subjects taught

Science, Elements of business, Hindi, Accountancy, Information and Comunication Technology, Computer Practices, Mathematics, Social science, English, Tamil

ICSE Subjects taught

Geography, Physics, Hindi, English, History and Civics, Economic Application, Chemistry, English Literature, Mathematics, Physical Education, Biology, EVS, Computer Application

IGCSE Subjects taught

Hindi, English, English Literature, Mathematics, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Physical Education, Business Studies, History, Biology, Information Technology, Economics

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Mathematics, EVS, Science, Tamil, English, Hindi, Social Science

Class Location

At the Institute

Class VI-VIII Tuition

Board

CBSE, International Baccalaureate, ICSE, IGCSE, State

IB Subjects taught

Arts, English, Science, Physical Education, Mathematics, Hindi, Computers

CBSE Subjects taught

Social Science, Science, Hindi, English, Computers, Tamil, Mathematics, EVS

ICSE Subjects taught

Hindi, English, Physics, EVS, Tamil, Mathematics, Geography, History, Computer Science, Chemistry, Biology

IGCSE Subjects taught

English, Mathematics, Science

State Syllabus Subjects taught

Science, English, Mathematics, Social science, Hindi, EVS, Tamil

Class Location

At the Institute

BSc Tuition

BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects

Industrial Biochemistry, Nutritional Biochemistry, Clinical Biochemistry, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Bioenergetics, Mathematics & Statistics, Biochemical Techniques, Molecular Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Proteins and Enzymes, Bioinformatics, Cell Biology, Enzymology, Recombinant DNA Technology, Plant Biochemistry, Biophysics, Molecular Physiology, Membrane Biology, Biomolecules, Immunology, Chemistry, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Molecular Genetics, Hormone Biochemistry, Intermediary Metabolism

BSc Botany Subjects

Genetics & Genomics, Plant Biotechnology, Mathematics and Statistics, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Plant Development and Anatomy, Chemistry, Ecology and Phytogeography, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Biodiversity, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Plant Physiology, Cell Biology, Molecular Biology, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Plant Resource Utilization, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms

BSc Physics Subjects

Electromagnetic Theory, Mathematics, Chemistry, Oscillations and Waves, Solid State Physics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Mechanics, Quantum Mechanics, Atomic and Molecular Physics, Numerical Analysis, Electricity and Magnetism, Statistical Physics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Thermal Physics, Electronic Devices, Digital Electronics, Optics, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Mathematical Physics

BSc Zoology Subjects

Chemistry, Applied Zoology, Evolutionary Biology, Mathematics and Statistics, Immunology, Biodiversity, Biology, Molecular Biology, Ecology, Biotechnology, Bioinformatics, Genetics & Genomics, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Cell Biology, Environmental Management, Developmental Biology, Biochemistry

BSc Chemistry Subjects

Electrochemistry, Chemistry Of Materials, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Mathematics For Chemistry, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Applied Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Molecular Dynamics, Spectroscopy, Organic Functional Groups, Forensic Chemistry, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Agricultural Chemistry, Physics For Chemistry, Industrial Chemistry, Coordination Chemistry, Thermodynamics, Chemistry For Biologists, Biochemistry, Polymer Chemistry, Food Chemistry And Technology, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Applications of Computers in Chemistry

BSc Electronics Subjects

Digital Electronics, Network Analysis, Optics and Optical Electronics, Electronics Practical, Computational Skills, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Engineering Materials, Digital Communication, Data Structures, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Semiconductor Devices, Electronic Instrumentation, Engineering Mathematics, Analog Electronics, Electrical Machines, Mathematics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Electromagnetics, Numerical Techniques, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Signals and Systems, Fundamental of Programming Languages, Analog Communication

BSc Computer Science Subjects

Differential Equations, Information Security, Computer Systems Architecture, Network programming and Administration, Operating Systems, Real Analysis, Calculus and Geometry, Digital Electronics, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Internet Technologies, Computer Graphics, Theory of Computations, Lab Based on Digital Electronics, Technical writing and communication in English, Calculus and Matrices, Data Mining, Statistical Methodology, Data Structures, Software Engineering, Artificial Intelligence, Programming Fundamentals, Microprocessors, Combinatorial Optimisations, Discrete Structures, Software Testing, Operational Research, Basic Statistics and Probability

Type of class

Regular Classes, Crash Course

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

BSc Micro- Biology Subjects

Food and Dairy Microbiology, Molecular Biology, Introduction to Microbial World, Chemistry, Bacteriology, Genetics & Genomics, Mathematics and Statistics, Virology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Immunology, Medical Microbiology, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Microbial Ecology, Cell Biology, Phycology and Mycology, Industrial Microbiology, Plant Pathology

BSc Branch

BSc Botany, BSc Physics, BSc Electronics, BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Zoology, BSc Chemistry, BSc Mathematics, BSc Computer Science, BSc Bio-Chemistry

BSc Mathematics Subjects

Number Theory, Geography, Discrete Mathematics, Fininacial Management, Chemistry, Economics, Formal Logic, Algebra, Green Chemistry, Mechanics, Calculus, Environmental Issues in India, Physics, Analysis, Numerical Methods and Programming, Probability and Statistics, Biophysics, Biotechnology, Financial Accounting, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Mathematical Finance, Ethics in Public Domain

Class Location

At the Institute

Spoken English classes

Language of instruction offered

English to English, Tamil to English

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Teaching done in

Vocabulary, Basic Spoken English, English Grammer

Class Location

At the Institute

BCA Tuition

BCA Subject

Data structures, Digital Electronics, Systems Analysis and Design , IT, Mathematics, English, Business Organization , Network Programming and Administration , Computer Networks , Computer Basics and PC Software , Database Management Systems , Communication Skills , Problem Solving and Programming , Microprocessor, Computer Architecture, Data Communication and Networks

Type of class

Regular Classes, Crash Course

Class strength catered to

One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes

Class Location

At the Institute

Class I-V Tuition
Engineering Diploma Tuition
Nursery-KG Tuition
Soft Skills Training Classes

this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message this is test message

No Reviews yet! Be the first one to Review

Infinite Academy conducts classes in BCA Tuition, BSc Tuition and BTech Tuition. It is located in Rangampalayam, Erode. It takes Regular Classes- at the Institute.

Share this Profile

Similar Profiles

Saimedha Home Tutor logo

Saimedha Home Tutor

Saimedha Home Tutor photo A S Rao Nagar, Hyderabad


Shubham Gupta photo

Shubham Gupta

Shubham Gupta photo Kanpur, Kanpur


RAJESH N. photo

RAJESH N.

RAJESH N. photo Hebbal, Bangalore

I am Working as Assistant Professor in Engineering College. I'm a premium tutor of urban pro. I've 13 years of teaching experience...


Gaurav Mayank photo

Gaurav Mayank

Gaurav Mayank photo Saraswati Vihar, Delhi

I have been taking the classes since long past. And I believe that I can guide the student well for building their future...


Niharika S. photo

Niharika S.

Niharika S. photo Sector-11, Chandigarh

I am currently pursuing BSc PHYSICS honors from the prolific Punjab University. I love teaching and explaining any kind of...


Greatminds Coaching Centre photo

Greatminds Coaching Centre

Greatminds Coaching Centre photo Tilak Nagar, Delhi

We have experienced teachers and faculties at our institute. We go by Teaching Learning Strategies. We also give handouts...


Velavan logo

Velavan

Velavan photo Thindal, Erode


U.K. Akshay photo

U.K. Akshay

U.K. Akshay photo Bommanahalli, Bangalore

A well experienced educator having teaching experience of 9+ yrs. I usually teach Maths and Science 6th to 10th std. and...


Lakshmi photo

Lakshmi

Lakshmi photo Chromepet, Chennai

As any other girl would have the passion of becoming a teacher in their childhood, I too got the same craze for teaching...


Reply to 's review

Enter your reply*

1500/1500

Please enter your reply

Your reply should contain a minimum of 10 characters

Your reply has been successfully submitted.