Krishnalanka, Vijayawada, India - 520013
2
Details verified of Pavan Tuition Point✕
Identity
Education
Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details
Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.
#41-20/7-9,BEACH ROAD
Krishnalanka, Vijayawada, India - 520013
Landmark:
Phone Verified
Email Verified
Report this Profile
Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?
Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Type of Computer course taken
Training in Computer tools usage, Basics of Computer usage
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, State, CBSE, ISC/ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Information Technology, English, Mathematics, EVS, Sports, Geography, Biology, Economics, Physics, Business and Management, Hindi, Computer Science, Chemistry, History
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Hindi, English, Biology, Economics, English Literature, Chemistry, Physical Education, Physics, EVS, Psychology, Accounts, History, Geography, Commerce, Political Science, Mathematics, Computer Science
CBSE Subjects taught
History, Computer Science, Physics, Accountancy, Home Science, Sociology, Philosophy, Chemistry, English, Biology, Biotechnology, Business Studies, Legal Studies, Mathematics, Psychology, Geography, Economics, Physical Education, Political Science
IGCSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, History, Mathematics, Economics, Biology, Psycology, Sanskrit, English Literature, Law, English, Geography, Social science, Physics, Hindi, Environmental Management, Sociology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Physics, Economics, History, Business Studies, Chemistry, Hindi, Biology, Geography, Sanskrit, Computer Science, Education, Political Science, Home Science, Psychology, Sociology, English, Mathematics, Electronics, Geology, Statistics, Telugu, Accountancy, Logic
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, State, CBSE, ISC/ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Information Technology, English, Mathematics, EVS, Sports, Geography, Biology, Economics, Physics, Business and Management, Hindi, Computer Science, Chemistry, History
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Hindi, English, Biology, Economics, English Literature, Chemistry, Physical Education, Physics, EVS, Psychology, Accounts, History, Geography, Commerce, Political Science, Mathematics, Computer Science
CBSE Subjects taught
History, Computer Science, Physics, Accountancy, Home Science, Sociology, Philosophy, Chemistry, English, Biology, Biotechnology, Business Studies, Legal Studies, Mathematics, Psychology, Geography, Economics, Physical Education, Political Science
IGCSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, History, Mathematics, Economics, Biology, Psycology, Sanskrit, English Literature, Law, English, Geography, Social science, Physics, Hindi, Environmental Management, Sociology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Physics, Economics, History, Business Studies, Chemistry, Hindi, Biology, Geography, Sanskrit, Computer Science, Education, Political Science, Home Science, Psychology, Sociology, English, Mathematics, Electronics, Geology, Statistics, Telugu, Accountancy, Logic
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, ICSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, Physical Education, Science, Arts, Mathematics, English
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Computers, Hindi, English, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Telugu, Social Science, EVS
ICSE Subjects taught
English, History, Mathematics, Hindi, Geography, Computer Science, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Sanskrit, EVS, Telugu
IGCSE Subjects taught
Science, Mathematics, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
EVS, Social science, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, English, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, ICSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, Physical Education, Science, Arts, Mathematics, English
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Computers, Hindi, English, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Telugu, Social Science, EVS
ICSE Subjects taught
English, History, Mathematics, Hindi, Geography, Computer Science, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Sanskrit, EVS, Telugu
IGCSE Subjects taught
Science, Mathematics, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
EVS, Social science, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, English, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, ICSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, Physical Education, Science, Arts, Mathematics, English
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Computers, Hindi, English, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Telugu, Social Science, EVS
ICSE Subjects taught
English, History, Mathematics, Hindi, Geography, Computer Science, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Sanskrit, EVS, Telugu
IGCSE Subjects taught
Science, Mathematics, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
EVS, Social science, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, English, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
IGCSE, CBSE, ICSE, International Baccalaureate, State
IB Subjects taught
Chemistry, Social Science, Computers, Physics, English, Hindi, History, Physical Education, Mathematics, Biology, Geography
CBSE Subjects taught
Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, Computer Practices, English, Telugu, Social science, Information and Comunication Technology, Elements of business, Mathematics, Accountancy
ICSE Subjects taught
Physical Education, Hindi, Computer Application, Chemistry, History and Civics, Economic Application, English, Physics, Geography, EVS, Biology, Mathematics, English Literature
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Physics, Information Technology, Economics, Physical Education, English, Geography, Business Studies, English Literature, Mathematics, Chemistry, Biology, History
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Hindi, Telugu, Science, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Social Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
IGCSE, CBSE, ICSE, International Baccalaureate, State
IB Subjects taught
Chemistry, Social Science, Computers, Physics, English, Hindi, History, Physical Education, Mathematics, Biology, Geography
CBSE Subjects taught
Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, Computer Practices, English, Telugu, Social science, Information and Comunication Technology, Elements of business, Mathematics, Accountancy
ICSE Subjects taught
Physical Education, Hindi, Computer Application, Chemistry, History and Civics, Economic Application, English, Physics, Geography, EVS, Biology, Mathematics, English Literature
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Physics, Information Technology, Economics, Physical Education, English, Geography, Business Studies, English Literature, Mathematics, Chemistry, Biology, History
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Hindi, Telugu, Science, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Social Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ICSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, CBSE, State
IB Subjects taught
Computers, Social studies, Arts, Science, Personal, Social and Physical education, English, Hindi, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
EVS, Hindi, Telugu, Computers, English, Science, Sanskrit, Mathematics
ICSE Subjects taught
Social Studies, EVS, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Telugu, Hindi, English, Science
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Science, Mathematics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Hindi, Social Science, Telugu, French, EVS, Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject
Software Testing, Operating System, Industrial Projects, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Systems Programming, Multimedia and Animation Techniques, Digital Techniques, Visual Basic, Microprocessor & Programming, Computer Networks, Advanced Web Technology, Network Management and Administration, Software Engineering, Data Structure, Communication Techniques, Advanced Java Programming, Embedded System, Java Programming, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Management Information Systems, Entrepreneurship Development, Windows Programming, Object Oriented Programming
Engineering Diploma Branch
Electronics, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Computer Engineering Diploma, Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Production Engineering Diploma
Production Engineering Diploma Subjects
Plant Engineering, Theory of Machines and Mechanisms, Development of Life Skills, Fundamentals of Electronics, Measurements And Control, Industrial Fluid Power, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Mechatronics, Manufacturing Processes, Applied Mathematics, Machine Tool And Design, Professional Practices, Electrical Technology, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Heat Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Computer Programming, Management, Fluid mechanics and machinery, Tool Design, Cnc Machines And Tooling, Automobile Manufacturing System, Industrial Project, Strength of Materials, Production Processes, Metrology & Quality Control, Alternate Energy Sources And Management
Engineering Diploma Subject
Computer Fundamentals, Workshop Drawing, Basic Physics, Basic Chemistry, Workshop Practice, Engineering Mechanics, English, Professional Practices, Development of Life, Basic Workshop Practice, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Communication Skills, Engineering Graphics, Basic Math, Engineering Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Material Handling Systems, Manufacturing Technology, Metrology & Quality Control, Strength of Materials, Industrial Project, Power Engineering, Management, Applied Mathematics, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Tool Engineering, Computer Programming, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Fundamentals of Electronics, Design of Machine Elements, Production Processes, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Production Technology, Measurements & Control, Automobile Engineering, Alternate Energy Sources & Management, Industrial Fluid Power, Electrical Engineering, Development of life Skill, Professional Practices, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Power Plant Engineering, CAD-CAM & Automation, Mechatronics, Thermal Engineering
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Relational Database Management Systems, Digital Techniques, Microprocessor and Programming, Operating System, Embedded System, Software Testing, Network Programming, Java Programming, Advanced Microprocessor, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Computer Network, Network Management Administration, Environmental Studies, Applied Mathematics, Object Oriented Programming, Entrepreneurship Development, Computer Graphics, Computer Security, Advanced Java Programming, Linux Programming, Professional Practices, Software Engineering, Data Structure Using 'C', Basics of C Programming, Electrical Technology, Programming Windows in VC++, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Behavioral Science
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Instrumentation & Transducers, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Civil Construction And Survey, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Electric Drives, Electrical Machines, Power System Operation And Maintenance, Computer Aided Design, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Computer Programming, Power Stations, Industrial Attachment, Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Switchgear And Protection, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Electrical Energy Audit And Conservation, Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Control System Components, Power Electronics, Electric Circuit Theory, Electrical Measurements And Measuring Instruments, Entrepreneurship Development, Renewable Energy Technology, Basic Electronics, Electrical Installation, Micro Hydro Power
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Softskills Training Offered
Negotiation Skills Training , Dining Etiquette Training , Public Speaking Training , Positive Thinking Training , Team Building Training , Motivational Training , Creative Problem Solving Skills Training , Personal Effectiveness Training , NLP Training - Confidence Building , Assertiveness Skills Training , Goal Setting Training , Influencing Skills Training , Decision Making Skills Training , Leadership Training , Anger & Stress Management Training , Time Management Training , Management Training , Body Language Training , Business Etiquette Training , Dale Carnegie Training , Presentation Skills Training , Business English
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
Drawing, English, Mathematics, EVS
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Plant Resource Utilization, Molecular Biology, Mathematics and Statistics, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Plant Physiology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Genetics & Genomics, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Chemistry, Cell Biology, Plant Biotechnology, Ecology and Phytogeography, Biodiversity, Plant Development and Anatomy, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Plant Systematics & Evolution
BSc Zoology Subjects
Environmental Management, Cell Biology, Ecology, Molecular Biology, Immunology, Mathematics and Statistics, Biochemistry, Genetics & Genomics, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Applied Zoology, Bioinformatics, Developmental Biology, Biology, Chemistry, Biodiversity, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Evolutionary Biology, Biotechnology
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Immunology, Industrial Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Plant Biochemistry, Chemistry, Mathematics & Statistics, Membrane Biology, Hormone Biochemistry, Molecular Physiology, Nutritional Biochemistry, Clinical Biochemistry, Biophysics, Proteins and Enzymes, Molecular Biology, Biomolecules, Bioinformatics, Enzymology, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Intermediary Metabolism, Bioenergetics, Biochemical Techniques, Genetics & Genomics, Recombinant DNA Technology, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Molecular Genetics
BSc Physics Subjects
Optics, Mathematical Physics, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Chemistry, Statistical Physics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Mechanics, Digital Electronics, Electronic Devices, Solid State Physics, Numerical Analysis, Atomic and Molecular Physics, Electricity and Magnetism, Mathematics, Electromagnetic Theory, Quantum Mechanics, Oscillations and Waves, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Thermal Physics
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Forensic Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry, Mathematics For Chemistry, Applied Chemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Agricultural Chemistry, Physics For Chemistry, Biochemistry, Thermodynamics, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Electrochemistry, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Food Chemistry And Technology, Organic Functional Groups, Molecular Dynamics, Industrial Chemistry, Coordination Chemistry, Chemistry Of Materials, Spectroscopy, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Chemistry For Biologists
BSc Electronics Subjects
Fundamental of Programming Languages, Electromagnetics, Computational Skills, Analog Communication, Engineering Mathematics, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Engineering Materials, Analog Electronics, Digital Communication, Numerical Techniques, Optics and Optical Electronics, Data Structures, Electronics Practical, Semiconductor Devices, Digital Electronics, Mathematics, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Electrical Machines, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Signals and Systems, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Electronic Instrumentation
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Genetics & Genomics, Phycology and Mycology, Medical Microbiology, Introduction to Microbial World, Bacteriology, Microbial Ecology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Virology, Molecular Biology, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Chemistry, Cell Biology, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Mathematics and Statistics, Plant Pathology, Industrial Microbiology, Immunology
BSc Branch
BSc Botany, BSc Physics, BSc Chemistry, BSc Mathematics, BSc Statistics, BSc Zoology, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Electronics, BSc Micro- Biology
BSc Statistics Subjects
Linear Models, Design of Experiments, Econometrics, Numerical Analysis, Applied Statistics, Calculus, Bio-Statistics, Survey Sampling, Statistical Inference, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Probability and Statistical Methods, Computer Programming in C, Operational Research, Algebra, Stochastic Processes, Real Analysis
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Economics, Number Theory, Geography, Probability and Statistics, Green Chemistry, Analysis, Environmental Issues in India, Numerical Methods and Programming, Biophysics, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Financial Accounting, Algebra, Calculus, Formal Logic, Discrete Mathematics, Biotechnology, Physics, Fininacial Management, Mechanics, Mathematical Finance, Ethics in Public Domain, Chemistry
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BA Computer Science Subjects
Programming in JAVA, Internet Technologies, Operating Systems, Programming Fundamentals using C++
BA Mathematics Subjects
Group Theory, Ring Theory & Linear Algebra, Riemann Integration & Series of functions, Differential Equations, Complex Analysis, Computer Algebra Systems and Related Softwares, Mathematical Modeling & Graph Theory, C++ Programming, Mechanics, Metric Spaces, Calculus, Multivariate Calculus, Discrete Mathematics, Algebra, Probability Theory and Statistics, Mathematical Finance, Cryptography & Network Security, Numerical Methods, Real Analysis, Applications of Algebra, Bio-Mathematics, Linear Programming and Theory of Games, Number Theory, Partial Differential Equations, Theory of Real functions
Field tutored for
Computer Science, Hindi, Micro-Biology, Sociology, History, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Economics, Political science, English, Geography, Bio-Chemistry
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Bioinformatics, Fundamentals of Cell Biology and Immunology, Tools and Techniques in Biochemistry, Plant Biochemistry, Recombinant DNA Technology, Metabolism of Amino Acids and Nucleotides, Intermediary Metabolism, Environmental science, Immunology, Proteins, Molecular basis of infectious diseases, Gene Expression and Regulation, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids, Molecules of Life, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Basic Microbiology, Biochemistry of Cell, Fundamentals of Genetic Engineering, Gene Organization, Replication and Repair, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Concepts in Genetics, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Biochemical Correlations in Diseases, Advanced cell biology, Cell Biology, Enzymes, Clinical Biochemistry, Proteins and Enzymes, Protein Purification Techniques, Research Methodology, Molecular basis of non-infectious human diseases
BA English Subjects
American Literature, Soft Skills, English Language Teaching, Womens' Writing, Translation Studies, Technical Writing, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, Environmental Study, Indian Writing in English, Travel writing, Business Communication, Language, Literature and Culture, Creative Writing, Indian Classical Literature
BA Economics Subjects
Mathematical Methods for Economics, Indian Economy, Environmental Economics, Macroeconomics, Microeconomics, Development Economics
BA Micro- Biology Subjects
Microbial Genetics And Genomics, Medical Microbiology, Bioinformatics, Instrumentation And Biotechniques, Biomathematics And Biostatistics, Introduction To Microbiology And Microbial Diversity, Immunology, Plant Pathology, Virology, Industrial Microbiology, Biochemistry, Inheritance Biology, Microbial Physiology And Metabolism, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Bacteriology, Environmental Microbiology, Food And Dairy Microbiology, Advances In Microbiology, Recombinant Dna Technology, Microbial Biotechnology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Expected outcome
Learn to Speak, Learn to Read and Write, Certification, School Curriculum
anguages apart from english in which classes are conducted
Yes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Machine Design, Dynamics of Machinery, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Plant Layout and Material Handling, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Environmental Pollution Control, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Fluid Drives and Control, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Finite Element Analysis, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Welding Technology, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Steam & Gas Turbines, Product Design and Manufacturing, Machine Tool Technology, Manufacturing Technology, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Energy Engineering and Management, CAD-CAM, Heat & Mass Transfer, Thermodynamics, Automobile Engineering, Mechatronics Engineering, Design Engineering, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Electro Magnetic Theory, Production and Operations Management, Industrial Robotics, Kinematics of Machinery, Mechanics of Machines, Turbomachines, Elasticity & Plasticity, Intelligent Systems, Engineering Acoustics, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, Material Science and Metallurgy, Tribology, Operations Research, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Micro Machining, Fluid Mechanics, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Strength of Materials, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Cryogenics, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
System Design & Computer Architecture, Commutator Machines, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Analog And Digital Communication, Electromagnetic Theory, Data Structures & Algorithms, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Real Time Systems, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, Energy Management & Auditing, Switchgear And Protection, Embedded Processor Architecture, Database Management Systems, High-Voltage Engineering, Incremental Motion Control, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Solid State Drives, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Electrical Machinery, Measurements & Instrumentation, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Electric Energy Systems, Digital Control Systems, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Network SynthesiS, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Control Systems, Power Generation And Economics, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Communication Systems, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, Computer Networks, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Electric Drives, Industrial Automation & Control, Circuit Theory, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Finite Element Method And Applications, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Microprocessors, Signal Processing, Power Electronics, Photovoltaics And Applications, Power System Engineering, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Renewable Energy, Smart Grid Technologies, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Direct Energy Conversion, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Electric Power Stations, Electric Power Quality, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Algorithms And Data Structures, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Building Automation Systems, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, Modern Power Converters, Alternative Energy Sources, Neural Networks And Applications
BTech Branch
BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech 1st Year Engineering
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BTech 1st Year subjects
Computer science, Engineering Graphics, Engineering Physics, Environmental Studies, Basic Electronics, Mechanics Of Solids, Communication Skills, Basic Mechanical Engineering, Biology For Engineers, Engineering Chemistry, Basic Electrical Technology, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Advanced Mathematics (M2)
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
MicroBiology, Zoology, Biology, Physics, English, Statistics, Chemistry, IT, Botany, Mathematics
1. For which of the exams do you coach students?
IIT JEE Coaching Classes
2. Which classes do you teach?
We teach BA Tuition, BSc Tuition, BTech Tuition, Class 10 Tuition, Class 11 Tuition, Class 12 Tuition, Class 6 Tuition, Class 7 Tuition, Class 8 Tuition and Class 9 Tuition Classes
3. Do you provide a demo class?
Yes, We provide a free demo class.
4. Where are you located?
We are located in Krishnalanka, Vijayawada.
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Type of Computer course taken
Training in Computer tools usage, Basics of Computer usage
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, State, CBSE, ISC/ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Information Technology, English, Mathematics, EVS, Sports, Geography, Biology, Economics, Physics, Business and Management, Hindi, Computer Science, Chemistry, History
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Hindi, English, Biology, Economics, English Literature, Chemistry, Physical Education, Physics, EVS, Psychology, Accounts, History, Geography, Commerce, Political Science, Mathematics, Computer Science
CBSE Subjects taught
History, Computer Science, Physics, Accountancy, Home Science, Sociology, Philosophy, Chemistry, English, Biology, Biotechnology, Business Studies, Legal Studies, Mathematics, Psychology, Geography, Economics, Physical Education, Political Science
IGCSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, History, Mathematics, Economics, Biology, Psycology, Sanskrit, English Literature, Law, English, Geography, Social science, Physics, Hindi, Environmental Management, Sociology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Physics, Economics, History, Business Studies, Chemistry, Hindi, Biology, Geography, Sanskrit, Computer Science, Education, Political Science, Home Science, Psychology, Sociology, English, Mathematics, Electronics, Geology, Statistics, Telugu, Accountancy, Logic
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, State, CBSE, ISC/ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Information Technology, English, Mathematics, EVS, Sports, Geography, Biology, Economics, Physics, Business and Management, Hindi, Computer Science, Chemistry, History
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Hindi, English, Biology, Economics, English Literature, Chemistry, Physical Education, Physics, EVS, Psychology, Accounts, History, Geography, Commerce, Political Science, Mathematics, Computer Science
CBSE Subjects taught
History, Computer Science, Physics, Accountancy, Home Science, Sociology, Philosophy, Chemistry, English, Biology, Biotechnology, Business Studies, Legal Studies, Mathematics, Psychology, Geography, Economics, Physical Education, Political Science
IGCSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, History, Mathematics, Economics, Biology, Psycology, Sanskrit, English Literature, Law, English, Geography, Social science, Physics, Hindi, Environmental Management, Sociology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Physics, Economics, History, Business Studies, Chemistry, Hindi, Biology, Geography, Sanskrit, Computer Science, Education, Political Science, Home Science, Psychology, Sociology, English, Mathematics, Electronics, Geology, Statistics, Telugu, Accountancy, Logic
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, ICSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, Physical Education, Science, Arts, Mathematics, English
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Computers, Hindi, English, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Telugu, Social Science, EVS
ICSE Subjects taught
English, History, Mathematics, Hindi, Geography, Computer Science, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Sanskrit, EVS, Telugu
IGCSE Subjects taught
Science, Mathematics, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
EVS, Social science, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, English, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, ICSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, Physical Education, Science, Arts, Mathematics, English
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Computers, Hindi, English, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Telugu, Social Science, EVS
ICSE Subjects taught
English, History, Mathematics, Hindi, Geography, Computer Science, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Sanskrit, EVS, Telugu
IGCSE Subjects taught
Science, Mathematics, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
EVS, Social science, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, English, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, ICSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, Physical Education, Science, Arts, Mathematics, English
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Computers, Hindi, English, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Telugu, Social Science, EVS
ICSE Subjects taught
English, History, Mathematics, Hindi, Geography, Computer Science, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, Sanskrit, EVS, Telugu
IGCSE Subjects taught
Science, Mathematics, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
EVS, Social science, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, English, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
IGCSE, CBSE, ICSE, International Baccalaureate, State
IB Subjects taught
Chemistry, Social Science, Computers, Physics, English, Hindi, History, Physical Education, Mathematics, Biology, Geography
CBSE Subjects taught
Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, Computer Practices, English, Telugu, Social science, Information and Comunication Technology, Elements of business, Mathematics, Accountancy
ICSE Subjects taught
Physical Education, Hindi, Computer Application, Chemistry, History and Civics, Economic Application, English, Physics, Geography, EVS, Biology, Mathematics, English Literature
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Physics, Information Technology, Economics, Physical Education, English, Geography, Business Studies, English Literature, Mathematics, Chemistry, Biology, History
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Hindi, Telugu, Science, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Social Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
IGCSE, CBSE, ICSE, International Baccalaureate, State
IB Subjects taught
Chemistry, Social Science, Computers, Physics, English, Hindi, History, Physical Education, Mathematics, Biology, Geography
CBSE Subjects taught
Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, Computer Practices, English, Telugu, Social science, Information and Comunication Technology, Elements of business, Mathematics, Accountancy
ICSE Subjects taught
Physical Education, Hindi, Computer Application, Chemistry, History and Civics, Economic Application, English, Physics, Geography, EVS, Biology, Mathematics, English Literature
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Physics, Information Technology, Economics, Physical Education, English, Geography, Business Studies, English Literature, Mathematics, Chemistry, Biology, History
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Hindi, Telugu, Science, EVS, Sanskrit, English, Social Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ICSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, CBSE, State
IB Subjects taught
Computers, Social studies, Arts, Science, Personal, Social and Physical education, English, Hindi, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
EVS, Hindi, Telugu, Computers, English, Science, Sanskrit, Mathematics
ICSE Subjects taught
Social Studies, EVS, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Telugu, Hindi, English, Science
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Science, Mathematics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Hindi, Social Science, Telugu, French, EVS, Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject
Software Testing, Operating System, Industrial Projects, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Systems Programming, Multimedia and Animation Techniques, Digital Techniques, Visual Basic, Microprocessor & Programming, Computer Networks, Advanced Web Technology, Network Management and Administration, Software Engineering, Data Structure, Communication Techniques, Advanced Java Programming, Embedded System, Java Programming, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Management Information Systems, Entrepreneurship Development, Windows Programming, Object Oriented Programming
Engineering Diploma Branch
Electronics, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Computer Engineering Diploma, Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Production Engineering Diploma
Production Engineering Diploma Subjects
Plant Engineering, Theory of Machines and Mechanisms, Development of Life Skills, Fundamentals of Electronics, Measurements And Control, Industrial Fluid Power, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Mechatronics, Manufacturing Processes, Applied Mathematics, Machine Tool And Design, Professional Practices, Electrical Technology, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Heat Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Computer Programming, Management, Fluid mechanics and machinery, Tool Design, Cnc Machines And Tooling, Automobile Manufacturing System, Industrial Project, Strength of Materials, Production Processes, Metrology & Quality Control, Alternate Energy Sources And Management
Engineering Diploma Subject
Computer Fundamentals, Workshop Drawing, Basic Physics, Basic Chemistry, Workshop Practice, Engineering Mechanics, English, Professional Practices, Development of Life, Basic Workshop Practice, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Communication Skills, Engineering Graphics, Basic Math, Engineering Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Material Handling Systems, Manufacturing Technology, Metrology & Quality Control, Strength of Materials, Industrial Project, Power Engineering, Management, Applied Mathematics, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Tool Engineering, Computer Programming, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Fundamentals of Electronics, Design of Machine Elements, Production Processes, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Production Technology, Measurements & Control, Automobile Engineering, Alternate Energy Sources & Management, Industrial Fluid Power, Electrical Engineering, Development of life Skill, Professional Practices, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Power Plant Engineering, CAD-CAM & Automation, Mechatronics, Thermal Engineering
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Relational Database Management Systems, Digital Techniques, Microprocessor and Programming, Operating System, Embedded System, Software Testing, Network Programming, Java Programming, Advanced Microprocessor, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Computer Network, Network Management Administration, Environmental Studies, Applied Mathematics, Object Oriented Programming, Entrepreneurship Development, Computer Graphics, Computer Security, Advanced Java Programming, Linux Programming, Professional Practices, Software Engineering, Data Structure Using 'C', Basics of C Programming, Electrical Technology, Programming Windows in VC++, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Behavioral Science
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Instrumentation & Transducers, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Civil Construction And Survey, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Electric Drives, Electrical Machines, Power System Operation And Maintenance, Computer Aided Design, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Computer Programming, Power Stations, Industrial Attachment, Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Switchgear And Protection, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Electrical Energy Audit And Conservation, Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Control System Components, Power Electronics, Electric Circuit Theory, Electrical Measurements And Measuring Instruments, Entrepreneurship Development, Renewable Energy Technology, Basic Electronics, Electrical Installation, Micro Hydro Power
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Softskills Training Offered
Negotiation Skills Training , Dining Etiquette Training , Public Speaking Training , Positive Thinking Training , Team Building Training , Motivational Training , Creative Problem Solving Skills Training , Personal Effectiveness Training , NLP Training - Confidence Building , Assertiveness Skills Training , Goal Setting Training , Influencing Skills Training , Decision Making Skills Training , Leadership Training , Anger & Stress Management Training , Time Management Training , Management Training , Body Language Training , Business Etiquette Training , Dale Carnegie Training , Presentation Skills Training , Business English
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
Drawing, English, Mathematics, EVS
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Plant Resource Utilization, Molecular Biology, Mathematics and Statistics, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Plant Physiology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Genetics & Genomics, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Chemistry, Cell Biology, Plant Biotechnology, Ecology and Phytogeography, Biodiversity, Plant Development and Anatomy, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Plant Systematics & Evolution
BSc Zoology Subjects
Environmental Management, Cell Biology, Ecology, Molecular Biology, Immunology, Mathematics and Statistics, Biochemistry, Genetics & Genomics, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Applied Zoology, Bioinformatics, Developmental Biology, Biology, Chemistry, Biodiversity, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Evolutionary Biology, Biotechnology
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Immunology, Industrial Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Plant Biochemistry, Chemistry, Mathematics & Statistics, Membrane Biology, Hormone Biochemistry, Molecular Physiology, Nutritional Biochemistry, Clinical Biochemistry, Biophysics, Proteins and Enzymes, Molecular Biology, Biomolecules, Bioinformatics, Enzymology, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Intermediary Metabolism, Bioenergetics, Biochemical Techniques, Genetics & Genomics, Recombinant DNA Technology, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Molecular Genetics
BSc Physics Subjects
Optics, Mathematical Physics, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Chemistry, Statistical Physics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Mechanics, Digital Electronics, Electronic Devices, Solid State Physics, Numerical Analysis, Atomic and Molecular Physics, Electricity and Magnetism, Mathematics, Electromagnetic Theory, Quantum Mechanics, Oscillations and Waves, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Thermal Physics
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Forensic Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Polymer Chemistry, Mathematics For Chemistry, Applied Chemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Agricultural Chemistry, Physics For Chemistry, Biochemistry, Thermodynamics, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Electrochemistry, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Food Chemistry And Technology, Organic Functional Groups, Molecular Dynamics, Industrial Chemistry, Coordination Chemistry, Chemistry Of Materials, Spectroscopy, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Chemistry For Biologists
BSc Electronics Subjects
Fundamental of Programming Languages, Electromagnetics, Computational Skills, Analog Communication, Engineering Mathematics, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Engineering Materials, Analog Electronics, Digital Communication, Numerical Techniques, Optics and Optical Electronics, Data Structures, Electronics Practical, Semiconductor Devices, Digital Electronics, Mathematics, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Electrical Machines, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Signals and Systems, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Electronic Instrumentation
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Genetics & Genomics, Phycology and Mycology, Medical Microbiology, Introduction to Microbial World, Bacteriology, Microbial Ecology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Virology, Molecular Biology, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Chemistry, Cell Biology, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Mathematics and Statistics, Plant Pathology, Industrial Microbiology, Immunology
BSc Branch
BSc Botany, BSc Physics, BSc Chemistry, BSc Mathematics, BSc Statistics, BSc Zoology, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Electronics, BSc Micro- Biology
BSc Statistics Subjects
Linear Models, Design of Experiments, Econometrics, Numerical Analysis, Applied Statistics, Calculus, Bio-Statistics, Survey Sampling, Statistical Inference, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Probability and Statistical Methods, Computer Programming in C, Operational Research, Algebra, Stochastic Processes, Real Analysis
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Economics, Number Theory, Geography, Probability and Statistics, Green Chemistry, Analysis, Environmental Issues in India, Numerical Methods and Programming, Biophysics, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Financial Accounting, Algebra, Calculus, Formal Logic, Discrete Mathematics, Biotechnology, Physics, Fininacial Management, Mechanics, Mathematical Finance, Ethics in Public Domain, Chemistry
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BA Computer Science Subjects
Programming in JAVA, Internet Technologies, Operating Systems, Programming Fundamentals using C++
BA Mathematics Subjects
Group Theory, Ring Theory & Linear Algebra, Riemann Integration & Series of functions, Differential Equations, Complex Analysis, Computer Algebra Systems and Related Softwares, Mathematical Modeling & Graph Theory, C++ Programming, Mechanics, Metric Spaces, Calculus, Multivariate Calculus, Discrete Mathematics, Algebra, Probability Theory and Statistics, Mathematical Finance, Cryptography & Network Security, Numerical Methods, Real Analysis, Applications of Algebra, Bio-Mathematics, Linear Programming and Theory of Games, Number Theory, Partial Differential Equations, Theory of Real functions
Field tutored for
Computer Science, Hindi, Micro-Biology, Sociology, History, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Economics, Political science, English, Geography, Bio-Chemistry
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Bioinformatics, Fundamentals of Cell Biology and Immunology, Tools and Techniques in Biochemistry, Plant Biochemistry, Recombinant DNA Technology, Metabolism of Amino Acids and Nucleotides, Intermediary Metabolism, Environmental science, Immunology, Proteins, Molecular basis of infectious diseases, Gene Expression and Regulation, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids, Molecules of Life, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Basic Microbiology, Biochemistry of Cell, Fundamentals of Genetic Engineering, Gene Organization, Replication and Repair, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Concepts in Genetics, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Biochemical Correlations in Diseases, Advanced cell biology, Cell Biology, Enzymes, Clinical Biochemistry, Proteins and Enzymes, Protein Purification Techniques, Research Methodology, Molecular basis of non-infectious human diseases
BA English Subjects
American Literature, Soft Skills, English Language Teaching, Womens' Writing, Translation Studies, Technical Writing, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, Environmental Study, Indian Writing in English, Travel writing, Business Communication, Language, Literature and Culture, Creative Writing, Indian Classical Literature
BA Economics Subjects
Mathematical Methods for Economics, Indian Economy, Environmental Economics, Macroeconomics, Microeconomics, Development Economics
BA Micro- Biology Subjects
Microbial Genetics And Genomics, Medical Microbiology, Bioinformatics, Instrumentation And Biotechniques, Biomathematics And Biostatistics, Introduction To Microbiology And Microbial Diversity, Immunology, Plant Pathology, Virology, Industrial Microbiology, Biochemistry, Inheritance Biology, Microbial Physiology And Metabolism, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Bacteriology, Environmental Microbiology, Food And Dairy Microbiology, Advances In Microbiology, Recombinant Dna Technology, Microbial Biotechnology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Expected outcome
Learn to Speak, Learn to Read and Write, Certification, School Curriculum
anguages apart from english in which classes are conducted
Yes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Machine Design, Dynamics of Machinery, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Plant Layout and Material Handling, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Environmental Pollution Control, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Fluid Drives and Control, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Finite Element Analysis, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Welding Technology, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Steam & Gas Turbines, Product Design and Manufacturing, Machine Tool Technology, Manufacturing Technology, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Energy Engineering and Management, CAD-CAM, Heat & Mass Transfer, Thermodynamics, Automobile Engineering, Mechatronics Engineering, Design Engineering, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Electro Magnetic Theory, Production and Operations Management, Industrial Robotics, Kinematics of Machinery, Mechanics of Machines, Turbomachines, Elasticity & Plasticity, Intelligent Systems, Engineering Acoustics, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, Material Science and Metallurgy, Tribology, Operations Research, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Micro Machining, Fluid Mechanics, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Strength of Materials, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Cryogenics, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
System Design & Computer Architecture, Commutator Machines, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Analog And Digital Communication, Electromagnetic Theory, Data Structures & Algorithms, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Real Time Systems, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, Energy Management & Auditing, Switchgear And Protection, Embedded Processor Architecture, Database Management Systems, High-Voltage Engineering, Incremental Motion Control, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Solid State Drives, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Electrical Machinery, Measurements & Instrumentation, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Electric Energy Systems, Digital Control Systems, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Network SynthesiS, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Control Systems, Power Generation And Economics, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Communication Systems, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, Computer Networks, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Electric Drives, Industrial Automation & Control, Circuit Theory, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Finite Element Method And Applications, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Microprocessors, Signal Processing, Power Electronics, Photovoltaics And Applications, Power System Engineering, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Renewable Energy, Smart Grid Technologies, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Direct Energy Conversion, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Electric Power Stations, Electric Power Quality, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Algorithms And Data Structures, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Building Automation Systems, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, Modern Power Converters, Alternative Energy Sources, Neural Networks And Applications
BTech Branch
BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech 1st Year Engineering
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BTech 1st Year subjects
Computer science, Engineering Graphics, Engineering Physics, Environmental Studies, Basic Electronics, Mechanics Of Solids, Communication Skills, Basic Mechanical Engineering, Biology For Engineers, Engineering Chemistry, Basic Electrical Technology, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Advanced Mathematics (M2)
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
MicroBiology, Zoology, Biology, Physics, English, Statistics, Chemistry, IT, Botany, Mathematics
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Share this Profile
Also have a look at
Reply to 's review
Enter your reply*
Your reply has been successfully submitted.
Certified
The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.