Krishnalanka, Vijayawada, India - 520013
2
Details verified of Pavan Tuition Point✕
Identity
Education
Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details
Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.
#41-20/7-9,BEACH ROAD
Krishnalanka, Vijayawada, India - 520013
Landmark:
Phone Verified
Email Verified
Report this Profile
Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?
Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Type of Computer course taken
Training in Computer tools usage, Basics of Computer usage
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ISC/ICSE, CBSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, State
IB Subjects taught
English, Chemistry, Economics, Physics, Hindi, Business and Management, EVS, Computer Science, Sports, History, Biology, Mathematics, Geography, Information Technology
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Psychology, History, English Literature, Political Science, Physical Education, Economics, Geography, Mathematics, Biology, English, Accounts, Chemistry, Commerce, Computer Science, Physics, EVS, Hindi
CBSE Subjects taught
Physical Education, Biotechnology, English, Psychology, Political Science, Biology, Accountancy, History, Mathematics, Business Studies, Sociology, Computer Science, Philosophy, Home Science, Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Physics, Legal Studies
IGCSE Subjects taught
History, Chemistry, Sociology, Mathematics, Law, Psycology, Environmental Management, Sanskrit, English, Hindi, English Literature, Biology, Geography, Social science, Economics, Physics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Computer Science, Logic, English, Mathematics, Hindi, Statistics, Chemistry, Business Studies, Sociology, Telugu, Physics, Economics, Electronics, History, Geography, Psychology, Political Science, Biology, Sanskrit, Accountancy, Geology, Education, Home Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ISC/ICSE, CBSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, State
IB Subjects taught
English, Chemistry, Economics, Physics, Hindi, Business and Management, EVS, Computer Science, Sports, History, Biology, Mathematics, Geography, Information Technology
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Psychology, History, English Literature, Political Science, Physical Education, Economics, Geography, Mathematics, Biology, English, Accounts, Chemistry, Commerce, Computer Science, Physics, EVS, Hindi
CBSE Subjects taught
Physical Education, Biotechnology, English, Psychology, Political Science, Biology, Accountancy, History, Mathematics, Business Studies, Sociology, Computer Science, Philosophy, Home Science, Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Physics, Legal Studies
IGCSE Subjects taught
History, Chemistry, Sociology, Mathematics, Law, Psycology, Environmental Management, Sanskrit, English, Hindi, English Literature, Biology, Geography, Social science, Economics, Physics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Computer Science, Logic, English, Mathematics, Hindi, Statistics, Chemistry, Business Studies, Sociology, Telugu, Physics, Economics, Electronics, History, Geography, Psychology, Political Science, Biology, Sanskrit, Accountancy, Geology, Education, Home Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ICSE, CBSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Computers, Hindi, Science, Arts, English, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
Sanskrit, EVS, Hindi, English, Computers, Mathematics, Social Science, Science, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
History, Computer Science, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Chemistry, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, English, Sanskrit
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Science, Social science, Sanskrit, EVS
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ICSE, CBSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Computers, Hindi, Science, Arts, English, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
Sanskrit, EVS, Hindi, English, Computers, Mathematics, Social Science, Science, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
History, Computer Science, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Chemistry, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, English, Sanskrit
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Science, Social science, Sanskrit, EVS
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ICSE, CBSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Computers, Hindi, Science, Arts, English, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
Sanskrit, EVS, Hindi, English, Computers, Mathematics, Social Science, Science, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
History, Computer Science, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Chemistry, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, English, Sanskrit
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Science, Social science, Sanskrit, EVS
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, International Baccalaureate, State, IGCSE, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Biology, Computers, English, Physical Education, Chemistry, Geography, Physics, Social Science, Mathematics, History
CBSE Subjects taught
English, Information and Comunication Technology, Hindi, Telugu, Social science, Computer Practices, Mathematics, Accountancy, Sanskrit, Elements of business, Science
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Computer Application, Chemistry, EVS, English, Economic Application, Biology, Hindi, Geography, Mathematics, Physical Education, English Literature, History and Civics
IGCSE Subjects taught
Physics, Economics, Business Studies, Hindi, Geography, Mathematics, History, English Literature, Chemistry, Information Technology, Physical Education, English, Biology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Social Science, Mathematics, Science, Hindi, EVS, Sanskrit, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, International Baccalaureate, State, IGCSE, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Biology, Computers, English, Physical Education, Chemistry, Geography, Physics, Social Science, Mathematics, History
CBSE Subjects taught
English, Information and Comunication Technology, Hindi, Telugu, Social science, Computer Practices, Mathematics, Accountancy, Sanskrit, Elements of business, Science
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Computer Application, Chemistry, EVS, English, Economic Application, Biology, Hindi, Geography, Mathematics, Physical Education, English Literature, History and Civics
IGCSE Subjects taught
Physics, Economics, Business Studies, Hindi, Geography, Mathematics, History, English Literature, Chemistry, Information Technology, Physical Education, English, Biology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Social Science, Mathematics, Science, Hindi, EVS, Sanskrit, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, IGCSE, CBSE, International Baccalaureate, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Personal, Social and Physical education, English, Science, Arts, Computers, Mathematics, Hindi, Social studies
CBSE Subjects taught
Computers, Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, Mathematics, English, EVS, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
EVS, Sanskrit, Social Studies, Hindi, English, Science, Telugu, Mathematics
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Science, English, EVS, Mathematics, French, Hindi, Social Science, Sanskrit, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject
Microprocessor & Programming, Systems Programming, Embedded System, Entrepreneurship Development, Network Management and Administration, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Operating System, Data Structure, Object Oriented Programming, Computer Networks, Digital Techniques, Management Information Systems, Software Testing, Advanced Java Programming, Industrial Projects, Java Programming, Communication Techniques, Visual Basic, Software Engineering, Advanced Web Technology, Multimedia and Animation Techniques, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Windows Programming
Engineering Diploma Branch
Electronics, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Production Engineering Diploma, Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Computer Engineering Diploma
Production Engineering Diploma Subjects
Development of Life Skills, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Measurements And Control, Automobile Manufacturing System, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Fluid mechanics and machinery, Applied Mathematics, Industrial Project, Fundamentals of Electronics, Plant Engineering, Production Processes, Alternate Energy Sources And Management, Theory of Machines and Mechanisms, Cnc Machines And Tooling, Industrial Fluid Power, Strength of Materials, Computer Programming, Heat Engineering, Machine Tool And Design, Manufacturing Processes, Electrical Technology, Professional Practices, Management, Metrology & Quality Control, Mechatronics, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Tool Design
Engineering Diploma Subject
Basic Math, Workshop Practice, Basic Workshop Practice, Engineering Mechanics, Basic Chemistry, Computer Fundamentals, Engineering Graphics, Engineering Mathematics, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Development of Life, Communication Skills, Professional Practices, English, Workshop Drawing, Basic Physics
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Industrial Project, Production Technology, Fundamentals of Electronics, Management, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Applied Mathematics, Alternate Energy Sources & Management, CAD-CAM & Automation, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Power Plant Engineering, Computer Programming, Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Measurements & Control, Design of Machine Elements, Automobile Engineering, Mechatronics, Tool Engineering, Industrial Fluid Power, Metrology & Quality Control, Production Processes, Manufacturing Technology, Strength of Materials, Thermal Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Material Handling Systems, Development of life Skill, Professional Practices, Power Engineering
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Digital Techniques, Electrical Technology, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Computer Graphics, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Network Management Administration, Software Testing, Java Programming, Basics of C Programming, Microprocessor and Programming, Network Programming, Applied Mathematics, Professional Practices, Environmental Studies, Programming Windows in VC++, Data Structure Using 'C', Advanced Microprocessor, Behavioral Science, Linux Programming, Computer Network, Computer Security, Entrepreneurship Development, Relational Database Management Systems, Software Engineering, Embedded System, Advanced Java Programming, Object Oriented Programming, Operating System
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Electrical Installation, Industrial Attachment, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Electrical Energy Audit And Conservation, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Power Electronics, Civil Construction And Survey, Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Electric Drives, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Switchgear And Protection, Power System Operation And Maintenance, Micro Hydro Power, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Electric Circuit Theory, Computer Programming, Power Stations, Basic Electronics, Electrical Measurements And Measuring Instruments, Computer Aided Design, Control System Components, Entrepreneurship Development, Instrumentation & Transducers, Renewable Energy Technology, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Electrical Machines
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Softskills Training Offered
Anger & Stress Management Training , Business Etiquette Training , Influencing Skills Training , Time Management Training , Dale Carnegie Training , Motivational Training , Business English , Public Speaking Training , Management Training , Creative Problem Solving Skills Training , Decision Making Skills Training , Negotiation Skills Training , NLP Training - Confidence Building , Leadership Training , Dining Etiquette Training , Body Language Training , Goal Setting Training , Team Building Training , Positive Thinking Training , Assertiveness Skills Training , Personal Effectiveness Training , Presentation Skills Training
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
Mathematics, Drawing, English, EVS
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Chemistry, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Ecology and Phytogeography, Plant Resource Utilization, Mathematics and Statistics, Biodiversity, Genetics & Genomics, Plant Development and Anatomy, Molecular Biology, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Plant Biotechnology, Cell Biology, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Plant Physiology
BSc Zoology Subjects
Bioinformatics, Ecology, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Biotechnology, Immunology, Molecular Biology, Developmental Biology, Chemistry, Environmental Management, Biodiversity, Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Biology, Mathematics and Statistics, Evolutionary Biology, Applied Zoology
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Plant Biochemistry, Recombinant DNA Technology, Immunology, Membrane Biology, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Hormone Biochemistry, Molecular Genetics, Proteins and Enzymes, Industrial Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Biomolecules, Intermediary Metabolism, Cell Biology, Clinical Biochemistry, Bioenergetics, Enzymology, Molecular Physiology, Biophysics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Biochemical Techniques, Chemistry, Mathematics & Statistics, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Genetics & Genomics, Bioinformatics
BSc Physics Subjects
Quantum Mechanics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Electromagnetic Theory, Oscillations and Waves, Digital Electronics, Electricity and Magnetism, Statistical Physics, Electronic Devices, Mathematics, Chemistry, Numerical Analysis, Atomic and Molecular Physics, Thermal Physics, Optics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Mechanics, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Mathematical Physics, Solid State Physics
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Chemistry Of Materials, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Electrochemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Coordination Chemistry, Thermodynamics, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Biochemistry, Industrial Chemistry, Spectroscopy, Mathematics For Chemistry, Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, Forensic Chemistry, Agricultural Chemistry, Chemistry For Biologists, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Physics For Chemistry, Molecular Dynamics, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Food Chemistry And Technology, Applied Chemistry, Organic Functional Groups, Polymer Chemistry
BSc Electronics Subjects
Mathematics, Digital Electronics, Engineering Mathematics, Electromagnetics, Digital Communication, Analog Electronics, Analog Communication, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Semiconductor Devices, Signals and Systems, Fundamental of Programming Languages, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Electronic Instrumentation, Numerical Techniques, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Data Structures, Computational Skills, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Engineering Materials, Electrical Machines, Electronics Practical, Optics and Optical Electronics
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Phycology and Mycology, Chemistry, Cell Biology, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Bacteriology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Mathematics and Statistics, Microbial Ecology, Immunology, Introduction to Microbial World, Industrial Microbiology, Medical Microbiology, Plant Pathology, Virology, Molecular Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology
BSc Branch
BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Mathematics, BSc Botany, BSc Physics, BSc Chemistry, BSc Statistics, BSc Electronics, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Zoology
BSc Statistics Subjects
Statistical Inference, Computer Programming in C, Real Analysis, Probability and Statistical Methods, Applied Statistics, Linear Models, Design of Experiments, Survey Sampling, Econometrics, Stochastic Processes, Operational Research, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Calculus, Algebra, Numerical Analysis, Bio-Statistics
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Analysis, Probability and Statistics, Algebra, Numerical Methods and Programming, Financial Accounting, Number Theory, Calculus, Environmental Issues in India, Biotechnology, Biophysics, Mathematical Finance, Fininacial Management, Ethics in Public Domain, Formal Logic, Discrete Mathematics, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Chemistry, Physics, Geography, Mechanics, Economics, Green Chemistry
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BA Computer Science Subjects
Operating Systems, Programming Fundamentals using C++, Internet Technologies, Programming in JAVA
BA Mathematics Subjects
Linear Programming and Theory of Games, Partial Differential Equations, Mechanics, Mathematical Modeling & Graph Theory, Calculus, Cryptography & Network Security, Computer Algebra Systems and Related Softwares, Discrete Mathematics, Group Theory, Real Analysis, Complex Analysis, Ring Theory & Linear Algebra, Probability Theory and Statistics, Numerical Methods, C++ Programming, Number Theory, Riemann Integration & Series of functions, Applications of Algebra, Algebra, Multivariate Calculus, Bio-Mathematics, Theory of Real functions, Differential Equations, Mathematical Finance, Metric Spaces
Field tutored for
Sociology, Political science, Computer Science, Sanskrit, History, Economics, Bio-Chemistry, Micro-Biology, English, Mathematics, Hindi, Geography
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Protein Purification Techniques, Basic Microbiology, Enzymes, Cell Biology, Clinical Biochemistry, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Biochemistry of Cell, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Molecular basis of non-infectious human diseases, Intermediary Metabolism, Gene Organization, Replication and Repair, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Immunology, Advanced cell biology, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Molecular basis of infectious diseases, Biochemical Correlations in Diseases, Plant Biochemistry, Metabolism of Amino Acids and Nucleotides, Bioinformatics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Environmental science, Proteins, Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids, Recombinant DNA Technology, Proteins and Enzymes, Gene Expression and Regulation, Concepts in Genetics, Tools and Techniques in Biochemistry, Fundamentals of Genetic Engineering, Fundamentals of Cell Biology and Immunology, Research Methodology, Molecules of Life
BA English Subjects
Travel writing, American Literature, Translation Studies, Indian Writing in English, Soft Skills, Womens' Writing, Business Communication, Indian Classical Literature, Environmental Study, Language, Literature and Culture, English Language Teaching, Technical Writing, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, Creative Writing
BA Economics Subjects
Indian Economy, Environmental Economics, Macroeconomics, Microeconomics, Development Economics, Mathematical Methods for Economics
BA Micro- Biology Subjects
Instrumentation And Biotechniques, Biochemistry, Immunology, Environmental Microbiology, Introduction To Microbiology And Microbial Diversity, Molecular Biology, Medical Microbiology, Advances In Microbiology, Microbial Genetics And Genomics, Industrial Microbiology, Biomathematics And Biostatistics, Food And Dairy Microbiology, Cell Biology, Microbial Biotechnology, Microbial Physiology And Metabolism, Recombinant Dna Technology, Plant Pathology, Bacteriology, Bioinformatics, Inheritance Biology, Virology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Expected outcome
School Curriculum, Learn to Read and Write, Certification, Learn to Speak
anguages apart from english in which classes are conducted
Yes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
Dynamics of Machinery, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy, Tribology, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Strength of Materials, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Production and Operations Management, Energy Engineering and Management, Fluid Mechanics, Automobile Engineering, Plant Layout and Material Handling, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, Intelligent Systems, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Design Engineering, Welding Technology, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Industrial Robotics, Mechatronics Engineering, Mechanics of Machines, Kinematics of Machinery, Fluid Drives and Control, Turbomachines, Elasticity & Plasticity, Operations Research, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, CAD-CAM, Finite Element Analysis, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Engineering Acoustics, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Micro Machining, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Manufacturing Technology, Steam & Gas Turbines, Electro Magnetic Theory, Environmental Pollution Control, Cryogenics, Machine Tool Technology, Product Design and Manufacturing, Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Material Science and Metallurgy, Heat & Mass Transfer, Machine Design, Thermodynamics
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Algorithms And Data Structures, Network SynthesiS, Data Structures & Algorithms, Power Electronics, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Electric Power Stations, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Power Generation And Economics, Alternative Energy Sources, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Modern Power Converters, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Analog And Digital Communication, Commutator Machines, Power System Engineering, High-Voltage Engineering, Photovoltaics And Applications, Control Systems, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Electromagnetic Theory, Circuit Theory, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Communication Systems, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Embedded Processor Architecture, Electric Power Quality, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Renewable Energy, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Electrical Machinery, Switchgear And Protection, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Building Automation Systems, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, Industrial Automation & Control, Energy Management & Auditing, Incremental Motion Control, Solid State Drives, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, System Design & Computer Architecture, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Microprocessors, Smart Grid Technologies, Finite Element Method And Applications, Neural Networks And Applications, Computer Networks, Signal Processing, Digital Control Systems, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Real Time Systems, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Database Management Systems, Direct Energy Conversion, Measurements & Instrumentation, Electric Drives, Electric Energy Systems
BTech Branch
BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BTech 1st Year subjects
Communication Skills, Engineering Physics, Environmental Studies, Mechanics Of Solids, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Engineering Graphics, Basic Electronics, Basic Electrical Technology, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Basic Mechanical Engineering, Engineering Chemistry, Computer science, Biology For Engineers
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
Statistics, MicroBiology, Chemistry, Botany, Physics, English, Zoology, IT, Biology, Mathematics
1. For which of the exams do you coach students?
IIT JEE Coaching Classes
2. Which classes do you teach?
We teach BA Tuition, BSc Tuition, BTech Tuition, Class 10 Tuition, Class 11 Tuition, Class 12 Tuition, Class 6 Tuition, Class 7 Tuition, Class 8 Tuition and Class 9 Tuition Classes
3. Do you provide a demo class?
Yes, We provide a free demo class.
4. Where are you located?
We are located in Krishnalanka, Vijayawada.
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Type of Computer course taken
Training in Computer tools usage, Basics of Computer usage
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ISC/ICSE, CBSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, State
IB Subjects taught
English, Chemistry, Economics, Physics, Hindi, Business and Management, EVS, Computer Science, Sports, History, Biology, Mathematics, Geography, Information Technology
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Psychology, History, English Literature, Political Science, Physical Education, Economics, Geography, Mathematics, Biology, English, Accounts, Chemistry, Commerce, Computer Science, Physics, EVS, Hindi
CBSE Subjects taught
Physical Education, Biotechnology, English, Psychology, Political Science, Biology, Accountancy, History, Mathematics, Business Studies, Sociology, Computer Science, Philosophy, Home Science, Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Physics, Legal Studies
IGCSE Subjects taught
History, Chemistry, Sociology, Mathematics, Law, Psycology, Environmental Management, Sanskrit, English, Hindi, English Literature, Biology, Geography, Social science, Economics, Physics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Computer Science, Logic, English, Mathematics, Hindi, Statistics, Chemistry, Business Studies, Sociology, Telugu, Physics, Economics, Electronics, History, Geography, Psychology, Political Science, Biology, Sanskrit, Accountancy, Geology, Education, Home Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ISC/ICSE, CBSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, State
IB Subjects taught
English, Chemistry, Economics, Physics, Hindi, Business and Management, EVS, Computer Science, Sports, History, Biology, Mathematics, Geography, Information Technology
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Psychology, History, English Literature, Political Science, Physical Education, Economics, Geography, Mathematics, Biology, English, Accounts, Chemistry, Commerce, Computer Science, Physics, EVS, Hindi
CBSE Subjects taught
Physical Education, Biotechnology, English, Psychology, Political Science, Biology, Accountancy, History, Mathematics, Business Studies, Sociology, Computer Science, Philosophy, Home Science, Chemistry, Geography, Economics, Physics, Legal Studies
IGCSE Subjects taught
History, Chemistry, Sociology, Mathematics, Law, Psycology, Environmental Management, Sanskrit, English, Hindi, English Literature, Biology, Geography, Social science, Economics, Physics
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Computer Science, Logic, English, Mathematics, Hindi, Statistics, Chemistry, Business Studies, Sociology, Telugu, Physics, Economics, Electronics, History, Geography, Psychology, Political Science, Biology, Sanskrit, Accountancy, Geology, Education, Home Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ICSE, CBSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Computers, Hindi, Science, Arts, English, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
Sanskrit, EVS, Hindi, English, Computers, Mathematics, Social Science, Science, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
History, Computer Science, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Chemistry, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, English, Sanskrit
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Science, Social science, Sanskrit, EVS
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ICSE, CBSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Computers, Hindi, Science, Arts, English, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
Sanskrit, EVS, Hindi, English, Computers, Mathematics, Social Science, Science, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
History, Computer Science, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Chemistry, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, English, Sanskrit
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Science, Social science, Sanskrit, EVS
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
ICSE, CBSE, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Computers, Hindi, Science, Arts, English, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
Sanskrit, EVS, Hindi, English, Computers, Mathematics, Social Science, Science, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
History, Computer Science, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Chemistry, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, English, Sanskrit
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Hindi, Mathematics, Telugu, Science, Social science, Sanskrit, EVS
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, International Baccalaureate, State, IGCSE, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Biology, Computers, English, Physical Education, Chemistry, Geography, Physics, Social Science, Mathematics, History
CBSE Subjects taught
English, Information and Comunication Technology, Hindi, Telugu, Social science, Computer Practices, Mathematics, Accountancy, Sanskrit, Elements of business, Science
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Computer Application, Chemistry, EVS, English, Economic Application, Biology, Hindi, Geography, Mathematics, Physical Education, English Literature, History and Civics
IGCSE Subjects taught
Physics, Economics, Business Studies, Hindi, Geography, Mathematics, History, English Literature, Chemistry, Information Technology, Physical Education, English, Biology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Social Science, Mathematics, Science, Hindi, EVS, Sanskrit, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, International Baccalaureate, State, IGCSE, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Biology, Computers, English, Physical Education, Chemistry, Geography, Physics, Social Science, Mathematics, History
CBSE Subjects taught
English, Information and Comunication Technology, Hindi, Telugu, Social science, Computer Practices, Mathematics, Accountancy, Sanskrit, Elements of business, Science
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Computer Application, Chemistry, EVS, English, Economic Application, Biology, Hindi, Geography, Mathematics, Physical Education, English Literature, History and Civics
IGCSE Subjects taught
Physics, Economics, Business Studies, Hindi, Geography, Mathematics, History, English Literature, Chemistry, Information Technology, Physical Education, English, Biology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Social Science, Mathematics, Science, Hindi, EVS, Sanskrit, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, IGCSE, CBSE, International Baccalaureate, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Personal, Social and Physical education, English, Science, Arts, Computers, Mathematics, Hindi, Social studies
CBSE Subjects taught
Computers, Sanskrit, Hindi, Science, Mathematics, English, EVS, Telugu
ICSE Subjects taught
EVS, Sanskrit, Social Studies, Hindi, English, Science, Telugu, Mathematics
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Science, English, EVS, Mathematics, French, Hindi, Social Science, Sanskrit, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject
Microprocessor & Programming, Systems Programming, Embedded System, Entrepreneurship Development, Network Management and Administration, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Operating System, Data Structure, Object Oriented Programming, Computer Networks, Digital Techniques, Management Information Systems, Software Testing, Advanced Java Programming, Industrial Projects, Java Programming, Communication Techniques, Visual Basic, Software Engineering, Advanced Web Technology, Multimedia and Animation Techniques, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Windows Programming
Engineering Diploma Branch
Electronics, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Production Engineering Diploma, Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Computer Engineering Diploma
Production Engineering Diploma Subjects
Development of Life Skills, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Measurements And Control, Automobile Manufacturing System, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Fluid mechanics and machinery, Applied Mathematics, Industrial Project, Fundamentals of Electronics, Plant Engineering, Production Processes, Alternate Energy Sources And Management, Theory of Machines and Mechanisms, Cnc Machines And Tooling, Industrial Fluid Power, Strength of Materials, Computer Programming, Heat Engineering, Machine Tool And Design, Manufacturing Processes, Electrical Technology, Professional Practices, Management, Metrology & Quality Control, Mechatronics, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Tool Design
Engineering Diploma Subject
Basic Math, Workshop Practice, Basic Workshop Practice, Engineering Mechanics, Basic Chemistry, Computer Fundamentals, Engineering Graphics, Engineering Mathematics, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Development of Life, Communication Skills, Professional Practices, English, Workshop Drawing, Basic Physics
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Industrial Project, Production Technology, Fundamentals of Electronics, Management, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Applied Mathematics, Alternate Energy Sources & Management, CAD-CAM & Automation, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Power Plant Engineering, Computer Programming, Electrical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Measurements & Control, Design of Machine Elements, Automobile Engineering, Mechatronics, Tool Engineering, Industrial Fluid Power, Metrology & Quality Control, Production Processes, Manufacturing Technology, Strength of Materials, Thermal Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Material Handling Systems, Development of life Skill, Professional Practices, Power Engineering
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Digital Techniques, Electrical Technology, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Computer Graphics, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Network Management Administration, Software Testing, Java Programming, Basics of C Programming, Microprocessor and Programming, Network Programming, Applied Mathematics, Professional Practices, Environmental Studies, Programming Windows in VC++, Data Structure Using 'C', Advanced Microprocessor, Behavioral Science, Linux Programming, Computer Network, Computer Security, Entrepreneurship Development, Relational Database Management Systems, Software Engineering, Embedded System, Advanced Java Programming, Object Oriented Programming, Operating System
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Electrical Installation, Industrial Attachment, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Electrical Energy Audit And Conservation, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Power Electronics, Civil Construction And Survey, Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Electric Drives, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Switchgear And Protection, Power System Operation And Maintenance, Micro Hydro Power, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Electric Circuit Theory, Computer Programming, Power Stations, Basic Electronics, Electrical Measurements And Measuring Instruments, Computer Aided Design, Control System Components, Entrepreneurship Development, Instrumentation & Transducers, Renewable Energy Technology, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Electrical Machines
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Softskills Training Offered
Anger & Stress Management Training , Business Etiquette Training , Influencing Skills Training , Time Management Training , Dale Carnegie Training , Motivational Training , Business English , Public Speaking Training , Management Training , Creative Problem Solving Skills Training , Decision Making Skills Training , Negotiation Skills Training , NLP Training - Confidence Building , Leadership Training , Dining Etiquette Training , Body Language Training , Goal Setting Training , Team Building Training , Positive Thinking Training , Assertiveness Skills Training , Personal Effectiveness Training , Presentation Skills Training
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
Mathematics, Drawing, English, EVS
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Chemistry, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Ecology and Phytogeography, Plant Resource Utilization, Mathematics and Statistics, Biodiversity, Genetics & Genomics, Plant Development and Anatomy, Molecular Biology, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Plant Biotechnology, Cell Biology, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Plant Physiology
BSc Zoology Subjects
Bioinformatics, Ecology, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Biotechnology, Immunology, Molecular Biology, Developmental Biology, Chemistry, Environmental Management, Biodiversity, Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Biology, Mathematics and Statistics, Evolutionary Biology, Applied Zoology
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Plant Biochemistry, Recombinant DNA Technology, Immunology, Membrane Biology, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Hormone Biochemistry, Molecular Genetics, Proteins and Enzymes, Industrial Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Biomolecules, Intermediary Metabolism, Cell Biology, Clinical Biochemistry, Bioenergetics, Enzymology, Molecular Physiology, Biophysics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Biochemical Techniques, Chemistry, Mathematics & Statistics, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Genetics & Genomics, Bioinformatics
BSc Physics Subjects
Quantum Mechanics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Electromagnetic Theory, Oscillations and Waves, Digital Electronics, Electricity and Magnetism, Statistical Physics, Electronic Devices, Mathematics, Chemistry, Numerical Analysis, Atomic and Molecular Physics, Thermal Physics, Optics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Mechanics, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Mathematical Physics, Solid State Physics
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Chemistry Of Materials, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Electrochemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Coordination Chemistry, Thermodynamics, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Biochemistry, Industrial Chemistry, Spectroscopy, Mathematics For Chemistry, Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, Forensic Chemistry, Agricultural Chemistry, Chemistry For Biologists, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Physics For Chemistry, Molecular Dynamics, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Food Chemistry And Technology, Applied Chemistry, Organic Functional Groups, Polymer Chemistry
BSc Electronics Subjects
Mathematics, Digital Electronics, Engineering Mathematics, Electromagnetics, Digital Communication, Analog Electronics, Analog Communication, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Semiconductor Devices, Signals and Systems, Fundamental of Programming Languages, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Electronic Instrumentation, Numerical Techniques, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Data Structures, Computational Skills, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Engineering Materials, Electrical Machines, Electronics Practical, Optics and Optical Electronics
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Phycology and Mycology, Chemistry, Cell Biology, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Bacteriology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Mathematics and Statistics, Microbial Ecology, Immunology, Introduction to Microbial World, Industrial Microbiology, Medical Microbiology, Plant Pathology, Virology, Molecular Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology
BSc Branch
BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Mathematics, BSc Botany, BSc Physics, BSc Chemistry, BSc Statistics, BSc Electronics, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Zoology
BSc Statistics Subjects
Statistical Inference, Computer Programming in C, Real Analysis, Probability and Statistical Methods, Applied Statistics, Linear Models, Design of Experiments, Survey Sampling, Econometrics, Stochastic Processes, Operational Research, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Calculus, Algebra, Numerical Analysis, Bio-Statistics
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Analysis, Probability and Statistics, Algebra, Numerical Methods and Programming, Financial Accounting, Number Theory, Calculus, Environmental Issues in India, Biotechnology, Biophysics, Mathematical Finance, Fininacial Management, Ethics in Public Domain, Formal Logic, Discrete Mathematics, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Chemistry, Physics, Geography, Mechanics, Economics, Green Chemistry
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BA Computer Science Subjects
Operating Systems, Programming Fundamentals using C++, Internet Technologies, Programming in JAVA
BA Mathematics Subjects
Linear Programming and Theory of Games, Partial Differential Equations, Mechanics, Mathematical Modeling & Graph Theory, Calculus, Cryptography & Network Security, Computer Algebra Systems and Related Softwares, Discrete Mathematics, Group Theory, Real Analysis, Complex Analysis, Ring Theory & Linear Algebra, Probability Theory and Statistics, Numerical Methods, C++ Programming, Number Theory, Riemann Integration & Series of functions, Applications of Algebra, Algebra, Multivariate Calculus, Bio-Mathematics, Theory of Real functions, Differential Equations, Mathematical Finance, Metric Spaces
Field tutored for
Sociology, Political science, Computer Science, Sanskrit, History, Economics, Bio-Chemistry, Micro-Biology, English, Mathematics, Hindi, Geography
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Protein Purification Techniques, Basic Microbiology, Enzymes, Cell Biology, Clinical Biochemistry, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Biochemistry of Cell, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Molecular basis of non-infectious human diseases, Intermediary Metabolism, Gene Organization, Replication and Repair, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Immunology, Advanced cell biology, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Molecular basis of infectious diseases, Biochemical Correlations in Diseases, Plant Biochemistry, Metabolism of Amino Acids and Nucleotides, Bioinformatics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Environmental science, Proteins, Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids, Recombinant DNA Technology, Proteins and Enzymes, Gene Expression and Regulation, Concepts in Genetics, Tools and Techniques in Biochemistry, Fundamentals of Genetic Engineering, Fundamentals of Cell Biology and Immunology, Research Methodology, Molecules of Life
BA English Subjects
Travel writing, American Literature, Translation Studies, Indian Writing in English, Soft Skills, Womens' Writing, Business Communication, Indian Classical Literature, Environmental Study, Language, Literature and Culture, English Language Teaching, Technical Writing, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, Creative Writing
BA Economics Subjects
Indian Economy, Environmental Economics, Macroeconomics, Microeconomics, Development Economics, Mathematical Methods for Economics
BA Micro- Biology Subjects
Instrumentation And Biotechniques, Biochemistry, Immunology, Environmental Microbiology, Introduction To Microbiology And Microbial Diversity, Molecular Biology, Medical Microbiology, Advances In Microbiology, Microbial Genetics And Genomics, Industrial Microbiology, Biomathematics And Biostatistics, Food And Dairy Microbiology, Cell Biology, Microbial Biotechnology, Microbial Physiology And Metabolism, Recombinant Dna Technology, Plant Pathology, Bacteriology, Bioinformatics, Inheritance Biology, Virology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Expected outcome
School Curriculum, Learn to Read and Write, Certification, Learn to Speak
anguages apart from english in which classes are conducted
Yes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
Dynamics of Machinery, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy, Tribology, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Strength of Materials, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Production and Operations Management, Energy Engineering and Management, Fluid Mechanics, Automobile Engineering, Plant Layout and Material Handling, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, Intelligent Systems, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Design Engineering, Welding Technology, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Industrial Robotics, Mechatronics Engineering, Mechanics of Machines, Kinematics of Machinery, Fluid Drives and Control, Turbomachines, Elasticity & Plasticity, Operations Research, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, CAD-CAM, Finite Element Analysis, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Engineering Acoustics, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Micro Machining, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Manufacturing Technology, Steam & Gas Turbines, Electro Magnetic Theory, Environmental Pollution Control, Cryogenics, Machine Tool Technology, Product Design and Manufacturing, Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Material Science and Metallurgy, Heat & Mass Transfer, Machine Design, Thermodynamics
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Algorithms And Data Structures, Network SynthesiS, Data Structures & Algorithms, Power Electronics, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Electric Power Stations, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Power Generation And Economics, Alternative Energy Sources, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Modern Power Converters, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Analog And Digital Communication, Commutator Machines, Power System Engineering, High-Voltage Engineering, Photovoltaics And Applications, Control Systems, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Electromagnetic Theory, Circuit Theory, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Communication Systems, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Embedded Processor Architecture, Electric Power Quality, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Renewable Energy, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Electrical Machinery, Switchgear And Protection, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Building Automation Systems, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, Industrial Automation & Control, Energy Management & Auditing, Incremental Motion Control, Solid State Drives, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, System Design & Computer Architecture, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Microprocessors, Smart Grid Technologies, Finite Element Method And Applications, Neural Networks And Applications, Computer Networks, Signal Processing, Digital Control Systems, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Real Time Systems, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Database Management Systems, Direct Energy Conversion, Measurements & Instrumentation, Electric Drives, Electric Energy Systems
BTech Branch
BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering
Type of class
Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BTech 1st Year subjects
Communication Skills, Engineering Physics, Environmental Studies, Mechanics Of Solids, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Engineering Graphics, Basic Electronics, Basic Electrical Technology, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Basic Mechanical Engineering, Engineering Chemistry, Computer science, Biology For Engineers
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
Statistics, MicroBiology, Chemistry, Botany, Physics, English, Zoology, IT, Biology, Mathematics
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Answered on 22/04/2017 Learn Tuition/Class XI-XII Tuition (PUC)
Share this Profile
Also have a look at
Reply to 's review
Enter your reply*
Your reply has been successfully submitted.
Certified
The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.