Shilpa Hills Izzathnagar, Hyderabad, India - 500084
Details verified of Level Innovations Private Ltd✕
Identity
Education
Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details
Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.
LevelApp, 1st Floor, CWS One Building, Kondapur
Shilpa Hills Izzathnagar, Hyderabad, India - 500084
Landmark: Near Manchi Baphe
Phone Verified
Email Verified
Report this Profile
Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?
Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
Cryogenics, Turbomachines, Strength of Materials, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Thermodynamics, Tribology, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Environmental Pollution Control, Fluid Mechanics, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Intelligent Systems, Manufacturing Technology, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Production and Operations Management, Plant Layout and Material Handling, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, CAD-CAM, Machine Tool Technology, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Product Design and Manufacturing, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Micro Machining, Engineering Acoustics, Automobile Engineering, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Mechatronics Engineering, Elasticity & Plasticity, Material Science and Metallurgy, Operations Research, Dynamics of Machinery, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Energy Engineering and Management, Machine Design, Heat & Mass Transfer, Fluid Drives and Control, Steam & Gas Turbines, Finite Element Analysis, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy, Design Engineering, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Kinematics of Machinery, Welding Technology, Industrial Robotics, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Mechanics of Machines, Electro Magnetic Theory
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Industrial Automation & Control, Embedded Processor Architecture, Incremental Motion Control, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, Analog And Digital Communication, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Signal Processing, System Design & Computer Architecture, Data Structures & Algorithms, Measurements & Instrumentation, Electric Power Stations, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Photovoltaics And Applications, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Commutator Machines, Computer Networks, Electromagnetic Theory, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Control Systems, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Power Electronics, Power Generation And Economics, Solid State Drives, Smart Grid Technologies, Electric Power Quality, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Network SynthesiS, Neural Networks And Applications, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Modern Power Converters, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Energy Management & Auditing, Direct Energy Conversion, High-Voltage Engineering, Digital Control Systems, Finite Element Method And Applications, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, Real Time Systems, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Electric Energy Systems, Electrical Machinery, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Communication Systems, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Alternative Energy Sources, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Power System Engineering, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Circuit Theory, Algorithms And Data Structures, Microprocessors, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Electric Drives, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Switchgear And Protection, Database Management Systems, Renewable Energy, Building Automation Systems, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Fuzzy-Neural Control
BTech Biotechnology subjects
Separation Techniques In Biotechnology, Biopharmaceutical Technology, Downstream Processing In Biotechnology, Biochemistry, Environmental Science And Engineering, Total Quality Management For Biotechnologists, Stoichiometry And Fluid Mechanics, Bioorganic Chemistry, Waste Management, Drug Delivery, Biostatistics And Analytical Techniques, Molecular Pathogenesis Of Infections Disease, Biophysics, Principles Of Food Processing, Biological Spectroscopy, Enzyme Technology And Biotransformation, Molecular Modelling And Drug Design, Microbiology, Genetic Engineering, Biofuels And Biopolymers, Bioremediation, Bioinformatics And Computational Biology, Bioconjugate Technology And Applications, Intellectual Property Rights And Ethical Issues In Biotechnology, Analytical Methods And Instrumentation, Chemical And Biochemical Engineering, Immunotechnology, Industrial Biotechnology, Metabolic Engineering, Nanoscience, Plant And Animal Biotechnology, Proteomics, Tissue Engineering, Biomaterials, Process Equipment And Plant Design, Genomics And Proteomics, Heat & Mass Transfer, Pharmaceutical Engineering, Neurobiology And Cognitive Sciences, Cell And Molecular Biology, Bioreaction Engineering, Solid Statentation
BTech Information Science subjects
Software Engineering, Operating Systems, Discrete Structures, Object Oriented Programming, Embedded Systems, Information &Web Security, Computer Networks, Digital Systems, Design & Analysis of Algorithms, Data Warehousing and Data Mining, Next Generation Telecom Networks, Software Defined Networking, Database Systems, Software Reliability, Semantic Web, Human Computer Interaction, Machine Learning, Principles of Data Communication, Computer Vision, Internet of Things, Operations and Systems Management, Computer Organization & Microprocessor Systems, Pattern Recognition, Mobile Computing, Design and Development of Web Applications, Data Structures and Algorithms, Social Network Analytics, Internet Tools &Technology, Distributed Systems, Neural Network and Fuzzy Logic, Big Data Analytics, Cloud Computing, Computer Graphics and Animation, Web Intelligence, Software Project and Quality Management, Artificial Intelligence, Multimedia Communication, Software Architecture, Business Intelligence, Natural Computing
BTech Metallurgical & Materials subjects
Fuels, Furnaces and Refractories, Polymer Science & Technology, Instrumental Methods of Analysis, Extractive Metallurgy, Foundry Technology, Welding Technology, Corrosion Engineering, Production of Steel, Mechanics of Materials, Production of Iron & Ferro Alloys, Mineral Dressing, Physical Metallurgy, Metal Forming, Secondary Refining of Steels, Process Engineering, Powder Metallurgy & Joining of Metal, X-ray & Electron Metallography, Heat Treatment, Fatigue, Fracture and Creep, Mechanical Testing, Surface Engineering, Composite Materials, Extraction of Non Ferrous Metals, Phase Transformation, Electronic Properties of Materials, Machine Design, Metallurgical Thermodynamics, Professional Practice, Phase Diagram
BTech Automobile subjects
Automotive Engines, Farm Machinery And Earth Moving Equipment, Two And Three Wheelers, Automotive Pollution Control, Alternative Fuels And Energy System, Mechanics Of Machines, Composite Materials And Mechanics, Off Road Vehicles, Actuation Systems, Statistical Quality Control & Reliability, Engine Auxiliary Systems, Thermodynamics, Electronics And Microprocessors, Linear Control Theory, Robotics, Materials Science And Metallurgy, Noise, Vibration And Harshness, Vehicle Dynamics, Computer Integrated Modelling And Manufacturing, Design Of Machine Elements, New Generation And Hybrid Vehicles, Autotronics, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Measurement And Metrology & Instrumentation, Engine Tribology, Automotive Safety, Engineering Mechanics, Transport Management, Composite Structures, Fluid Mechanics And Machinery, Strength Of Materials, Automotive Chassis And Suspension, Theory Of Machines, Ergonomics In Automotive Design, Total Quality Management, Professional Ethics In Engineering, Vehicle Aerodynamics, Automotive Electrical And Electronics System
BTech Chemical subjects
Fermentation Technology, Particulate Technology, Interfacial Engineering, Optimization Of Chemical Processes, Design And Drawing Of Chemical Equipments, Design Of Biological Treatment Process, Project Engineering, Momentum Transfer, Environmental Impact Assessment And Management Plan, Process Design Of Chemical Equipment, Separation Processes, Chemical Process Industries, Pinch Technology, Petrochemicals, Molecular Simulations, Process Modeling & Simulation, Solid Waste Engineering Management, Bio Chemical Engineering, Electrochemical Engineering, Inorganic And Physical Chemistry, Membrane Science & Technology, Organic Chemistry, Transport Phenomena, Bio Energy Engineering, Chemical Reaction Engineering, Upstream And Downstream Bioprocessing, Pollution Control Engineering, Energy Conservation And Management In Process Industries, Risk And Safety Management In Process Industries, Mass Transfer, Process Dynamics And Control, Energy Engineering & Technology, Oil And Natural Gas Engineering, Fertilizer Technology, Catalysis And Colloidal Systems, Bioremediation, Mechanical Operations, Chemical Engineering, Fluid & Fluid Particle Systems, Industrial Waste Water Engineering, Chemical Process Calculations, Thermodynamics
BTech Civil subjects
Estimation And Costing, Civil Engineering Materials And Construction, Resource Management, Fluid Mechanics, Non Destructive Testing Of Materials, Structural Design And Drawing, Railway Engineering And Airport Planning, Building Science & Technology, Remote Sensing And Gis, Waste Treatment and Management, Strength & Mechanics Of Materials, Structural Analysis, Soil Reinforcement And Geosynthetics, Mechanics Of Structure, Bridge Engineering, Air And Noise Pollution And Control, Building Code And Requirements, Coastal Engineering, Engineering Optimization, Environmental Engineering & Management, Architecture, Ground Improvement Techniques, Applied Soil Engineering, Design Of Foundation And Earth Retaining Structures, Precast Technology, Surveying, Engineering Geology, Disaster Management And Mitigation, Analysis Of Indeterminate Structures, Concrete Design and Technology, Geotechnical Engineering, Environmental Impact Assessment And Auditing, Pavement Material And Design, Hydraulics And Hydraulic Machines, Design Of Steel Structures, Computer Aided Analysis And Design, Highway And Traffic Engineering, Elements Of Earthquake Engineering, Hydrological Analysis, Water Supply & Resources Engineering, Urban Transportation Planning
BTech Aeronautical Subjects
Avionics And Navigation Systems, Finite Element Method, Fluid Dynamics, Performance Of Gas Turbine, Fiber Reinforced Composites, Hypersonic Aerothermodynamics, Aerodynamics Of Vehicles, Composite Structures, State Space Methods For Flight Vehicles, Computing Of High Speed Flows, Thermodynamics, Vibration And Structural Dynamics, Flight Dynamics, Space Flight Navigation & Guidance, Navigation Guidance And Control, Solid Mechanics, Aircraft Design & Production, Propulsion, Aerospace Engineering, Aviation Fuels And Their Combustion, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Applied Mechatronics, Software Development Techniques For Engineering And Scientists, Aircraft Systems And Instruments, Structural Mechanics, Flight And Orbital Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics, Aircraft Structures, Aeroelasticity, Linear Control Theory, Supervised Learning
BTech Computer Science subjects
Design Of Digital Systems, Object Oriented Programming & Systems, Compiler Design, Protocol Engineering, Theory of computation subject, Cloud Computing, Software Testing and Analysis, Data Communication, Data Structures and Algorithms, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Programming in C#, Linux Programming, Information Retrieval, Machine Intelligence, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Types and Optimization of Computing Systems, Database Management Systems, Microsoft power platform, Simulation and Modelling, Bioinformatics, Virtual Reality Technologies, Computer Networks, Object Technology, Computer Organization & Design, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Internet Technology and Applications, Discrete Structures, Information Security, Game Programming, Java Programming, Network security, Software Quality Assurance, Unix Network Programming, Natural Language Processing, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Machine Learning, Software Engineering and Architecture, Types of Database Systems, Performance Modelling and Analysis, Wireless Networks, Combinatorics, Big Data Analytics, Network Processors, Web Engineering, Network Management & Design, Building Enterprise Application, Number Theory and Cryptography, Mobile Application Development, Multimedia and Virtual Reality, Computer Architecture, Storage Device and Technology, Software Project Management, Microprocessors, Social Network Analysis, Computer Hardware, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Artificial Intelligence
BTech Branch
Telecom Engineering, BTech Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, BTech Biotechnology Engineering, BTech Computer Science Engineering, BTech Automobile Engineering, BTech Information Science Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering, BTech Chemical Engineering, Other Engineering topics, BTech Mechantronics Engineering, Industrial Engineering, BTech Instrumentation Engineering, BTech Civil Engineering, BTech Aeronautical Engineering, BTech Electrical & Communication Engineering
BTech Electrical & Communication subjects
Digital Electronics, Electronic Circuit Design, Signals & Circuits Simulation, (IC) Integrated Circuit Systems, Wireless Sensor Networks, System on Chip Design, Active Filter Design, (MEMS) Microelectromechanical Systems Technology, Radar and Navigation Systems, Logic Design, Wireless Communication, Soft Computing Techniques, Real Time Systems, Antennas, Analog Signal Processing, Communication Networks, Spread Spectrum Communication, Error Control Coding, Nanoscience & Technology, (RTL) Register Transfer Level Verification using Verilog, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Consumer Electronics, Object Oriented Programming, Processors and Controllers, Linear and Digital Control Systems, Electromagnetic Waves, Linear Systems & Signals, Speech and Audio Processing, (VLSI/ULSI) Very Large Scale Integration Process Technology, Network Analysis, Optical Fiber Communication, Cipher Systems, Electronic Instrumentation, (RF) Radio Frequency & Microwave Engineering, Computer Organization and Architecture, Electronic System Design, Microwave Integrated Circuits, Building Automation Systems, Mobile Communication, Digital System Design, Analog Electronics, Electronic Product Design & Packaging, Flexible Electronics, Microcontrollers and Applications, Embedded System Design, Digital Communication, Embedded Networking, Digital Image Processing, Power Electronics, Analog Communication, Information Theory and Coding, Semiconductor Device Physics, Satellite Communication, Data Structures and Algorithms
BTech Instrumentation subjects
Object Oriented Programming, Programmable Logic Controller, Power Electronics, Signals And Systems, Robust Control, Power Plant Instrumentation, Digital Signal Processing, Biomedical Control Systems, Analog System Design, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Digital System Design, Embedded System Design, Chemical Process Systems, Microelectromechanical Systems, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Process Instrumentation & Control, Digital Image Processing, Instrumentation System Design, Microprocessors & Microcontrollers, Modern Control Theory, Industrial Instrumentation, Robotics Systems & Control, Digital Electronics Circuits, Real Time Embedded Systems, Computer Networks & Protocol, Operations Research, Computational Techniques, Reliability and Safety Engineering, Sensors And Transducers, Biomedical Instrumentation, Multisensor Data Fusion, Communication Systems, Analytical and Optical Instrumentation, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Aerospace Vehicles, Sensor Technology, Control System Components and Design, Virtual Instrumentation, Linear Control Theory, Nonlinear Control Systems, Electrical and Electronics Measurements, Analog Electronic Circuits, Computer Vision, Optimization Techniques, Industrial Automation
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
BTech Mechantronics subjects
System Modeling and Simulation, Wireless Sensor Networks, Micro Electro Mechanical Systems, Manufacturing Technology, Design of Machine Elements, Automobile Engineering, Design of Mechanical Drives, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Systems, Nanotechnology, Machine Vision and Image Processing, Additive Manufacturing Technologies, Hybrid and Electric Vehicles, Machine Tool Technology, Microcontroller Based System Design, Algorithms, Database Management Systems, Computer Networks and Communication Protocols, Micro- Manufacturing Systems, Theory of Machines, Dynamics and Control of Mechatronics Systems, Mechanics of Robotic Systems, Programmable Logic Controller, Industrial Automation, Robot Dynamics and Control, Production and Operations Management, Electric Drives, Mechanical Vibrations, Engineering Thermodynamics and Heat Transfer, Field-Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) based Digital System Design, Linear Integrated Circuits and Applications, Strength of Materials, Robotic Path Planning, Digital Integrated Circuits and Applications, Digital Signal Processing, Linear Control Theory, Materials Science and Engineering, Software Engineering and Testing, Autotronics, Measurements and Instrumentation, Mechatronic Systems Design
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BTech 1st Year subjects
Basic Mechanical Engineering, Computer science, Engineering Physics, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Engineering Chemistry, Biology For Engineers, Communication Skills, Basic Electronics, Basic Electrical Technology, Environmental Studies, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Engineering Graphics, Mechanics Of Solids
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BCom Subject
Financial Accounting, Management Accounting, Personal Selling and Salesmanship, International Business, Business Mathematics and Statistics, Research Methodology, Retail Management, Event Management, Business Ethics, Corporate Financial Policy, Income Tax Laws, Environment Management & Corporate Social Resposibility, Indian Economy, Marketing, Information Technology and Audit, Organisational Behaviour, International Finance, Banking Law and Operation, E-Commerce, Corporate Accounting, Auditing and Corporate Governance, Banking and Insurance, Corporate Tax Planning, Micro & Macro Economics, Financial Management, Financial Markets and Institutions, Indirect Tax Laws, Banking Technology and Management, Company Law, Indian Policy and Governance, Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Cyber Crimes and Laws, Personal Tax Planning, Enterprise Resource Planning, Stock and Commodity Markets, Office Management and Secretarial Practice, Human Resource Management, E-Business Accounting, Indian Financial System, Computer Applications in Business, Business Laws, Business Organisation and Management, Public relations and Corporate Communication, Accounting Information Systems, Cost Accounting, Investment Analysis, Portfolio Management & Wealth Management, Business Taxation, Industrial Laws, Advertising, Financial Analysis and Reporting, Business Communication, Economics of Regulation of Domestic and Foreign Exchange Markets, Consumer Affairs and Customer Care, International Banking & Forex Management, Corporate Administration, Risk Management
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Business Communication Language
English, Hindi
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Biotechnology, Geography, Engineering Graphics, Political Science, Biology, Legal Studies, Business Studies, Computer Science, Political Science, Mathematics, Physics, Home Science, Psychology, Sociology, Accountancy, Economics, Hindi, Bengali, Philosophy, English, History, Chemistry, Physical Education
Board
International Baccalaureate, NIOS, IGCSE, State, ISC/ICSE, AS/A levels, CBSE
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Economics, Japanese, Political Science, Chinese, Physics, Chemistry, Geography, English, Computer Science, German, Spanish, Hindi, EVS, Mathematics, History, Information Technology, Sports, Business and Management, Biology, Psychology, French
Preferred class strength
One on one/ Private Tutions
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Spanish, English, Chinese, Bengali , Economics, Mathematics, Tibetan, Hindi, Geography, Political Science, Physical Education, English Literature, Biology, Physics, Commerce, Chemistry, Applied Mathematics, Psychology, Political Science, Accounts, French, German, History, EVS, Computer Science
CBSE Subjects taught
Home Science, Entrepreneurship, English, Informatics practices, Bengali, Philosophy, Hindi, Computer Science, Biology, Mathematics, Legal Studies, Political Science, Accountancy, Applied Mathematics, Chemistry, Psychology, Biotechnology, Business Studies, Physical Education, Economics, Engineering Graphics, Sociology, History, Physics, Political Science, Geography
IGCSE Subjects taught
Spanish, English, Business Studies, Sociology, Accounts, Environmental Management, Social science, Computer Science, Urdu, Biology, Chinese, Psycology, Japanese, French, Sanskrit, English Literature, Physics, History, German, Bengali , Economics, Hindi, Geography, Chemistry, Political Science, Mathematics, Law
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Punjabi, Logic, Chemistry, Gujarati, Education, Physics, Accountancy, Geology, Political Science, Secretarial Practices , Marathi, Tamil, Statistics, Kannada, Malayalam, Hindi, Telugu, Sanskrit, Political Science, Oriya, Bengali, History, Electronics, Urdu, Biology, Home Science, French, Economics, Mathematics, Business Studies, English, Engineering Graphics, Organisation of Commerce, Sociology, Geography, Psychology, Computer Science
AS/A Level Subject
Business, Biology, Hindi Language, Chemistry, History, Computer Science, Geography, French Language, English, English Literature, Physics, Accounting, Environmental Management, Psychology, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Biotechnology, Geography, Engineering Graphics, Political Science, Biology, Legal Studies, Business Studies, Computer Science, Political Science, Mathematics, Physics, Home Science, Psychology, Sociology, Accountancy, Economics, Hindi, Bengali, Philosophy, English, History, Chemistry, Physical Education
Board
International Baccalaureate, NIOS, IGCSE, State, ISC/ICSE, AS/A levels, CBSE
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Economics, Japanese, Political Science, Chinese, Physics, Chemistry, Geography, English, Computer Science, German, Spanish, Hindi, EVS, Mathematics, History, Information Technology, Sports, Business and Management, Biology, Psychology, French
Preferred class strength
One on one/ Private Tutions
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Spanish, English, Chinese, Bengali , Economics, Mathematics, Tibetan, Hindi, Geography, Political Science, Physical Education, English Literature, Biology, Physics, Commerce, Chemistry, Applied Mathematics, Psychology, Political Science, Accounts, French, German, History, EVS, Computer Science
CBSE Subjects taught
Home Science, Entrepreneurship, English, Informatics practices, Bengali, Philosophy, Hindi, Computer Science, Biology, Mathematics, Legal Studies, Political Science, Accountancy, Applied Mathematics, Chemistry, Psychology, Biotechnology, Business Studies, Physical Education, Economics, Engineering Graphics, Sociology, History, Physics, Political Science, Geography
IGCSE Subjects taught
Spanish, English, Business Studies, Sociology, Accounts, Environmental Management, Social science, Computer Science, Urdu, Biology, Chinese, Psycology, Japanese, French, Sanskrit, English Literature, Physics, History, German, Bengali , Economics, Hindi, Geography, Chemistry, Political Science, Mathematics, Law
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Punjabi, Logic, Chemistry, Gujarati, Education, Physics, Accountancy, Geology, Political Science, Secretarial Practices , Marathi, Tamil, Statistics, Kannada, Malayalam, Hindi, Telugu, Sanskrit, Political Science, Oriya, Bengali, History, Electronics, Urdu, Biology, Home Science, French, Economics, Mathematics, Business Studies, English, Engineering Graphics, Organisation of Commerce, Sociology, Geography, Psychology, Computer Science
AS/A Level Subject
Business, Biology, Hindi Language, Chemistry, History, Computer Science, Geography, French Language, English, English Literature, Physics, Accounting, Environmental Management, Psychology, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Tamil, Computer Practices, English, German, Malayalam, Japanese, French, Spanish, Urdu, Telugu, Social science, Punjabi, Elements of business, Bengali, Science, Marathi, Sanskrit, Accountancy, Oriya, Mathematics, Kannada, Manipuri, Information and Comunication Technology, Hindi, Gujarati
Board
ICSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, NIOS, CBSE, State
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Environmental Management, Biology, German, English, Chinese, Chemistry, Computers, French, History, Social Science, Geography, Physics, Hindi, Mathematics, Japanese, Spanish, Global Perspectives
Preferred class strength
One on one/ Private Tutions
CBSE Subjects taught
French, Tamil, Spanish, Oriya, Elements of business, Accountancy, Kannada, Social science, Japanese, Hindi, Computer Practices, Gujarati, Manipuri, Malayalam, Urdu, German, Information and Comunication Technology, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Bengali, Telugu, Punjabi, Science, English, Marathi
ICSE Subjects taught
Geography, Computer Application, English, Biology, Economic Application, Economics, Performing Arts, Bengali , Art, EVS, Environmental Applications, Chemistry, Technical Drawing Applications, English Literature, Commercial Studies, Home Science, Physics, Mathematics, History and Civics, Hindi, Commercial Applications, Sanskrit
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Business Studies, Environmental Management, Mathematics, Chemistry, Bengali , Geography, English Literature, Biology, Business Studies, Physics, Economics, French, Information Technology, Global Perspectives, Physical Education, History, German, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, French, Bengali , Marathi, Telugu, Gujarati, Punjabi, EVS, Urdu, Sanskrit, Science, Oriya, Kannada, Hindi, Tamil, Social Science, Malayalam, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, CBSE, ICSE
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Arts, Hindi, Science, Chinese, French, German, Mathematics, Spanish, Japanese, Physical Education, English, Computers
Preferred class strength
One on one/ Private Tutions
CBSE Subjects taught
Gujarati, Mathematics, Hindi, Manipuri, English, Japanese, Tamil, Kannada, Social Science, Bengali, Urdu, Computers, Sanskrit, Marathi, Telugu, Science, Spanish, Punjabi, French, German, EVS, Oriya, Malayalam
ICSE Subjects taught
Biology, Chemistry, Marathi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Punjabi, Gujarati, Malayalam, Mathematics, Urdu, Computer Science, Geography, Hindi, Manipuri, Bengali, German, History, Telugu, Mizo, English, Physics, Kannada, French, Spanish, EVS, Assamese
IGCSE Subjects taught
Spanish, French, Hindi, English, Mathematics, Bengali , Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Kannada, Malayalam, Science, Gujarati, Hindi, EVS, French, Tamil, Marathi, Sanskrit, Punjabi, Urdu, Mathematics, Bengali, Social science, Telugu, Oriya
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Tamil, Computer Practices, English, German, Malayalam, Japanese, French, Spanish, Urdu, Telugu, Social science, Punjabi, Elements of business, Bengali, Science, Marathi, Sanskrit, Accountancy, Oriya, Mathematics, Kannada, Manipuri, Information and Comunication Technology, Hindi, Gujarati
Board
ICSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, NIOS, CBSE, State
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Environmental Management, Biology, German, English, Chinese, Chemistry, Computers, French, History, Social Science, Geography, Physics, Hindi, Mathematics, Japanese, Spanish, Global Perspectives
Preferred class strength
One on one/ Private Tutions
CBSE Subjects taught
French, Tamil, Spanish, Oriya, Elements of business, Accountancy, Kannada, Social science, Japanese, Hindi, Computer Practices, Gujarati, Manipuri, Malayalam, Urdu, German, Information and Comunication Technology, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Bengali, Telugu, Punjabi, Science, English, Marathi
ICSE Subjects taught
Geography, Computer Application, English, Biology, Economic Application, Economics, Performing Arts, Bengali , Art, EVS, Environmental Applications, Chemistry, Technical Drawing Applications, English Literature, Commercial Studies, Home Science, Physics, Mathematics, History and Civics, Hindi, Commercial Applications, Sanskrit
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Business Studies, Environmental Management, Mathematics, Chemistry, Bengali , Geography, English Literature, Biology, Business Studies, Physics, Economics, French, Information Technology, Global Perspectives, Physical Education, History, German, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, French, Bengali , Marathi, Telugu, Gujarati, Punjabi, EVS, Urdu, Sanskrit, Science, Oriya, Kannada, Hindi, Tamil, Social Science, Malayalam, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Computers, Bengali, Science, EVS, English, Urdu, Gujarati, Punjabi, Manipuri, Mathematics, Marathi, Oriya, Sanskrit, Tamil, Kannada, Japanese, French, Social Science, Telugu, Malayalam, Spanish, Hindi, German
Board
DAV board, NIOS, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, CBSE, ICSE
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Arts, Hindi, Science, Chinese, French, German, Mathematics, Spanish, Japanese, Physical Education, English, Computers
CBSE Subjects taught
Gujarati, Mathematics, Hindi, Manipuri, English, Japanese, Tamil, Kannada, Social Science, Bengali, Urdu, Computers, Sanskrit, Marathi, Telugu, Science, Spanish, Punjabi, French, German, EVS, Oriya, Malayalam
ICSE Subjects taught
Biology, Chemistry, Marathi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Punjabi, Gujarati, Malayalam, Mathematics, Urdu, Computer Science, Geography, Hindi, Manipuri, Bengali, German, History, Telugu, Mizo, English, Physics, Kannada, French, Spanish, EVS, Assamese
IGCSE Subjects taught
Spanish, French, Hindi, English, Mathematics, Bengali , Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Kannada, Malayalam, Science, Gujarati, Hindi, EVS, French, Tamil, Marathi, Sanskrit, Punjabi, Urdu, Mathematics, Bengali, Social science, Telugu, Oriya
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Computers, Bengali, Science, EVS, English, Urdu, Gujarati, Punjabi, Manipuri, Mathematics, Marathi, Oriya, Sanskrit, Tamil, Kannada, Japanese, French, Social Science, Telugu, Malayalam, Spanish, Hindi, German
Board
DAV board, NIOS, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, CBSE, ICSE
State Boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Arts, Hindi, Science, Chinese, French, German, Mathematics, Spanish, Japanese, Physical Education, English, Computers
CBSE Subjects taught
Gujarati, Mathematics, Hindi, Manipuri, English, Japanese, Tamil, Kannada, Social Science, Bengali, Urdu, Computers, Sanskrit, Marathi, Telugu, Science, Spanish, Punjabi, French, German, EVS, Oriya, Malayalam
ICSE Subjects taught
Biology, Chemistry, Marathi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Punjabi, Gujarati, Malayalam, Mathematics, Urdu, Computer Science, Geography, Hindi, Manipuri, Bengali, German, History, Telugu, Mizo, English, Physics, Kannada, French, Spanish, EVS, Assamese
IGCSE Subjects taught
Spanish, French, Hindi, English, Mathematics, Bengali , Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Kannada, Malayalam, Science, Gujarati, Hindi, EVS, French, Tamil, Marathi, Sanskrit, Punjabi, Urdu, Mathematics, Bengali, Social science, Telugu, Oriya
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Engineering Entrance Exams
BITSAT Coaching Classes, IIT JEE Coaching Classes, GATE Coaching Classes, Delhi CEE Coaching Classes, EAMCET
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
IIT JEE Coaching
IIT JEE Crash Course, IIT JEE Mains Coaching, IIT JEE Integrated Coaching, IIT JEE Advanced Coaching, IIT JEE Foundation Course
IIT-JEE Subjects
Chemistry , Maths, Physics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BA Multi Media and Mass Communication Subjects
Exploring Hindi Cinema, Camera and Editing for TV, Reporting and Anchoring, Global Politics and Media, English Communication, Communication & Disaster Management, Documentary, Photography, Communication Research, Radio Production, Public Service Broadcasting, Print Media Production, Introduction to Journalism, Television Journalism, Graphic Designing &Visual Images, Communicatio n and the Plastic Arts, Theatre and Communication, Social Media, Development Communication, Integrated Marketing Communication, Communication, Media and Society, Advertisement and Media, Environmental Science, Media Moments in History, Communicatio n for Special Needs, Fashion Communication
Field tutored for
Bio-Chemistry, Philosophy, Mathematics, Journalism, French, Micro-Biology, Geography, Psychology, Sanskrit, Humanities , Political science, English, Hindi, Computer Science, Multi-Media and Mass Communication, Sociology, History, Bengali Literature, Economics
BA Bengali Literature Subjects
Kabitaguchchha : Rabindranath Thakur O Jatindramohan Bagchi, Bharatiya Kavyatattwa O Prabandha Rachana, Prabandha-Sahitya : Bankimchandra Chattopadhyay O Rabindranath Thakur, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Adi O Madhya Jug, Chhotogalpa : Bibhutubhushan Bandyopadhyay O Tarasankar Bandyopadhyay, History Of English Literature (Elizabethean & Romantic Age), Prabandha :Sahitya, Sankalan - Rabindranath Thakur, Upanyas : Bankimchandra Chattopadhyay, Bhashatattwa, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Saptadas O Astadas Shatabdi, Kabita O Upanyas : Rabindranath Thakur, Upanyas : Rabindranath O Tarasankar Bandyopadhyay, Vaishnav Padavali O Mukunda Chakrabartir â??Chandimangal Kavyaâ??(Akhetik Khanda), Upanyas O Chhotogalpa : Saratchandra Chattopadhyay, Kavya (Madhusudan Dutta) O Chhanda, Natak : D.L. Roy O Tulsi Lahiry, Sanskrita Sahityer Itihas, Sahityer Angik O Alankar, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Adhunik Jug, Kabita O Chhotogalpa : Rabindranath Thakur
BA Economics Subjects
Statistical Methods for Economics, Indian Economy, Introductory Econometrics, Public Economics, International Economics, Macroeconomics, Comparative Economic Development, Mathematical Methods for Economics, Microeconomics, Environmental Economics, Applied Econometrics, Money and Financial Markets, Economic History of India, Political Economy, Financial Economics, Development Economics, Economics of Health and Education
BA Micro- Biology Subjects
Microbial Physiology And Metabolism, Plant Pathology, Inheritance Biology, Instrumentation And Biotechniques, Microbial Genetics And Genomics, Cell Biology, Biomathematics And Biostatistics, Biochemistry, Advances In Microbiology, Bacteriology, Environmental Microbiology, Bioinformatics, Microbial Biotechnology, Industrial Microbiology, Immunology, Recombinant Dna Technology, Molecular Biology, Food And Dairy Microbiology, Medical Microbiology, Introduction To Microbiology And Microbial Diversity, Virology, Biosafety And Intellectual Property Rights
BA Humanities Subjects
Psychology, Law, Religious Education, Government and Politics, History, Sociology, Geography
BA Computer Science Subjects
Programming Fundamentals using C++, Computer Graphics, Operating Systems, Computer System Architecture, Theory of Computation, Discrete Structures, Programming in JAVA, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Artificial Intelligence, Data Structures, Software Engineering, Computer Networks, Internet Technologies, Database Management Systems
BA Journalism Subjects
Advertising and Public Relations, Media and Cultural Studies, Introduction to Journalism, Reporting and Editing for Print, Development Communication, Advanced Broadcast Media, Introduction to Broadcast Media, History of the Media, Media Ethics and the law, Introduction to new media, Advanced New Media, Introduction to Media and Communication, Global media and Politics, Communication Research and Methods
BA Mathematics Subjects
Multivariate Calculus, Partial Differential Equations, Cryptography & Network Security, Theory of Real functions, C++ Programming, LaTeX and HTML, Mathematical Finance, Number Theory, Discrete Mathematics, Complex Analysis, Mechanics, Group Theory, Computer Algebra Systems and Related Softwares, Bio-Mathematics, Applications of Algebra, Linear Programming and Theory of Games, Numerical Methods, Calculus, Algebra, Metric Spaces, Real Analysis, Riemann Integration & Series of functions, Differential Equations, Ring Theory & Linear Algebra, Probability Theory and Statistics, Mathematical Modeling & Graph Theory
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Protein Purification Techniques, Recombinant DNA Technology, Biochemistry of Cell, Molecules of Life, Immunology, Research Methodology, Nutritional Biochemistry, Molecular basis of infectious diseases, Molecular basis of non-infectious human diseases, Gene Organization, Replication and Repair, Basic Microbiology, Advanced cell biology, Plant Biochemistry, Proteins and Enzymes, Proteins, Gene Expression and Regulation, Environmental science, Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids, Intermediary Metabolism, Clinical Biochemistry, Tools and Techniques in Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Bioinformatics, Fundamentals of Cell Biology and Immunology, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Fundamentals of Genetic Engineering, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Concepts in Genetics, Human Physiology, Biochemical Correlations in Diseases, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Enzymes, Metabolism of Amino Acids and Nucleotides, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
BA French Subjects
Fundamentals of French, Civilisation French
BA English Subjects
Literature of the Indian Diaspora, Media and Communication Skills, Literary Theory, British Literature: Post World War II, Research Methodology, Literature and Cinema, Translation Studies, British Romantic Literature, Modern European Drama, Language, Literature and Culture, Soft Skills, Creative Writing, American Literature, Film Studies, Academic Writing and Composition, Travel writing, English/MIL Communication, Text and Performance, English Language Teaching, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, Nineteenth Century European Realism, World Literatures, European Classical Literature, Indian Classical Literature, British Poetry and Drama: 14th to 17th Centuries, Literary Criticism, Contemporary India: Women and Empowerment, Business Communication, Technical Writing, British Literature: 18th Century, British Literature: 19th Century, British Literature: The Early 20th Century, Science fiction and Detective Literature, Language and Linguistics, Partition Literature, Postcolonial Literatures, Autobiography, Indian Writing in English, Womens' Writing, Environmental Study, Gender and Human Rights, Popular Literature
BA Psychology Subjects
Introduction to Psychology, Counseling Psychology, Cultural And Indigenous Psychology, Psychological Perspectives In Education, Youth, Gender And Identity, Psychology Of Disability, Educational Psychology, Psychology At Work, Personal Growth And Development, Psychological Skills In Organizations, Selection & Training, Stress Management, Human Resource Management, Emotional Intelligence, Developmental Psychology, Psychological Research, Youth Psychology, Statistical Methods for Psychological Research, Development of Psychological Thought, Organizational Behavior, Positive Psychology, Psychology For Health And Well-Being, Inter-Group Relations, Effective Decision Making, Community Psychology, Psychology And Media, Biopsychology, Understanding and Dealing with Psychological Disorders, Psychology of Individual Differences, Health Psychology, Understanding Psychological Disorders, General Psychology, Psychology Of Peace
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Chemistry, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Ecology and Phytogeography, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Genetics & Genomics, Plant Biotechnology, Plant Physiology, Plant Development and Anatomy, Cell Biology, Molecular Biology, Biodiversity, Plant Resource Utilization, Mathematics and Statistics
BSc Zoology Subjects
Ecology, Genetics & Genomics, Bioinformatics, Chemistry, Applied Zoology, Molecular Biology, Immunology, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Evolutionary Biology, Cell Biology, Biology, Developmental Biology, Mathematics and Statistics, Biochemistry, Biotechnology, Environmental Management, Biodiversity
BSc Computer Science Subjects
Basic Statistics and Probability, Differential Equations, Information Security, Statistical Methodology, Calculus and Matrices, Technical writing and communication in English, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Digital Electronics, Operating Systems, Network programming and Administration, Real Analysis, Computer Systems Architecture, Data Mining, Programming Fundamentals, Microprocessors, Artificial Intelligence, Calculus and Geometry, Internet Technologies, Computer Graphics, Lab Based on Digital Electronics, Software Engineering, Software Testing, Combinatorial Optimisations, Operational Research, Discrete Structures, Data Structures, Theory of Computations
BSc Bio-Medical Science Subjects
Biochemistry, Human Genetics, Human Pathology, Human Physiology and Anatomy, Medical Biotechnology, Bioorganic Chemistry, Molecular Biology, Toxicology, Pathology, Cell Biology, Medicinal Chemistry, Bioinformatics, Mathematics and Statistics, Clinical Biochemistry, Biophysics, Pharmacology, Immunobiology, Chemistry, Microbiology, Genetics & Genomics, Social and Preventive Medicine, Cell and Radiation Biology, Human Physiology
BSc Animation Subjects
Digital Art, Classical Animation, Foundation Art
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Biochemical Techniques, Hormone Biochemistry, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Cell Biology, Membrane Biology, Plant Biochemistry, Intermediary Metabolism, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Bioenergetics, Bioinformatics, Biomolecules, Chemistry, Proteins and Enzymes, Immunology, Molecular Genetics, Genetics & Genomics, Molecular Physiology, Industrial Biochemistry, Clinical Biochemistry, Recombinant DNA Technology, Enzymology, Nutritional Biochemistry, Mathematics & Statistics, Biophysics, Molecular Biology
BSc Geology Subjects
Economic Geology, Oceanography, Hydrogeology, Geochemistry, Geophysics, Mineralogy
BSc Physics Subjects
Atomic and Molecular Physics, Numerical Analysis, Digital Electronics, Mathematics, Chemistry, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Thermal Physics, Electronic Devices, Mechanics, Oscillations and Waves, Electromagnetic Theory, Statistical Physics, Mathematical Physics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Quantum Mechanics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Optics, Solid State Physics, Electricity and Magnetism
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Mathematics For Chemistry, Forensic Chemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Organic Functional Groups, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Coordination Chemistry, Electrochemistry, Applied Chemistry, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Food Chemistry And Technology, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Biochemistry, Industrial Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Molecular Dynamics, Agricultural Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Chemistry Of Materials, Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, Chemistry For Biologists, Physics For Chemistry, Thermodynamics, Polymer Chemistry, Spectroscopy
BSc Electronics Subjects
Wave Propagation and Antenna, Engineering Materials, Signals and Systems, Fundamental of Programming Languages, Digital Electronics, Analog Electronics, Electronic Instrumentation, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Mathematics, Electrical Machines, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Electronics Practical, Computational Skills, Analog Communication, Digital Communication, Numerical Techniques, Engineering Mathematics, Electromagnetics, Data Structures, Optics and Optical Electronics, Semiconductor Devices, Network Analysis, Technical Writing & Communication in English
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
BSc IT Subjects
communication skills
BSc Economics subjects
Microeconomics
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Phycology and Mycology, Mathematics and Statistics, Microbial Ecology, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Chemistry, Medical Microbiology, Molecular Biology, Immunology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Bacteriology, Plant Pathology, Introduction to Microbial World, Virology, Industrial Microbiology
BSc Branch
BSc Computer Science, BSc Mathematics, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Geology, BSc Electronics, BSc Statistics, BSc Botany, BSc Animation, BSc Physics, BSc Bio-Medical Science, BSc IT, BSc Chemistry, BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Economics, BSc Zoology
BSc Statistics Subjects
Algebra, Survey Sampling, Bio-Statistics, Numerical Analysis, Operational Research, Linear Models, Applied Statistics, Real Analysis, Computer Programming in C, Probability and Statistical Methods, Econometrics, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Statistical Inference, Design of Experiments, Calculus, Stochastic Processes
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Analysis, Mathematical Finance, Fininacial Management, Probability and Statistics, Environmental Issues in India, Financial Accounting, Ethics in Public Domain, Chemistry, Physics, Calculus, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Discrete Mathematics, Number Theory, Mechanics, Biotechnology, Geography, Algebra, Numerical Methods and Programming, Formal Logic, Biophysics, Economics, Green Chemistry
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BBA Subject
Business Organization and Environment, Materials Management, Business Research Methods, Financial Accounting, Statistics, Environmental Management & Corporate Social Responsibility, Marketing Management, Computer Applications in Business, Fundamentals of Accounting, Corporate Environment, Management Accounting, Corporate Accounting, Cost Accounting, Micro and Macro Economics, E-Business, Auditing, English, Environmental Management & Corporate Social Responsibility, Management Information System, India Socio Political Economics System & Current Affairs, Business Regulations, Management Process, Human Resource Management, Taxation, Financial Management, Business Ethics & Corporate governance, Banking Regulations & Operations, Entrepreneurial Management, Quantitative Methods for Business, Services Management, Investment Management, Business communication, Production and Operations Management, Marketing, Organizational Behavior, International Business, Soft Skills for Business, Project Management, Strategic Management, Environmental Studies, Mathematics
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BCA Subject
Computer Oriented Numerical Techniques , Systems Analysis and Design , Business Communication , Java Programming, Assembly Language Programming, Microprocessor, Computer Networks , Digital Electronics, Computer Basics and PC Software , Unix Shell programming, Computer Architecture, Algorithm Design , Network Programming and Administration , Visual Programing, Data Communication and Networks, Business Organization , Database Management Systems , Financial Accounting and Management, Statistical Techniques , Data structures, E-Commerce , Mathematics, Web Programming, Operation Research, C Language Programming, Internet Concepts and Web Design , IT, Object Oriented Technologies, Cryptography and Network Security, Data and File Structures , Accountancy, Operating System Concepts and Networking Management , Problem Solving and Programming , Software Engineering , Communication Skills , English, Programming in C++
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Proficiency level taught
Basic C++, Advanced C++
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Age groups catered to
10 yrs to 15 yrs, Below 10 yrs, 16 yrs to 25 yrs, Above 25 yrs
Language of instruction offered
Malayalam to English, Telugu to English, Hindi to English, Kannada to English, Marathi to English, English to English, Tamil to English
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Teaching done in
English Grammar, Basic Spoken English, Vocabulary
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Grade level taught
Class 11, Class 9, Class 12, Class 4, Class 5, Class 3, Class 8, Class 1, Class 2, Class 10, Class 7, Class 6
Type of student requirements I cater to
For Employment reasons, Seeking admission in French university, For School Curriculum, To learn it as a Hobby, Migrating to a French speaking Country
Levels of French Language I teach
A2 (Elementary), C1 (Advanced), A1 (Beginner), B1 (Intermediate), B2 (Upper Intermediate), C2 (Proficient)
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Type of student requirements I cater to
To learn it as a Hobby, For Employment reasons, Seeking admission in Chinese university, Other, For School Curriculum, Migrating to a Mandarin speaking Country
Results offered
Writing, Reading, Speaking
Languages apart from english in which classes are conducted
Yes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Course Duration provided
1-3 months, 6-12 months, 3-6 months
Levels of Spanish Language I teach
A2 (Elementary), B1 (Intermediate), A1 (Beginner), C2 (Proficient), C1 (Advanced), B2 (Upper Intermediate)
Type of student requirements I cater to
Other, Seeking admission in Spanish university, Migrating to a Spanish speaking Country, To learn it as a Hobby, For Employment reasons, For School Curriculum
Certification provided
No
1. Which BTech branches do you tutor for?
Telecom Engineering, BTech Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, BTech Biotechnology Engineering and others
2. Which classes do you teach?
We teach BA Tuition, BBA Tuition, BCA Tuition, BCom Tuition, BSc Tuition, BTech Tuition, C Language, C++ Language, Chinese Language and Class 10 Tuition Classes
3. Do you provide a demo class?
Yes, We provide a free demo class.
4. Where are you located?
We are located in Shilpa Hills Izzathnagar, Hyderabad.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
Cryogenics, Turbomachines, Strength of Materials, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Thermodynamics, Tribology, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Environmental Pollution Control, Fluid Mechanics, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Intelligent Systems, Manufacturing Technology, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Production and Operations Management, Plant Layout and Material Handling, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, CAD-CAM, Machine Tool Technology, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Product Design and Manufacturing, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Micro Machining, Engineering Acoustics, Automobile Engineering, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Mechatronics Engineering, Elasticity & Plasticity, Material Science and Metallurgy, Operations Research, Dynamics of Machinery, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Energy Engineering and Management, Machine Design, Heat & Mass Transfer, Fluid Drives and Control, Steam & Gas Turbines, Finite Element Analysis, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy, Design Engineering, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Kinematics of Machinery, Welding Technology, Industrial Robotics, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Mechanics of Machines, Electro Magnetic Theory
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Industrial Automation & Control, Embedded Processor Architecture, Incremental Motion Control, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, Analog And Digital Communication, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Signal Processing, System Design & Computer Architecture, Data Structures & Algorithms, Measurements & Instrumentation, Electric Power Stations, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Photovoltaics And Applications, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Commutator Machines, Computer Networks, Electromagnetic Theory, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Control Systems, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Power Electronics, Power Generation And Economics, Solid State Drives, Smart Grid Technologies, Electric Power Quality, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Network SynthesiS, Neural Networks And Applications, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Modern Power Converters, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Energy Management & Auditing, Direct Energy Conversion, High-Voltage Engineering, Digital Control Systems, Finite Element Method And Applications, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, Real Time Systems, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Electric Energy Systems, Electrical Machinery, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Communication Systems, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Alternative Energy Sources, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Power System Engineering, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Circuit Theory, Algorithms And Data Structures, Microprocessors, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Electric Drives, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Switchgear And Protection, Database Management Systems, Renewable Energy, Building Automation Systems, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Fuzzy-Neural Control
BTech Biotechnology subjects
Separation Techniques In Biotechnology, Biopharmaceutical Technology, Downstream Processing In Biotechnology, Biochemistry, Environmental Science And Engineering, Total Quality Management For Biotechnologists, Stoichiometry And Fluid Mechanics, Bioorganic Chemistry, Waste Management, Drug Delivery, Biostatistics And Analytical Techniques, Molecular Pathogenesis Of Infections Disease, Biophysics, Principles Of Food Processing, Biological Spectroscopy, Enzyme Technology And Biotransformation, Molecular Modelling And Drug Design, Microbiology, Genetic Engineering, Biofuels And Biopolymers, Bioremediation, Bioinformatics And Computational Biology, Bioconjugate Technology And Applications, Intellectual Property Rights And Ethical Issues In Biotechnology, Analytical Methods And Instrumentation, Chemical And Biochemical Engineering, Immunotechnology, Industrial Biotechnology, Metabolic Engineering, Nanoscience, Plant And Animal Biotechnology, Proteomics, Tissue Engineering, Biomaterials, Process Equipment And Plant Design, Genomics And Proteomics, Heat & Mass Transfer, Pharmaceutical Engineering, Neurobiology And Cognitive Sciences, Cell And Molecular Biology, Bioreaction Engineering, Solid Statentation
BTech Information Science subjects
Software Engineering, Operating Systems, Discrete Structures, Object Oriented Programming, Embedded Systems, Information &Web Security, Computer Networks, Digital Systems, Design & Analysis of Algorithms, Data Warehousing and Data Mining, Next Generation Telecom Networks, Software Defined Networking, Database Systems, Software Reliability, Semantic Web, Human Computer Interaction, Machine Learning, Principles of Data Communication, Computer Vision, Internet of Things, Operations and Systems Management, Computer Organization & Microprocessor Systems, Pattern Recognition, Mobile Computing, Design and Development of Web Applications, Data Structures and Algorithms, Social Network Analytics, Internet Tools &Technology, Distributed Systems, Neural Network and Fuzzy Logic, Big Data Analytics, Cloud Computing, Computer Graphics and Animation, Web Intelligence, Software Project and Quality Management, Artificial Intelligence, Multimedia Communication, Software Architecture, Business Intelligence, Natural Computing
BTech Metallurgical & Materials subjects
Fuels, Furnaces and Refractories, Polymer Science & Technology, Instrumental Methods of Analysis, Extractive Metallurgy, Foundry Technology, Welding Technology, Corrosion Engineering, Production of Steel, Mechanics of Materials, Production of Iron & Ferro Alloys, Mineral Dressing, Physical Metallurgy, Metal Forming, Secondary Refining of Steels, Process Engineering, Powder Metallurgy & Joining of Metal, X-ray & Electron Metallography, Heat Treatment, Fatigue, Fracture and Creep, Mechanical Testing, Surface Engineering, Composite Materials, Extraction of Non Ferrous Metals, Phase Transformation, Electronic Properties of Materials, Machine Design, Metallurgical Thermodynamics, Professional Practice, Phase Diagram
BTech Automobile subjects
Automotive Engines, Farm Machinery And Earth Moving Equipment, Two And Three Wheelers, Automotive Pollution Control, Alternative Fuels And Energy System, Mechanics Of Machines, Composite Materials And Mechanics, Off Road Vehicles, Actuation Systems, Statistical Quality Control & Reliability, Engine Auxiliary Systems, Thermodynamics, Electronics And Microprocessors, Linear Control Theory, Robotics, Materials Science And Metallurgy, Noise, Vibration And Harshness, Vehicle Dynamics, Computer Integrated Modelling And Manufacturing, Design Of Machine Elements, New Generation And Hybrid Vehicles, Autotronics, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Measurement And Metrology & Instrumentation, Engine Tribology, Automotive Safety, Engineering Mechanics, Transport Management, Composite Structures, Fluid Mechanics And Machinery, Strength Of Materials, Automotive Chassis And Suspension, Theory Of Machines, Ergonomics In Automotive Design, Total Quality Management, Professional Ethics In Engineering, Vehicle Aerodynamics, Automotive Electrical And Electronics System
BTech Chemical subjects
Fermentation Technology, Particulate Technology, Interfacial Engineering, Optimization Of Chemical Processes, Design And Drawing Of Chemical Equipments, Design Of Biological Treatment Process, Project Engineering, Momentum Transfer, Environmental Impact Assessment And Management Plan, Process Design Of Chemical Equipment, Separation Processes, Chemical Process Industries, Pinch Technology, Petrochemicals, Molecular Simulations, Process Modeling & Simulation, Solid Waste Engineering Management, Bio Chemical Engineering, Electrochemical Engineering, Inorganic And Physical Chemistry, Membrane Science & Technology, Organic Chemistry, Transport Phenomena, Bio Energy Engineering, Chemical Reaction Engineering, Upstream And Downstream Bioprocessing, Pollution Control Engineering, Energy Conservation And Management In Process Industries, Risk And Safety Management In Process Industries, Mass Transfer, Process Dynamics And Control, Energy Engineering & Technology, Oil And Natural Gas Engineering, Fertilizer Technology, Catalysis And Colloidal Systems, Bioremediation, Mechanical Operations, Chemical Engineering, Fluid & Fluid Particle Systems, Industrial Waste Water Engineering, Chemical Process Calculations, Thermodynamics
BTech Civil subjects
Estimation And Costing, Civil Engineering Materials And Construction, Resource Management, Fluid Mechanics, Non Destructive Testing Of Materials, Structural Design And Drawing, Railway Engineering And Airport Planning, Building Science & Technology, Remote Sensing And Gis, Waste Treatment and Management, Strength & Mechanics Of Materials, Structural Analysis, Soil Reinforcement And Geosynthetics, Mechanics Of Structure, Bridge Engineering, Air And Noise Pollution And Control, Building Code And Requirements, Coastal Engineering, Engineering Optimization, Environmental Engineering & Management, Architecture, Ground Improvement Techniques, Applied Soil Engineering, Design Of Foundation And Earth Retaining Structures, Precast Technology, Surveying, Engineering Geology, Disaster Management And Mitigation, Analysis Of Indeterminate Structures, Concrete Design and Technology, Geotechnical Engineering, Environmental Impact Assessment And Auditing, Pavement Material And Design, Hydraulics And Hydraulic Machines, Design Of Steel Structures, Computer Aided Analysis And Design, Highway And Traffic Engineering, Elements Of Earthquake Engineering, Hydrological Analysis, Water Supply & Resources Engineering, Urban Transportation Planning
BTech Aeronautical Subjects
Avionics And Navigation Systems, Finite Element Method, Fluid Dynamics, Performance Of Gas Turbine, Fiber Reinforced Composites, Hypersonic Aerothermodynamics, Aerodynamics Of Vehicles, Composite Structures, State Space Methods For Flight Vehicles, Computing Of High Speed Flows, Thermodynamics, Vibration And Structural Dynamics, Flight Dynamics, Space Flight Navigation & Guidance, Navigation Guidance And Control, Solid Mechanics, Aircraft Design & Production, Propulsion, Aerospace Engineering, Aviation Fuels And Their Combustion, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Applied Mechatronics, Software Development Techniques For Engineering And Scientists, Aircraft Systems And Instruments, Structural Mechanics, Flight And Orbital Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics, Aircraft Structures, Aeroelasticity, Linear Control Theory, Supervised Learning
BTech Computer Science subjects
Design Of Digital Systems, Object Oriented Programming & Systems, Compiler Design, Protocol Engineering, Theory of computation subject, Cloud Computing, Software Testing and Analysis, Data Communication, Data Structures and Algorithms, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Programming in C#, Linux Programming, Information Retrieval, Machine Intelligence, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Types and Optimization of Computing Systems, Database Management Systems, Microsoft power platform, Simulation and Modelling, Bioinformatics, Virtual Reality Technologies, Computer Networks, Object Technology, Computer Organization & Design, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Internet Technology and Applications, Discrete Structures, Information Security, Game Programming, Java Programming, Network security, Software Quality Assurance, Unix Network Programming, Natural Language Processing, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Machine Learning, Software Engineering and Architecture, Types of Database Systems, Performance Modelling and Analysis, Wireless Networks, Combinatorics, Big Data Analytics, Network Processors, Web Engineering, Network Management & Design, Building Enterprise Application, Number Theory and Cryptography, Mobile Application Development, Multimedia and Virtual Reality, Computer Architecture, Storage Device and Technology, Software Project Management, Microprocessors, Social Network Analysis, Computer Hardware, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Artificial Intelligence
BTech Branch
Telecom Engineering, BTech Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, BTech Biotechnology Engineering, BTech Computer Science Engineering, BTech Automobile Engineering, BTech Information Science Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering, BTech Chemical Engineering, Other Engineering topics, BTech Mechantronics Engineering, Industrial Engineering, BTech Instrumentation Engineering, BTech Civil Engineering, BTech Aeronautical Engineering, BTech Electrical & Communication Engineering
BTech Electrical & Communication subjects
Digital Electronics, Electronic Circuit Design, Signals & Circuits Simulation, (IC) Integrated Circuit Systems, Wireless Sensor Networks, System on Chip Design, Active Filter Design, (MEMS) Microelectromechanical Systems Technology, Radar and Navigation Systems, Logic Design, Wireless Communication, Soft Computing Techniques, Real Time Systems, Antennas, Analog Signal Processing, Communication Networks, Spread Spectrum Communication, Error Control Coding, Nanoscience & Technology, (RTL) Register Transfer Level Verification using Verilog, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Consumer Electronics, Object Oriented Programming, Processors and Controllers, Linear and Digital Control Systems, Electromagnetic Waves, Linear Systems & Signals, Speech and Audio Processing, (VLSI/ULSI) Very Large Scale Integration Process Technology, Network Analysis, Optical Fiber Communication, Cipher Systems, Electronic Instrumentation, (RF) Radio Frequency & Microwave Engineering, Computer Organization and Architecture, Electronic System Design, Microwave Integrated Circuits, Building Automation Systems, Mobile Communication, Digital System Design, Analog Electronics, Electronic Product Design & Packaging, Flexible Electronics, Microcontrollers and Applications, Embedded System Design, Digital Communication, Embedded Networking, Digital Image Processing, Power Electronics, Analog Communication, Information Theory and Coding, Semiconductor Device Physics, Satellite Communication, Data Structures and Algorithms
BTech Instrumentation subjects
Object Oriented Programming, Programmable Logic Controller, Power Electronics, Signals And Systems, Robust Control, Power Plant Instrumentation, Digital Signal Processing, Biomedical Control Systems, Analog System Design, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Digital System Design, Embedded System Design, Chemical Process Systems, Microelectromechanical Systems, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Process Instrumentation & Control, Digital Image Processing, Instrumentation System Design, Microprocessors & Microcontrollers, Modern Control Theory, Industrial Instrumentation, Robotics Systems & Control, Digital Electronics Circuits, Real Time Embedded Systems, Computer Networks & Protocol, Operations Research, Computational Techniques, Reliability and Safety Engineering, Sensors And Transducers, Biomedical Instrumentation, Multisensor Data Fusion, Communication Systems, Analytical and Optical Instrumentation, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Aerospace Vehicles, Sensor Technology, Control System Components and Design, Virtual Instrumentation, Linear Control Theory, Nonlinear Control Systems, Electrical and Electronics Measurements, Analog Electronic Circuits, Computer Vision, Optimization Techniques, Industrial Automation
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
BTech Mechantronics subjects
System Modeling and Simulation, Wireless Sensor Networks, Micro Electro Mechanical Systems, Manufacturing Technology, Design of Machine Elements, Automobile Engineering, Design of Mechanical Drives, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Systems, Nanotechnology, Machine Vision and Image Processing, Additive Manufacturing Technologies, Hybrid and Electric Vehicles, Machine Tool Technology, Microcontroller Based System Design, Algorithms, Database Management Systems, Computer Networks and Communication Protocols, Micro- Manufacturing Systems, Theory of Machines, Dynamics and Control of Mechatronics Systems, Mechanics of Robotic Systems, Programmable Logic Controller, Industrial Automation, Robot Dynamics and Control, Production and Operations Management, Electric Drives, Mechanical Vibrations, Engineering Thermodynamics and Heat Transfer, Field-Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) based Digital System Design, Linear Integrated Circuits and Applications, Strength of Materials, Robotic Path Planning, Digital Integrated Circuits and Applications, Digital Signal Processing, Linear Control Theory, Materials Science and Engineering, Software Engineering and Testing, Autotronics, Measurements and Instrumentation, Mechatronic Systems Design
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BTech 1st Year subjects
Basic Mechanical Engineering, Computer science, Engineering Physics, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Engineering Chemistry, Biology For Engineers, Communication Skills, Basic Electronics, Basic Electrical Technology, Environmental Studies, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Engineering Graphics, Mechanics Of Solids
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BCom Subject
Financial Accounting, Management Accounting, Personal Selling and Salesmanship, International Business, Business Mathematics and Statistics, Research Methodology, Retail Management, Event Management, Business Ethics, Corporate Financial Policy, Income Tax Laws, Environment Management & Corporate Social Resposibility, Indian Economy, Marketing, Information Technology and Audit, Organisational Behaviour, International Finance, Banking Law and Operation, E-Commerce, Corporate Accounting, Auditing and Corporate Governance, Banking and Insurance, Corporate Tax Planning, Micro & Macro Economics, Financial Management, Financial Markets and Institutions, Indirect Tax Laws, Banking Technology and Management, Company Law, Indian Policy and Governance, Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Cyber Crimes and Laws, Personal Tax Planning, Enterprise Resource Planning, Stock and Commodity Markets, Office Management and Secretarial Practice, Human Resource Management, E-Business Accounting, Indian Financial System, Computer Applications in Business, Business Laws, Business Organisation and Management, Public relations and Corporate Communication, Accounting Information Systems, Cost Accounting, Investment Analysis, Portfolio Management & Wealth Management, Business Taxation, Industrial Laws, Advertising, Financial Analysis and Reporting, Business Communication, Economics of Regulation of Domestic and Foreign Exchange Markets, Consumer Affairs and Customer Care, International Banking & Forex Management, Corporate Administration, Risk Management
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Business Communication Language
English, Hindi
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Biotechnology, Geography, Engineering Graphics, Political Science, Biology, Legal Studies, Business Studies, Computer Science, Political Science, Mathematics, Physics, Home Science, Psychology, Sociology, Accountancy, Economics, Hindi, Bengali, Philosophy, English, History, Chemistry, Physical Education
Board
International Baccalaureate, NIOS, IGCSE, State, ISC/ICSE, AS/A levels, CBSE
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Economics, Japanese, Political Science, Chinese, Physics, Chemistry, Geography, English, Computer Science, German, Spanish, Hindi, EVS, Mathematics, History, Information Technology, Sports, Business and Management, Biology, Psychology, French
Preferred class strength
One on one/ Private Tutions
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Spanish, English, Chinese, Bengali , Economics, Mathematics, Tibetan, Hindi, Geography, Political Science, Physical Education, English Literature, Biology, Physics, Commerce, Chemistry, Applied Mathematics, Psychology, Political Science, Accounts, French, German, History, EVS, Computer Science
CBSE Subjects taught
Home Science, Entrepreneurship, English, Informatics practices, Bengali, Philosophy, Hindi, Computer Science, Biology, Mathematics, Legal Studies, Political Science, Accountancy, Applied Mathematics, Chemistry, Psychology, Biotechnology, Business Studies, Physical Education, Economics, Engineering Graphics, Sociology, History, Physics, Political Science, Geography
IGCSE Subjects taught
Spanish, English, Business Studies, Sociology, Accounts, Environmental Management, Social science, Computer Science, Urdu, Biology, Chinese, Psycology, Japanese, French, Sanskrit, English Literature, Physics, History, German, Bengali , Economics, Hindi, Geography, Chemistry, Political Science, Mathematics, Law
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Punjabi, Logic, Chemistry, Gujarati, Education, Physics, Accountancy, Geology, Political Science, Secretarial Practices , Marathi, Tamil, Statistics, Kannada, Malayalam, Hindi, Telugu, Sanskrit, Political Science, Oriya, Bengali, History, Electronics, Urdu, Biology, Home Science, French, Economics, Mathematics, Business Studies, English, Engineering Graphics, Organisation of Commerce, Sociology, Geography, Psychology, Computer Science
AS/A Level Subject
Business, Biology, Hindi Language, Chemistry, History, Computer Science, Geography, French Language, English, English Literature, Physics, Accounting, Environmental Management, Psychology, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Biotechnology, Geography, Engineering Graphics, Political Science, Biology, Legal Studies, Business Studies, Computer Science, Political Science, Mathematics, Physics, Home Science, Psychology, Sociology, Accountancy, Economics, Hindi, Bengali, Philosophy, English, History, Chemistry, Physical Education
Board
International Baccalaureate, NIOS, IGCSE, State, ISC/ICSE, AS/A levels, CBSE
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Economics, Japanese, Political Science, Chinese, Physics, Chemistry, Geography, English, Computer Science, German, Spanish, Hindi, EVS, Mathematics, History, Information Technology, Sports, Business and Management, Biology, Psychology, French
Preferred class strength
One on one/ Private Tutions
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Spanish, English, Chinese, Bengali , Economics, Mathematics, Tibetan, Hindi, Geography, Political Science, Physical Education, English Literature, Biology, Physics, Commerce, Chemistry, Applied Mathematics, Psychology, Political Science, Accounts, French, German, History, EVS, Computer Science
CBSE Subjects taught
Home Science, Entrepreneurship, English, Informatics practices, Bengali, Philosophy, Hindi, Computer Science, Biology, Mathematics, Legal Studies, Political Science, Accountancy, Applied Mathematics, Chemistry, Psychology, Biotechnology, Business Studies, Physical Education, Economics, Engineering Graphics, Sociology, History, Physics, Political Science, Geography
IGCSE Subjects taught
Spanish, English, Business Studies, Sociology, Accounts, Environmental Management, Social science, Computer Science, Urdu, Biology, Chinese, Psycology, Japanese, French, Sanskrit, English Literature, Physics, History, German, Bengali , Economics, Hindi, Geography, Chemistry, Political Science, Mathematics, Law
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Punjabi, Logic, Chemistry, Gujarati, Education, Physics, Accountancy, Geology, Political Science, Secretarial Practices , Marathi, Tamil, Statistics, Kannada, Malayalam, Hindi, Telugu, Sanskrit, Political Science, Oriya, Bengali, History, Electronics, Urdu, Biology, Home Science, French, Economics, Mathematics, Business Studies, English, Engineering Graphics, Organisation of Commerce, Sociology, Geography, Psychology, Computer Science
AS/A Level Subject
Business, Biology, Hindi Language, Chemistry, History, Computer Science, Geography, French Language, English, English Literature, Physics, Accounting, Environmental Management, Psychology, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Tamil, Computer Practices, English, German, Malayalam, Japanese, French, Spanish, Urdu, Telugu, Social science, Punjabi, Elements of business, Bengali, Science, Marathi, Sanskrit, Accountancy, Oriya, Mathematics, Kannada, Manipuri, Information and Comunication Technology, Hindi, Gujarati
Board
ICSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, NIOS, CBSE, State
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Environmental Management, Biology, German, English, Chinese, Chemistry, Computers, French, History, Social Science, Geography, Physics, Hindi, Mathematics, Japanese, Spanish, Global Perspectives
Preferred class strength
One on one/ Private Tutions
CBSE Subjects taught
French, Tamil, Spanish, Oriya, Elements of business, Accountancy, Kannada, Social science, Japanese, Hindi, Computer Practices, Gujarati, Manipuri, Malayalam, Urdu, German, Information and Comunication Technology, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Bengali, Telugu, Punjabi, Science, English, Marathi
ICSE Subjects taught
Geography, Computer Application, English, Biology, Economic Application, Economics, Performing Arts, Bengali , Art, EVS, Environmental Applications, Chemistry, Technical Drawing Applications, English Literature, Commercial Studies, Home Science, Physics, Mathematics, History and Civics, Hindi, Commercial Applications, Sanskrit
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Business Studies, Environmental Management, Mathematics, Chemistry, Bengali , Geography, English Literature, Biology, Business Studies, Physics, Economics, French, Information Technology, Global Perspectives, Physical Education, History, German, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, French, Bengali , Marathi, Telugu, Gujarati, Punjabi, EVS, Urdu, Sanskrit, Science, Oriya, Kannada, Hindi, Tamil, Social Science, Malayalam, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, CBSE, ICSE
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Arts, Hindi, Science, Chinese, French, German, Mathematics, Spanish, Japanese, Physical Education, English, Computers
Preferred class strength
One on one/ Private Tutions
CBSE Subjects taught
Gujarati, Mathematics, Hindi, Manipuri, English, Japanese, Tamil, Kannada, Social Science, Bengali, Urdu, Computers, Sanskrit, Marathi, Telugu, Science, Spanish, Punjabi, French, German, EVS, Oriya, Malayalam
ICSE Subjects taught
Biology, Chemistry, Marathi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Punjabi, Gujarati, Malayalam, Mathematics, Urdu, Computer Science, Geography, Hindi, Manipuri, Bengali, German, History, Telugu, Mizo, English, Physics, Kannada, French, Spanish, EVS, Assamese
IGCSE Subjects taught
Spanish, French, Hindi, English, Mathematics, Bengali , Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Kannada, Malayalam, Science, Gujarati, Hindi, EVS, French, Tamil, Marathi, Sanskrit, Punjabi, Urdu, Mathematics, Bengali, Social science, Telugu, Oriya
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Tamil, Computer Practices, English, German, Malayalam, Japanese, French, Spanish, Urdu, Telugu, Social science, Punjabi, Elements of business, Bengali, Science, Marathi, Sanskrit, Accountancy, Oriya, Mathematics, Kannada, Manipuri, Information and Comunication Technology, Hindi, Gujarati
Board
ICSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, NIOS, CBSE, State
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Physical Education, Environmental Management, Biology, German, English, Chinese, Chemistry, Computers, French, History, Social Science, Geography, Physics, Hindi, Mathematics, Japanese, Spanish, Global Perspectives
Preferred class strength
One on one/ Private Tutions
CBSE Subjects taught
French, Tamil, Spanish, Oriya, Elements of business, Accountancy, Kannada, Social science, Japanese, Hindi, Computer Practices, Gujarati, Manipuri, Malayalam, Urdu, German, Information and Comunication Technology, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Bengali, Telugu, Punjabi, Science, English, Marathi
ICSE Subjects taught
Geography, Computer Application, English, Biology, Economic Application, Economics, Performing Arts, Bengali , Art, EVS, Environmental Applications, Chemistry, Technical Drawing Applications, English Literature, Commercial Studies, Home Science, Physics, Mathematics, History and Civics, Hindi, Commercial Applications, Sanskrit
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Business Studies, Environmental Management, Mathematics, Chemistry, Bengali , Geography, English Literature, Biology, Business Studies, Physics, Economics, French, Information Technology, Global Perspectives, Physical Education, History, German, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, French, Bengali , Marathi, Telugu, Gujarati, Punjabi, EVS, Urdu, Sanskrit, Science, Oriya, Kannada, Hindi, Tamil, Social Science, Malayalam, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Computers, Bengali, Science, EVS, English, Urdu, Gujarati, Punjabi, Manipuri, Mathematics, Marathi, Oriya, Sanskrit, Tamil, Kannada, Japanese, French, Social Science, Telugu, Malayalam, Spanish, Hindi, German
Board
DAV board, NIOS, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, CBSE, ICSE
State boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Arts, Hindi, Science, Chinese, French, German, Mathematics, Spanish, Japanese, Physical Education, English, Computers
CBSE Subjects taught
Gujarati, Mathematics, Hindi, Manipuri, English, Japanese, Tamil, Kannada, Social Science, Bengali, Urdu, Computers, Sanskrit, Marathi, Telugu, Science, Spanish, Punjabi, French, German, EVS, Oriya, Malayalam
ICSE Subjects taught
Biology, Chemistry, Marathi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Punjabi, Gujarati, Malayalam, Mathematics, Urdu, Computer Science, Geography, Hindi, Manipuri, Bengali, German, History, Telugu, Mizo, English, Physics, Kannada, French, Spanish, EVS, Assamese
IGCSE Subjects taught
Spanish, French, Hindi, English, Mathematics, Bengali , Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Kannada, Malayalam, Science, Gujarati, Hindi, EVS, French, Tamil, Marathi, Sanskrit, Punjabi, Urdu, Mathematics, Bengali, Social science, Telugu, Oriya
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Computers, Bengali, Science, EVS, English, Urdu, Gujarati, Punjabi, Manipuri, Mathematics, Marathi, Oriya, Sanskrit, Tamil, Kannada, Japanese, French, Social Science, Telugu, Malayalam, Spanish, Hindi, German
Board
DAV board, NIOS, State, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, CBSE, ICSE
State Boards taught
Rajasthan State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Punjab State Board, Bihar State Board, Delhi State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Gujarat State Board, West Bengal State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Odisha State Board
IB Subjects taught
Arts, Hindi, Science, Chinese, French, German, Mathematics, Spanish, Japanese, Physical Education, English, Computers
CBSE Subjects taught
Gujarati, Mathematics, Hindi, Manipuri, English, Japanese, Tamil, Kannada, Social Science, Bengali, Urdu, Computers, Sanskrit, Marathi, Telugu, Science, Spanish, Punjabi, French, German, EVS, Oriya, Malayalam
ICSE Subjects taught
Biology, Chemistry, Marathi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Punjabi, Gujarati, Malayalam, Mathematics, Urdu, Computer Science, Geography, Hindi, Manipuri, Bengali, German, History, Telugu, Mizo, English, Physics, Kannada, French, Spanish, EVS, Assamese
IGCSE Subjects taught
Spanish, French, Hindi, English, Mathematics, Bengali , Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Kannada, Malayalam, Science, Gujarati, Hindi, EVS, French, Tamil, Marathi, Sanskrit, Punjabi, Urdu, Mathematics, Bengali, Social science, Telugu, Oriya
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Engineering Entrance Exams
BITSAT Coaching Classes, IIT JEE Coaching Classes, GATE Coaching Classes, Delhi CEE Coaching Classes, EAMCET
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
IIT JEE Coaching
IIT JEE Crash Course, IIT JEE Mains Coaching, IIT JEE Integrated Coaching, IIT JEE Advanced Coaching, IIT JEE Foundation Course
IIT-JEE Subjects
Chemistry , Maths, Physics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BA Multi Media and Mass Communication Subjects
Exploring Hindi Cinema, Camera and Editing for TV, Reporting and Anchoring, Global Politics and Media, English Communication, Communication & Disaster Management, Documentary, Photography, Communication Research, Radio Production, Public Service Broadcasting, Print Media Production, Introduction to Journalism, Television Journalism, Graphic Designing &Visual Images, Communicatio n and the Plastic Arts, Theatre and Communication, Social Media, Development Communication, Integrated Marketing Communication, Communication, Media and Society, Advertisement and Media, Environmental Science, Media Moments in History, Communicatio n for Special Needs, Fashion Communication
Field tutored for
Bio-Chemistry, Philosophy, Mathematics, Journalism, French, Micro-Biology, Geography, Psychology, Sanskrit, Humanities , Political science, English, Hindi, Computer Science, Multi-Media and Mass Communication, Sociology, History, Bengali Literature, Economics
BA Bengali Literature Subjects
Kabitaguchchha : Rabindranath Thakur O Jatindramohan Bagchi, Bharatiya Kavyatattwa O Prabandha Rachana, Prabandha-Sahitya : Bankimchandra Chattopadhyay O Rabindranath Thakur, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Adi O Madhya Jug, Chhotogalpa : Bibhutubhushan Bandyopadhyay O Tarasankar Bandyopadhyay, History Of English Literature (Elizabethean & Romantic Age), Prabandha :Sahitya, Sankalan - Rabindranath Thakur, Upanyas : Bankimchandra Chattopadhyay, Bhashatattwa, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Saptadas O Astadas Shatabdi, Kabita O Upanyas : Rabindranath Thakur, Upanyas : Rabindranath O Tarasankar Bandyopadhyay, Vaishnav Padavali O Mukunda Chakrabartir â??Chandimangal Kavyaâ??(Akhetik Khanda), Upanyas O Chhotogalpa : Saratchandra Chattopadhyay, Kavya (Madhusudan Dutta) O Chhanda, Natak : D.L. Roy O Tulsi Lahiry, Sanskrita Sahityer Itihas, Sahityer Angik O Alankar, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Adhunik Jug, Kabita O Chhotogalpa : Rabindranath Thakur
BA Economics Subjects
Statistical Methods for Economics, Indian Economy, Introductory Econometrics, Public Economics, International Economics, Macroeconomics, Comparative Economic Development, Mathematical Methods for Economics, Microeconomics, Environmental Economics, Applied Econometrics, Money and Financial Markets, Economic History of India, Political Economy, Financial Economics, Development Economics, Economics of Health and Education
BA Micro- Biology Subjects
Microbial Physiology And Metabolism, Plant Pathology, Inheritance Biology, Instrumentation And Biotechniques, Microbial Genetics And Genomics, Cell Biology, Biomathematics And Biostatistics, Biochemistry, Advances In Microbiology, Bacteriology, Environmental Microbiology, Bioinformatics, Microbial Biotechnology, Industrial Microbiology, Immunology, Recombinant Dna Technology, Molecular Biology, Food And Dairy Microbiology, Medical Microbiology, Introduction To Microbiology And Microbial Diversity, Virology, Biosafety And Intellectual Property Rights
BA Humanities Subjects
Psychology, Law, Religious Education, Government and Politics, History, Sociology, Geography
BA Computer Science Subjects
Programming Fundamentals using C++, Computer Graphics, Operating Systems, Computer System Architecture, Theory of Computation, Discrete Structures, Programming in JAVA, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Artificial Intelligence, Data Structures, Software Engineering, Computer Networks, Internet Technologies, Database Management Systems
BA Journalism Subjects
Advertising and Public Relations, Media and Cultural Studies, Introduction to Journalism, Reporting and Editing for Print, Development Communication, Advanced Broadcast Media, Introduction to Broadcast Media, History of the Media, Media Ethics and the law, Introduction to new media, Advanced New Media, Introduction to Media and Communication, Global media and Politics, Communication Research and Methods
BA Mathematics Subjects
Multivariate Calculus, Partial Differential Equations, Cryptography & Network Security, Theory of Real functions, C++ Programming, LaTeX and HTML, Mathematical Finance, Number Theory, Discrete Mathematics, Complex Analysis, Mechanics, Group Theory, Computer Algebra Systems and Related Softwares, Bio-Mathematics, Applications of Algebra, Linear Programming and Theory of Games, Numerical Methods, Calculus, Algebra, Metric Spaces, Real Analysis, Riemann Integration & Series of functions, Differential Equations, Ring Theory & Linear Algebra, Probability Theory and Statistics, Mathematical Modeling & Graph Theory
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Protein Purification Techniques, Recombinant DNA Technology, Biochemistry of Cell, Molecules of Life, Immunology, Research Methodology, Nutritional Biochemistry, Molecular basis of infectious diseases, Molecular basis of non-infectious human diseases, Gene Organization, Replication and Repair, Basic Microbiology, Advanced cell biology, Plant Biochemistry, Proteins and Enzymes, Proteins, Gene Expression and Regulation, Environmental science, Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids, Intermediary Metabolism, Clinical Biochemistry, Tools and Techniques in Biochemistry, Cell Biology, Bioinformatics, Fundamentals of Cell Biology and Immunology, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Fundamentals of Genetic Engineering, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Concepts in Genetics, Human Physiology, Biochemical Correlations in Diseases, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Enzymes, Metabolism of Amino Acids and Nucleotides, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology
BA French Subjects
Fundamentals of French, Civilisation French
BA English Subjects
Literature of the Indian Diaspora, Media and Communication Skills, Literary Theory, British Literature: Post World War II, Research Methodology, Literature and Cinema, Translation Studies, British Romantic Literature, Modern European Drama, Language, Literature and Culture, Soft Skills, Creative Writing, American Literature, Film Studies, Academic Writing and Composition, Travel writing, English/MIL Communication, Text and Performance, English Language Teaching, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, Nineteenth Century European Realism, World Literatures, European Classical Literature, Indian Classical Literature, British Poetry and Drama: 14th to 17th Centuries, Literary Criticism, Contemporary India: Women and Empowerment, Business Communication, Technical Writing, British Literature: 18th Century, British Literature: 19th Century, British Literature: The Early 20th Century, Science fiction and Detective Literature, Language and Linguistics, Partition Literature, Postcolonial Literatures, Autobiography, Indian Writing in English, Womens' Writing, Environmental Study, Gender and Human Rights, Popular Literature
BA Psychology Subjects
Introduction to Psychology, Counseling Psychology, Cultural And Indigenous Psychology, Psychological Perspectives In Education, Youth, Gender And Identity, Psychology Of Disability, Educational Psychology, Psychology At Work, Personal Growth And Development, Psychological Skills In Organizations, Selection & Training, Stress Management, Human Resource Management, Emotional Intelligence, Developmental Psychology, Psychological Research, Youth Psychology, Statistical Methods for Psychological Research, Development of Psychological Thought, Organizational Behavior, Positive Psychology, Psychology For Health And Well-Being, Inter-Group Relations, Effective Decision Making, Community Psychology, Psychology And Media, Biopsychology, Understanding and Dealing with Psychological Disorders, Psychology of Individual Differences, Health Psychology, Understanding Psychological Disorders, General Psychology, Psychology Of Peace
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Chemistry, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Ecology and Phytogeography, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Genetics & Genomics, Plant Biotechnology, Plant Physiology, Plant Development and Anatomy, Cell Biology, Molecular Biology, Biodiversity, Plant Resource Utilization, Mathematics and Statistics
BSc Zoology Subjects
Ecology, Genetics & Genomics, Bioinformatics, Chemistry, Applied Zoology, Molecular Biology, Immunology, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Evolutionary Biology, Cell Biology, Biology, Developmental Biology, Mathematics and Statistics, Biochemistry, Biotechnology, Environmental Management, Biodiversity
BSc Computer Science Subjects
Basic Statistics and Probability, Differential Equations, Information Security, Statistical Methodology, Calculus and Matrices, Technical writing and communication in English, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Digital Electronics, Operating Systems, Network programming and Administration, Real Analysis, Computer Systems Architecture, Data Mining, Programming Fundamentals, Microprocessors, Artificial Intelligence, Calculus and Geometry, Internet Technologies, Computer Graphics, Lab Based on Digital Electronics, Software Engineering, Software Testing, Combinatorial Optimisations, Operational Research, Discrete Structures, Data Structures, Theory of Computations
BSc Bio-Medical Science Subjects
Biochemistry, Human Genetics, Human Pathology, Human Physiology and Anatomy, Medical Biotechnology, Bioorganic Chemistry, Molecular Biology, Toxicology, Pathology, Cell Biology, Medicinal Chemistry, Bioinformatics, Mathematics and Statistics, Clinical Biochemistry, Biophysics, Pharmacology, Immunobiology, Chemistry, Microbiology, Genetics & Genomics, Social and Preventive Medicine, Cell and Radiation Biology, Human Physiology
BSc Animation Subjects
Digital Art, Classical Animation, Foundation Art
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Biochemical Techniques, Hormone Biochemistry, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Cell Biology, Membrane Biology, Plant Biochemistry, Intermediary Metabolism, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Bioenergetics, Bioinformatics, Biomolecules, Chemistry, Proteins and Enzymes, Immunology, Molecular Genetics, Genetics & Genomics, Molecular Physiology, Industrial Biochemistry, Clinical Biochemistry, Recombinant DNA Technology, Enzymology, Nutritional Biochemistry, Mathematics & Statistics, Biophysics, Molecular Biology
BSc Geology Subjects
Economic Geology, Oceanography, Hydrogeology, Geochemistry, Geophysics, Mineralogy
BSc Physics Subjects
Atomic and Molecular Physics, Numerical Analysis, Digital Electronics, Mathematics, Chemistry, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Thermal Physics, Electronic Devices, Mechanics, Oscillations and Waves, Electromagnetic Theory, Statistical Physics, Mathematical Physics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Quantum Mechanics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Optics, Solid State Physics, Electricity and Magnetism
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Mathematics For Chemistry, Forensic Chemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Organic Functional Groups, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Coordination Chemistry, Electrochemistry, Applied Chemistry, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Food Chemistry And Technology, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Biochemistry, Industrial Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Molecular Dynamics, Agricultural Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Chemistry Of Materials, Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, Chemistry For Biologists, Physics For Chemistry, Thermodynamics, Polymer Chemistry, Spectroscopy
BSc Electronics Subjects
Wave Propagation and Antenna, Engineering Materials, Signals and Systems, Fundamental of Programming Languages, Digital Electronics, Analog Electronics, Electronic Instrumentation, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Mathematics, Electrical Machines, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Electronics Practical, Computational Skills, Analog Communication, Digital Communication, Numerical Techniques, Engineering Mathematics, Electromagnetics, Data Structures, Optics and Optical Electronics, Semiconductor Devices, Network Analysis, Technical Writing & Communication in English
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
BSc IT Subjects
communication skills
BSc Economics subjects
Microeconomics
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Phycology and Mycology, Mathematics and Statistics, Microbial Ecology, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Chemistry, Medical Microbiology, Molecular Biology, Immunology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Bacteriology, Plant Pathology, Introduction to Microbial World, Virology, Industrial Microbiology
BSc Branch
BSc Computer Science, BSc Mathematics, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Geology, BSc Electronics, BSc Statistics, BSc Botany, BSc Animation, BSc Physics, BSc Bio-Medical Science, BSc IT, BSc Chemistry, BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Economics, BSc Zoology
BSc Statistics Subjects
Algebra, Survey Sampling, Bio-Statistics, Numerical Analysis, Operational Research, Linear Models, Applied Statistics, Real Analysis, Computer Programming in C, Probability and Statistical Methods, Econometrics, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Statistical Inference, Design of Experiments, Calculus, Stochastic Processes
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Analysis, Mathematical Finance, Fininacial Management, Probability and Statistics, Environmental Issues in India, Financial Accounting, Ethics in Public Domain, Chemistry, Physics, Calculus, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Discrete Mathematics, Number Theory, Mechanics, Biotechnology, Geography, Algebra, Numerical Methods and Programming, Formal Logic, Biophysics, Economics, Green Chemistry
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BBA Subject
Business Organization and Environment, Materials Management, Business Research Methods, Financial Accounting, Statistics, Environmental Management & Corporate Social Responsibility, Marketing Management, Computer Applications in Business, Fundamentals of Accounting, Corporate Environment, Management Accounting, Corporate Accounting, Cost Accounting, Micro and Macro Economics, E-Business, Auditing, English, Environmental Management & Corporate Social Responsibility, Management Information System, India Socio Political Economics System & Current Affairs, Business Regulations, Management Process, Human Resource Management, Taxation, Financial Management, Business Ethics & Corporate governance, Banking Regulations & Operations, Entrepreneurial Management, Quantitative Methods for Business, Services Management, Investment Management, Business communication, Production and Operations Management, Marketing, Organizational Behavior, International Business, Soft Skills for Business, Project Management, Strategic Management, Environmental Studies, Mathematics
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BCA Subject
Computer Oriented Numerical Techniques , Systems Analysis and Design , Business Communication , Java Programming, Assembly Language Programming, Microprocessor, Computer Networks , Digital Electronics, Computer Basics and PC Software , Unix Shell programming, Computer Architecture, Algorithm Design , Network Programming and Administration , Visual Programing, Data Communication and Networks, Business Organization , Database Management Systems , Financial Accounting and Management, Statistical Techniques , Data structures, E-Commerce , Mathematics, Web Programming, Operation Research, C Language Programming, Internet Concepts and Web Design , IT, Object Oriented Technologies, Cryptography and Network Security, Data and File Structures , Accountancy, Operating System Concepts and Networking Management , Problem Solving and Programming , Software Engineering , Communication Skills , English, Programming in C++
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Proficiency level taught
Basic C++, Advanced C++
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Age groups catered to
10 yrs to 15 yrs, Below 10 yrs, 16 yrs to 25 yrs, Above 25 yrs
Language of instruction offered
Malayalam to English, Telugu to English, Hindi to English, Kannada to English, Marathi to English, English to English, Tamil to English
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions
Teaching done in
English Grammar, Basic Spoken English, Vocabulary
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Grade level taught
Class 11, Class 9, Class 12, Class 4, Class 5, Class 3, Class 8, Class 1, Class 2, Class 10, Class 7, Class 6
Type of student requirements I cater to
For Employment reasons, Seeking admission in French university, For School Curriculum, To learn it as a Hobby, Migrating to a French speaking Country
Levels of French Language I teach
A2 (Elementary), C1 (Advanced), A1 (Beginner), B1 (Intermediate), B2 (Upper Intermediate), C2 (Proficient)
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Type of student requirements I cater to
To learn it as a Hobby, For Employment reasons, Seeking admission in Chinese university, Other, For School Curriculum, Migrating to a Mandarin speaking Country
Results offered
Writing, Reading, Speaking
Languages apart from english in which classes are conducted
Yes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Course Duration provided
1-3 months, 6-12 months, 3-6 months
Levels of Spanish Language I teach
A2 (Elementary), B1 (Intermediate), A1 (Beginner), C2 (Proficient), C1 (Advanced), B2 (Upper Intermediate)
Type of student requirements I cater to
Other, Seeking admission in Spanish university, Migrating to a Spanish speaking Country, To learn it as a Hobby, For Employment reasons, For School Curriculum
Certification provided
No
Share this Profile
Also have a look at
Reply to 's review
Enter your reply*
Your reply has been successfully submitted.
Certified
The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.